New Delhi to Rewari Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 78kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 5 trains run between New Delhi and Rewari. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 34.

First train that leaves New Delhi and takes you to Rewari is 19610 Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction Express. It departs from New Delhi at 00:57 AM and reaches Rewari at 01:25 AM. The last train that leaves New Delhi for Rewari is 12457 Delhi S Rohilla Bikaner Junction S F Express. It leaves at 23:35 PM and reaches the destination at 23:50 PM.

12015 Ajmer Shatabdi is the fastest train that will take you from New Delhi to Rewari. It takes 1h 7m and leaves New Delhi at 06:38. The maximum duration of 3h 0m is taken by Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mail 19106. It departs from New Delhi at 21:25.

Out of all the trains that operate between New Delhi and Rewari,18 originate from New Delhi while the rest 21 pass from New Delhi.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

New Delhi Rewari Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12215 Delhi S Rohilla Bandra Terminus Gondia Junction Rath Delhi S Rohilla (09:20) Rewari (10:45) 1h 25m
12981 Chetak Express Delhi S Rohilla (19:40) Rewari (21:05) 1h 25m
04726 Delhi S Rohilla Bikaner Junction S F Special Delhi S Rohilla (23:35) Rewari (01:05) 1h 30m
22482 Delhi S Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Superfast Delhi S Rohilla (22:25) Rewari (23:55) 1h 30m
12457 Delhi S Rohilla Bikaner Junction S F Express Delhi S Rohilla (23:35) Rewari (01:05) 1h 30m
09628 Delhi S Rohilla Ajmer Junction Superfast Special Delhi S Rohilla (15:50) Rewari (17:30) 1h 40m
19580 Delhi S Rohilla Rajkot Junction Express Delhi S Rohilla (13:10) Rewari (14:50) 1h 40m
09580 Delhi S Rohilla Rajkot Junction Special Delhi S Rohilla (15:00) Rewari (16:40) 1h 40m
04812 Delhi S Rohilla Phulera Junction Special Delhi S Rohilla (06:50) Rewari (08:30) 1h 40m
19030 Delhi S Rohilla Bandra Terminus Express Delhi S Rohilla (15:50) Rewari (17:30) 1h 40m
22472 Bikaner Junction Intercity Delhi S Rohilla (08:40) Rewari (10:20) 1h 40m
04041 Delhi Ajmer Junction Superfast Special Delhi S Rohilla (06:50) Rewari (08:30) 1h 40m
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porbndr Express Delhi S Rohilla (08:20) Rewari (10:00) 1h 40m
12916 Ashram Express Delhi (15:20) Rewari (17:05) 1h 45m
14705 Delhi S Rohilla Sujangarh Express Delhi S Rohilla (07:05) Rewari (08:55) 1h 50m
12461 Mandor Express Delhi (21:15) Rewari (23:20) 2h 5m
14659 Delhi Jaisalmer Express Delhi (17:30) Rewari (19:43) 2h 13m
12066 Ajmer Junction Jan Shatabd H Nizamuddin (15:05) Rewari (17:30) 2h 25m

Trains Passing from New Delhi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12015Ajmer ShatabdiDelhi Cantt (06:38)Rewari (07:45)1h 7m
19566Uttaranchal ExpressDelhi S Rohilla (13:52)Rewari (15:20)1h 28m
04512Chandigarh Bandra Terminus Superfast SpecialDelhi Cantt (10:00)Rewari (11:35)1h 35m
04736Haridwar Junction Bikaner Junction SpecialDelhi (01:40)Rewari (03:17)1h 37m
22452Chandigarh Bandra Terminus Superfast ExpressDelhi Cantt (09:55)Rewari (11:35)1h 40m
15715Garib Nawaj ExpressDelhi (13:35)Rewari (15:20)1h 45m
09706Udaipur City Alwar SpecialDelhi S Rohilla (15:00)Rewari (16:45)1h 45m
12414Jammu Ajmer Junction ExpressDelhi (04:25)Rewari (06:13)1h 48m
19604Sultanpur Ajmer Junction ExpressDelhi (06:40)Rewari (08:30)1h 50m
19408Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction ExpressDelhi (06:40)Rewari (08:30)1h 50m
19404Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction ExpressDelhi (06:40)Rewari (08:30)1h 50m
19270Porbandar ExpressDelhi (12:55)Rewari (14:50)1h 55m
12371Howrah Junction Jaisalmer ExpressDelhi (10:40)Rewari (12:35)1h 55m
14321Bareilly Bhuj ExpressDelhi (11:40)Rewari (13:45)2h 5m
14311Ala Hazrat ExpressDelhi (11:40)Rewari (13:45)2h 5m
25014Corbet Prk LinkDelhi (04:40)Rewari (06:50)2h 10m
15014Ranikhet ExpressDelhi (04:40)Rewari (06:50)2h 10m
09639Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction SpecialDelhi Shahdara (00:58)Rewari (03:17)2h 19m
19610Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction ExpressDelhi Shahdara (00:57)Rewari (03:17)2h 20m
19602New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City ExpressDelhi (12:30)Rewari (15:20)2h 50m
19106Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction MailDelhi Shahdara (21:25)Rewari (00:25)3h 0m
Get schedule for return Rewari to New Delhi trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from New Delhi to Rewari?
    The following trains start from New Delhi - Delhi S Rohilla Bandra Terminus Gondia Junction Rath, Chetak Express, Delhi S Rohilla Bikaner Junction S F Special. In addition to this, trains like Ajmer Shatabdi, Uttaranchal Express, Chandigarh Bandra Terminus Superfast Special pass through New Delhi to reach Rewari.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from New Delhi to Rewari?
    There are 142 weekly trains from New Delhi to Rewari. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Delhi S Rohilla Ajmer Junction Superfast Special (9628), Delhi S Rohilla Rajkot Junction Express (19580), Delhi S Rohilla Rajkot Junction Special (9580).
  3. When does the first train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Rewari is at 00:57 AM, which is Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction Express (19610) followed by Haridwar Junction Ajmer Junction Special (09639) which leaves at 00:58 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from New Delhi?
    The last train from New Delhi to Rewari is at 23:35 PM, which is Delhi S Rohilla Bikaner Junction S F Express (12457).
  5. What are the different stations in New Delhi & it's respective code?
    Different station in New Delhi are H Nizamuddin (NZM), Delhi S Rohilla (DEE), Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT), Delhi (DLI), Subzi Mandi (SZM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Narela (NUR), Delhi Shahdara (DSA), Shakurbasti (SSB), Palam (PM), Tuglakabad (TKD), Okhla (OKA), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ), Nangloi (NNO), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ), Bijwasan (BWSN), Badli (BHD), Viveka Vihar (VVB).
  6. What are the different stations in Rewari & it's respective code?
    Rewari with station code RE is the only station present in Rewari.

Other Routes From New Delhi

Prev |