Pune to Manmad Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 313kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 3 trains run between Pune and Manmad. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 34.

First train that leaves Pune and takes you to Manmad is 12779 Goa Express. It departs from Pune at 04:10 AM and reaches Manmad at 05:35 AM. The last train that leaves Pune for Manmad is 11039 Maharashtra Express. It leaves at 23:20 PM and reaches the destination at 23:48 PM.

01451 Pune Junction Lucknow Nr Special is the fastest train that will take you from Pune to Manmad. It takes 5h 30m and leaves Pune at 22:00. The maximum duration of 8h 20m is taken by Pune Junction Nanded Special 07630. It departs from Pune at 22:15.

Out of all the trains that operate between Pune and Manmad,29 originate from Pune while the rest 8 pass from Pune.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Pune Manmad Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
01451 Pune Junction Lucknow Nr Special Pune Junction (22:00) Manmad Junction (03:30) 5h 30m
01071 Pune Junction H Nizamuddin Special Pune Junction (22:00) Manmad Junction (03:30) 5h 30m
01011 Pune Junction Habibganj Special Pune Junction (22:00) Manmad Junction (03:30) 5h 30m
12729 Pune Junction Nanded Express Pune Junction (22:00) Manmad Junction (03:30) 5h 30m
22131 Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction (16:15) Manmad Junction (21:50) 5h 35m
11033 Darbhanga Express Pune Junction (16:15) Manmad Junction (21:50) 5h 35m
12149 Pune Junction Patna Express Pune Junction (20:55) Manmad Junction (02:30) 5h 35m
12103 Pa Lucknow Express Pune Junction (16:15) Manmad Junction (21:50) 5h 35m
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Express Pune Junction (16:15) Manmad Junction (21:50) 5h 35m
01435 Pune Junction Agra Cantt Special Pune Junction (14:15) Manmad Junction (20:10) 5h 55m
08296 Pune Junction Bilaspur S Pune Junction (14:00) Manmad Junction (20:00) 6h 0m
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction (17:20) Manmad Junction (23:20) 6h 0m
01477 Pune Junction Lucknow Ne Special Pune Junction (22:00) Manmad Junction (04:05) 6h 5m
01651 Pune Junction Hbg Special Pune Junction (14:15) Manmad Junction (20:20) 6h 5m
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction (18:25) Manmad Junction (00:30) 6h 5m
12113 Nagpur Garibrat Pune Junction (17:40) Manmad Junction (00:01) 6h 21m
12850 Pa Bilaspur Express Pune Junction (17:40) Manmad Junction (00:01) 6h 21m
12135 Pune Junction Nagpur Express Pune Junction (17:40) Manmad Junction (00:01) 6h 21m
02511 Pune Junction Kamakhya Special Pune Junction (10:45) Manmad Junction (17:25) 6h 40m
01219 Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Special Pune Junction (10:45) Manmad Junction (17:25) 6h 40m
22845 Pune Junction Hatia Superfast Pune Junction (10:45) Manmad Junction (17:25) 6h 40m
01655 Pune Junction Jabalpur Superfast Special Pune Junction (11:15) Manmad Junction (18:00) 6h 45m
05024 Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Special Pune Junction (10:45) Manmad Junction (17:30) 6h 45m
01204 Pune Junction Nagpur Special Pune Junction (14:15) Manmad Junction (21:10) 6h 55m
01235 Pune Junction Nagpur Special Pune Junction (05:20) Manmad Junction (12:35) 7h 15m
01022 Pune Junction Nagpur Special Pune Junction (05:20) Manmad Junction (12:35) 7h 15m
11026 Pune Junction Bhusaval Junction Express Pune Junction (11:45) Manmad Junction (19:05) 7h 20m
03254 Pune Junction Patna Special Pune Junction (06:00) Manmad Junction (13:30) 7h 30m
07630 Pune Junction Nanded Special Pune Junction (22:15) Manmad Junction (06:35) 8h 20m

Trains Passing from Pune

Get schedule for return Manmad to Pune trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Pune to Manmad?
    The following trains start from Pune - Pune Junction Lucknow Nr Special, Pune Junction H Nizamuddin Special, Pune Junction Habibganj Special. In addition to this, trains like Nizamuddin Express, Swarna Jayanthi, Goa Express pass through Pune to reach Manmad.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Pune to Manmad?
    There are 85 weekly trains from Pune to Manmad. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Pune Junction Kamakhya Special (2511), Pune Junction Jabalpur Superfast Special (1655), Pune Junction Nagpur Special (1235).
  3. When does the first train leave from Pune?
    The first train from Pune to Manmad is at 04:10 AM, which is Goa Express (12779) followed by H Nizamuddin Link Express (17305) which leaves at 04:10 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Pune?
    The last train from Pune to Manmad is at 23:20 PM, which is Maharashtra Express (11039).
  5. What are the different stations in Pune & it's respective code?
    Different station in Pune are Pune Junction (PUNE), Chinchvad (CCH), Sivajinagar (SVJR), Khadki (KK), Pimpri (PMP), Hadapsar (HDP).
  6. What are the different stations in Manmad & it's respective code?
    Manmad Junction with station code MMR is the only station present in Manmad.

Other Routes From Pune

Prev |