Pune to Lonavala Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 64kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 17 trains run between Pune and Lonavala. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 49.

First train that leaves Pune and takes you to Lonavala is 11101 Kanhan Valle Express. It departs from Pune at 00:25 AM and reaches Lonavala at 00:40 AM. The last train that leaves Pune for Lonavala is 11020 Konark Express. It leaves at 23:50 PM and reaches the destination at 00:54 AM.

19311 Pune Junction Indore Express is the fastest train that will take you from Pune to Lonavala. It takes 0h 48m and leaves Pune at 15:20. The maximum duration of 2h 10m is taken by Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Express 09704. It departs from Pune at 11:30.

Out of all the trains that operate between Pune and Lonavala,4 originate from Pune while the rest 62 pass from Pune.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Pune Lonavala Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Trains Passing from Pune

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22106Indrayani ExpressPune Junction (18:35)Lonavala (19:23)0h 48m
12126Pragati ExpressPune Junction (07:50)Lonavala (08:39)0h 49m
12128Intercity ExpressPune Junction (17:55)Lonavala (18:46)0h 51m
12124Deccan QueenPune Junction (07:15)Lonavala (08:08)0h 53m
11090Pune Junction Jodhpur ExpressPune Junction (19:50)Lonavala (20:43)0h 53m
11092Pune Junction Bhuj ExpressPune Junction (19:50)Lonavala (20:43)0h 53m
11096Ahimsa ExpressPune Junction (19:50)Lonavala (20:43)0h 53m
11088Pune Junction Veraval ExpressPune Junction (19:50)Lonavala (20:43)0h 53m
11050Ahmedabad ExpressPune Junction (19:50)Lonavala (20:43)0h 53m
17221Kakinada Port Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressPune Junction (07:55)Lonavala (08:49)0h 54m
01109Pune Junction Indore SpecialPune Junction (19:50)Lonavala (20:44)0h 54m
06511Wainganga ExpressPune Junction (05:15)Lonavala (06:09)0h 54m
17317Lokamanya Tt ExpressPune Junction (07:55)Lonavala (08:50)0h 55m
12116Siddheswar ExpressPune Junction (03:10)Lonavala (04:08)0h 58m
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressPune Junction (03:35)Lonavala (04:33)0h 58m
22108Latur Mumbai Cst ExpressPune Junction (04:15)Lonavala (05:13)0h 58m
12528Latur Mumbai Cst ExpressPune Junction (04:15)Lonavala (05:13)0h 58m
11012Nanded Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressPune Junction (19:55)Lonavala (20:53)0h 58m
11018Karaikal Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressPune Junction (19:55)Lonavala (20:53)0h 58m
01030Varanasi Junction Mumbai Cst SpecialPune Junction (19:55)Lonavala (20:53)0h 58m
12164Chennai ExpressPune Junction (02:35)Lonavala (03:34)0h 59m
09760Pune Junction Jaipur SpecialPune Junction (04:00)Lonavala (05:00)1h 0m
06551Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressPune Junction (07:55)Lonavala (08:55)1h 0m
06573Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressPune Junction (07:55)Lonavala (08:55)1h 0m
02220Secunderabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialPune Junction (07:57)Lonavala (08:57)1h 0m
01206Kurduvadi C Shahumharaj Terminus SpecialPune Junction (19:50)Lonavala (20:53)1h 3m
11306Solapur Mumbai Cst ExpressPune Junction (01:30)Lonavala (02:33)1h 3m
11101Kanhan Valle ExpressPune Junction (00:25)Lonavala (01:28)1h 3m
17032Mumbai ExpressPune Junction (09:10)Lonavala (10:14)1h 4m
16382Cape Mumbai ExpressPune Junction (00:50)Lonavala (01:54)1h 4m
11022Chalukya ExpressPune Junction (02:20)Lonavala (03:24)1h 4m
11006Chalukya ExpressPune Junction (02:20)Lonavala (03:24)1h 4m
