Pune to Daund Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 76kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 17 trains run between Pune and Daund. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 46.

First train that leaves Pune and takes you to Daund is 22107 Mumbai Cst Latur Express. It departs from Pune at 00:35 AM and reaches Daund at 01:50 AM. The last train that leaves Pune for Daund is 11039 Maharashtra Express. It leaves at 23:20 PM and reaches the destination at 23:48 PM.

12169 Solapur Junction Intercity is the fastest train that will take you from Pune to Daund. It takes 1h 0m and leaves Pune at 09:30. The maximum duration of 2h 5m is taken by Chennai Mail 11027. It departs from Pune at 03:00.

Out of all the trains that operate between Pune and Daund,3 originate from Pune while the rest 60 pass from Pune.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Pune Daund Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Trains Passing from Pune

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12169Solapur Junction IntercityPune Junction (09:30)Daund Junction (10:30)1h 0m
12157Hutatma ExpressPune Junction (18:00)Daund Junction (19:00)1h 0m
01435Pune Junction Agra Cantt SpecialPune Junction (14:15)Daund Junction (15:20)1h 5m
17613Pune Junction Nanded ExpressPune Junction (22:00)Daund Junction (23:05)1h 5m
12149Pune Junction Patna ExpressPune Junction (20:55)Daund Junction (22:05)1h 10m
16339Nagarcoil ExpressPune Junction (15:50)Daund Junction (17:00)1h 10m
17013Pune Junction Hyderabad Decan ExpressPune Junction (14:15)Daund Junction (15:25)1h 10m
16351Nagarcoil ExpressPune Junction (15:50)Daund Junction (17:00)1h 10m
07621Pune Junction Nanded SpecialPune Junction (19:55)Daund Junction (21:05)1h 10m
12729Pune Junction Nanded ExpressPune Junction (22:00)Daund Junction (23:10)1h 10m
01235Pune Junction Nagpur SpecialPune Junction (05:20)Daund Junction (06:30)1h 10m
01022Pune Junction Nagpur SpecialPune Junction (05:20)Daund Junction (06:30)1h 10m
01655Pune Junction Jabalpur Superfast SpecialPune Junction (11:15)Daund Junction (12:25)1h 10m
06027Chennai Central Garibrath SPune Junction (14:15)Daund Junction (15:25)1h 10m
01204Pune Junction Nagpur SpecialPune Junction (14:15)Daund Junction (15:25)1h 10m
01651Pune Junction Hbg SpecialPune Junction (14:15)Daund Junction (15:25)1h 10m
16331Trivandram ExpressPune Junction (15:50)Daund Junction (17:00)1h 10m
01071Pune Junction H Nizamuddin SpecialPune Junction (22:00)Daund Junction (23:10)1h 10m
01011Pune Junction Habibganj SpecialPune Junction (22:00)Daund Junction (23:10)1h 10m
01451Pune Junction Lucknow Nr SpecialPune Junction (22:00)Daund Junction (23:10)1h 10m
01477Pune Junction Lucknow Ne SpecialPune Junction (22:00)Daund Junction (23:12)1h 12m
12115Siddheshwar ExpressPune Junction (02:20)Daund Junction (03:33)1h 13m
16529Udyan ExpressPune Junction (11:45)Daund Junction (13:00)1h 15m
11301Udyan ExpressPune Junction (11:45)Daund Junction (13:00)1h 15m
22107Mumbai Cst Latur ExpressPune Junction (00:35)Daund Junction (01:50)1h 15m
12527Mumbai Cst Latur ExpressPune Junction (00:35)Daund Junction (01:50)1h 15m
12113Nagpur GaribratPune Junction (17:40)Daund Junction (18:55)1h 15m
12135Pune Junction Nagpur ExpressPune Junction (17:40)Daund Junction (18:55)1h 15m
03254Pune Junction Patna SpecialPune Junction (06:00)Daund Junction (07:15)1h 15m
08296Pune Junction Bilaspur SPune Junction (14:00)Daund Junction (15:15)1h 15m
11037Pa Gorakhpur ExpressPune Junction (16:15)Daund Junction (17:30)1h 15m
12103Pa Lucknow ExpressPune Junction (16:15)Daund Junction (17:30)1h 15m
11033Darbhanga ExpressPune Junction (16:15)Daund Junction (17:30)1h 15m
