New Delhi to Morar Cantt Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 306kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 7 trains run between New Delhi and Morar Cantt. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 37.

First train that leaves New Delhi and takes you to Morar Cantt is 22456 Kalka Snsi Superfast Express. It departs from New Delhi at 00:10 AM and reaches Morar Cantt at 02:03 AM. The last train that leaves New Delhi for Morar Cantt is 19308 Chandigarh Indore Junction Bg Express. It leaves at 23:55 PM and reaches the destination at 00:15 AM.

22110 H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Express is the fastest train that will take you from New Delhi to Morar Cantt. It takes 3h 16m and leaves New Delhi at 15:50. The maximum duration of 8h 48m is taken by Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Decan Special 07022. It departs from New Delhi at 15:30.

Out of all the trains that operate between New Delhi and Morar Cantt,21 originate from New Delhi while the rest 23 pass from New Delhi.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

New Delhi Morar Cantt Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22110 H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Express H Nizamuddin (15:50) Gwalior (19:06) 3h 16m
02110 H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Superfast H Nizamuddin (15:50) Gwalior (19:06) 3h 16m
12434 Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin (16:00) Gwalior (19:20) 3h 20m
12156 Bhopal Express H Nizamuddin (21:00) Gwalior (01:07) 4h 7m
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin (08:40) Gwalior (12:58) 4h 18m
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin (08:40) Gwalior (12:58) 4h 18m
22182 H Nizamuddin Jabalpur Superfast Express H Nizamuddin (17:50) Gwalior (22:17) 4h 27m
12780 Goa Express H Nizamuddin (15:05) Gwalior (19:33) 4h 28m
12618 Mngla Lksdp Express H Nizamuddin (09:20) Gwalior (13:55) 4h 35m
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin (23:00) Gwalior (03:41) 4h 41m
12280 Taj Express H Nizamuddin (07:10) Gwalior (11:55) 4h 45m
12190 Mahakoshal Express H Nizamuddin (16:10) Gwalior (21:10) 5h 0m
12804 Vishakapatnam Junction Swrn J Express H Nizamuddin (05:55) Gwalior (10:56) 5h 1m
12782 Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin (05:55) Gwalior (10:56) 5h 1m
12646 Eranakulam Junction Millenum Express H Nizamuddin (05:55) Gwalior (10:56) 5h 1m
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin (05:55) Gwalior (10:56) 5h 1m
12148 H Nizamuddin C Shahumharaj Terminus Express H Nizamuddin (05:55) Gwalior (10:56) 5h 1m
12410 Gondwana Express H Nizamuddin (15:25) Gwalior (20:27) 5h 2m
12406 Gondwana Express H Nizamuddin (15:25) Gwalior (20:27) 5h 2m
14010 Patalkot Express Delhi S Rohilla (12:20) Gwalior (17:50) 5h 30m
14020 Kahanvally Express Delhi S Rohilla (12:20) Gwalior (17:57) 5h 37m

Trains Passing from New Delhi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12122M P Sampark KrantiH Nizamuddin (17:25)Gwalior (21:37)4h 12m
22456Kalka Snsi Superfast ExpressH Nizamuddin (00:10)Gwalior (04:30)4h 20m
18508Hirakund ExpressH Nizamuddin (08:50)Gwalior (13:15)4h 25m
12191New Delhi Jabalpur Superfast ExpressH Nizamuddin (14:21)Gwalior (18:50)4h 29m
01478Lucknow Ne Pune Junction SpecialH Nizamuddin (04:30)Gwalior (09:05)4h 35m
19326Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Bg ExpressH Nizamuddin (10:10)Gwalior (14:50)4h 40m
19308Chandigarh Indore Junction Bg ExpressH Nizamuddin (23:55)Gwalior (04:45)4h 50m
14310Ujjaiyani ExpressH Nizamuddin (13:45)Gwalior (18:40)4h 55m
14318Dehradun Indore Junction Bg ExpressH Nizamuddin (13:45)Gwalior (18:40)4h 55m
18478KalingautkalexpH Nizamuddin (12:05)Gwalior (17:33)5h 28m
12688Dehradun Madurai Junction Superfast ExpressH Nizamuddin (14:47)Gwalior (20:17)5h 30m
22688Chandigarh Madurai Junction Superfast ExpressH Nizamuddin (14:47)Gwalior (20:17)5h 30m
12920Malwa ExpressSubzi Mandi (18:38)Gwalior (00:30)5h 52m
18238Chhatisgarh ExpressH Nizamuddin (04:40)Gwalior (10:45)6h 5m
12138Punjab MailShakurbasti (04:13)Gwalior (10:28)6h 15m
11078Jhelum ExpressNarela (08:55)Gwalior (15:28)6h 33m
07138Firozpur Cant Hyderabad Decan SpecialShakurbasti (21:50)Gwalior (04:45)6h 55m
16032Andaman ExpressShakurbasti (12:58)Gwalior (20:12)7h 14m
16318Himsagar ExpressShakurbasti (12:58)Gwalior (20:12)7h 14m
11450Jammu Tawi Jabalpur ExpressShakurbasti (12:58)Gwalior (20:12)7h 14m
11058Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressNarela (19:13)Gwalior (02:50)7h 37m
16688Navyug ExpressShakurbasti (12:58)Gwalior (20:50)7h 52m
07022Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Decan SpecialDelhi Safdarjng (15:30)Gwalior (00:18)8h 48m
Get schedule for return Morar Cantt to New Delhi trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from New Delhi to Morar Cantt?
    The following trains start from New Delhi - H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Express, H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Superfast, Chennai Rajdhni. In addition to this, trains like M P Sampark Kranti, Kalka Snsi Superfast Express, Hirakund Express pass through New Delhi to reach Morar Cantt.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from New Delhi to Morar Cantt?
    There are 158 weekly trains from New Delhi to Morar Cantt. Following are the train names and their respective train number - H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Express (22110), H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Superfast (2110), H Nizamuddin Jabalpur Superfast Express (22182).
  3. When does the first train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Morar Cantt is at 00:10 AM, which is Kalka Snsi Superfast Express (22456) followed by Punjab Mail (12138) which leaves at 04:13 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from New Delhi?
    The last train from New Delhi to Morar Cantt is at 23:55 PM, which is Chandigarh Indore Junction Bg Express (19308).
  5. What are the different stations in New Delhi & it's respective code?
    Different station in New Delhi are H Nizamuddin (NZM), Delhi S Rohilla (DEE), Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT), Delhi (DLI), Subzi Mandi (SZM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Narela (NUR), Delhi Shahdara (DSA), Shakurbasti (SSB), Palam (PM), Tuglakabad (TKD), Okhla (OKA), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ), Nangloi (NNO), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ), Bijwasan (BWSN), Badli (BHD), Viveka Vihar (VVB).
  6. What are the different stations in Morar Cantt & it's respective code?
    Gwalior with station code GWL is the only station present in Morar Cantt.

Other Routes From New Delhi

Prev |