11036Sharavati ExpressPune Junction (02:20)Lonavala (03:24)1h 4m
06508Yesvantpur Junction Surat ExpressPune Junction (05:05)Lonavala (06:09)1h 4m
19567Vivek ExpressPune Junction (05:05)Lonavala (06:09)1h 4m
11042Mumbai ExpressPune Junction (09:35)Lonavala (10:43)1h 8m
17018Rajkot ExpressPune Junction (02:05)Lonavala (03:13)1h 8m
09222Secunderabad Junction Porbandar SpecialPune Junction (02:05)Lonavala (03:13)1h 8m
17204Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus ExpressPune Junction (02:05)Lonavala (03:13)1h 8m
16532Garib Nawaz ExpressPune Junction (18:50)Lonavala (19:58)1h 8m
11302Udyan ExpressPune Junction (15:55)Lonavala (17:04)1h 9m
16508Jodhpur ExpressPune Junction (18:50)Lonavala (19:59)1h 9m
16210Ajmer ExpressPune Junction (18:50)Lonavala (19:59)1h 9m
19201Secunderabad Junction Porbandar ExpressPune Junction (02:05)Lonavala (03:14)1h 9m
16534Bangalore Cy Junction Jodhpur ExpressPune Junction (18:50)Lonavala (19:59)1h 9m
16506Gandhidham ExpressPune Junction (18:50)Lonavala (19:59)1h 9m
11044Lokamanya Tt ExpressPune Junction (02:05)Lonavala (03:14)1h 9m
16614Rajkot ExpressPune Junction (02:05)Lonavala (03:14)1h 9m
16340Mumbai ExpressPune Junction (16:40)Lonavala (17:58)1h 18m
16352Nagercoil Junction Mumbai ExpressPune Junction (16:40)Lonavala (17:59)1h 19m
14805Barmer Ac ExpressPune Junction (08:15)Lonavala (09:34)1h 19m
19405Ahmedabad Ac ExpressPune Junction (08:15)Lonavala (09:34)1h 19m
16332Mumbai ExpressPune Junction (16:40)Lonavala (17:59)1h 19m
02701Secunderabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialPune Junction (12:15)Lonavala (13:40)1h 25m
11030Koyna ExpressPune Junction (15:45)Lonavala (17:13)1h 28m
06802Chennai ExpressPune Junction (06:45)Lonavala (08:25)1h 40m
11024Sahyadri ExpressPune Junction (07:00)Lonavala (08:54)1h 54m
51034Mumbai Cst Fast PassengerPune Junction (23:05)Lonavala (01:13)2h 8m
51030Bijapur Bb Fast PassengerPune Junction (23:05)Lonavala (01:13)2h 8m
51028Fast PassengerPune Junction (23:05)Lonavala (01:13)2h 8m
06529Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressPune Junction (11:30)Lonavala (13:40)2h 10m
09704Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressPune Junction (11:30)Lonavala (13:40)2h 10m
Get schedule for return Lonavala to Pune trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Pune to Lonavala?
    The following trains start from Pune - Pune Junction Indore Express, Pune Junction Bhusaval Junction Express, Deccan Express. In addition to this, trains like Indrayani Express, Pragati Express, Intercity Express pass through Pune to reach Lonavala.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Pune to Lonavala?
    There are 212 weekly trains from Pune to Lonavala. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Pune Junction Bhusaval Junction Express (11026), Pune Junction Indore Express (19311), Sinhagad Express (11010).
  3. When does the first train leave from Pune?
    The first train from Pune to Lonavala is at 00:25 AM, which is Kanhan Valle Express (11101) followed by Cape Mumbai Express (16382) which leaves at 00:50 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Pune?
    The last train from Pune to Lonavala is at 23:50 PM, which is Konark Express (11020).
  5. What are the different stations in Pune & it's respective code?
    Different station in Pune are Pune Junction (PUNE), Chinchvad (CCH), Sivajinagar (SVJR), Khadki (KK), Pimpri (PMP), Hadapsar (HDP).
  6. What are the different stations in Lonavala & it's respective code?
    Lonavala with station code LNL is the only station present in Lonavala.

Other Routes From Pune

Prev |