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressPune Junction (16:15)Daund Junction (17:30)1h 15m
12850Pa Bilaspur ExpressPune Junction (17:40)Daund Junction (18:55)1h 15m
07632Pune Junction Nanded SpecialPune Junction (21:05)Daund Junction (22:20)1h 15m
07630Pune Junction Nanded SpecialPune Junction (22:15)Daund Junction (23:30)1h 15m
17017Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction ExpressPune Junction (22:30)Daund Junction (23:50)1h 20m
22845Pune Junction Hatia SuperfastPune Junction (10:45)Daund Junction (12:05)1h 20m
05024Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction SpecialPune Junction (10:45)Daund Junction (12:05)1h 20m
01219Pune Junction Santragachi Junction SpecialPune Junction (10:45)Daund Junction (12:05)1h 20m
02511Pune Junction Kamakhya SpecialPune Junction (10:45)Daund Junction (12:05)1h 20m
12147Nizamuddin ExpressPune Junction (16:10)Daund Junction (17:30)1h 20m
17203Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada ExpressPune Junction (22:30)Daund Junction (23:50)1h 20m
16613Coimbatore ExpressPune Junction (22:30)Daund Junction (23:50)1h 20m
12781Swarna JayanthiPune Junction (16:10)Daund Junction (17:30)1h 20m
09221Secunderabad SpecialPune Junction (22:30)Daund Junction (23:50)1h 20m
19202Porbandar Secunderabad Junction ExpressPune Junction (22:30)Daund Junction (23:50)1h 20m
12129Azad Hind ExpressPune Junction (18:25)Daund Junction (19:50)1h 25m
16381Kanyakumari ExpressPune Junction (19:25)Daund Junction (20:50)1h 25m
17305H Nizamuddin Link ExpressPune Junction (04:10)Daund Junction (05:35)1h 25m
12779Goa ExpressPune Junction (04:10)Daund Junction (05:35)1h 25m
07305Nizamuddin ExpressPune Junction (09:00)Daund Junction (10:25)1h 25m
11043Madurai ExpressPune Junction (03:58)Daund Junction (05:25)1h 27m
11019Konark ExpressPune Junction (19:05)Daund Junction (20:35)1h 30m
17031Hyderabad ExpressPune Junction (16:35)Daund Junction (18:10)1h 35m
11039Maharashtra ExpressPune Junction (23:20)Daund Junction (00:55)1h 35m
11045Dikshabhoomi ExpressPune Junction (07:40)Daund Junction (09:20)1h 40m
11041Mumbai Cst Chennai ExpressKhadki (17:28)Daund Junction (19:25)1h 57m
11027Chennai MailKhadki (03:00)Daund Junction (05:05)2h 5m
Get schedule for return Daund to Pune trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Pune to Daund?
    The following trains start from Pune - Pune Junction Amravati Express, Jhelum Express, Pune Junction Solapur Junction Passenger. In addition to this, trains like Solapur Junction Intercity, Hutatma Express, Pune Junction Agra Cantt Special pass through Pune to reach Daund.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Pune to Daund?
    There are 193 weekly trains from Pune to Daund. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Pune Junction Solapur Junction Passenger (51455), Pune Junction Amravati Express (11405), Jhelum Express (11077).
  3. When does the first train leave from Pune?
    The first train from Pune to Daund is at 00:35 AM, which is Mumbai Cst Latur Express (22107) followed by Mumbai Cst Latur Express (12527) which leaves at 00:35 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Pune?
    The last train from Pune to Daund is at 23:20 PM, which is Maharashtra Express (11039).
  5. What are the different stations in Pune & it's respective code?
    Different station in Pune are Pune Junction (PUNE), Chinchvad (CCH), Sivajinagar (SVJR), Khadki (KK), Pimpri (PMP), Hadapsar (HDP).
  6. What are the different stations in Daund & it's respective code?
    Daund Junction with station code DD is the only station present in Daund.

Other Routes From Pune

Prev |