New Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 403kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 7 trains run between New Delhi and Jhansi Railway Settlement. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 53.

First train that leaves New Delhi and takes you to Jhansi Railway Settlement is 22456 Kalka Snsi Superfast Express. It departs from New Delhi at 00:10 AM and reaches Jhansi Railway Settlement at 02:03 AM. The last train that leaves New Delhi for Jhansi Railway Settlement is 12722 Dakshin Express. It leaves at 23:00 PM and reaches the destination at 23:18 PM.

22692 Banglore Rajdhani is the fastest train that will take you from New Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement. It takes 4h 25m and leaves New Delhi at 20:50. The maximum duration of 10h 15m is taken by Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Decan Special 07022. It departs from New Delhi at 15:30.

Out of all the trains that operate between New Delhi and Jhansi Railway Settlement,27 originate from New Delhi while the rest 33 pass from New Delhi.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

New Delhi Jhansi Railway Settlement Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22110 H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Express H Nizamuddin (15:50) Jhansi Junction (20:27) 4h 37m
02110 H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Superfast H Nizamuddin (15:50) Jhansi Junction (20:27) 4h 37m
12612 Chennai Central Garib Rath H Nizamuddin (16:00) Jhansi Junction (20:40) 4h 40m
12434 Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin (16:00) Jhansi Junction (20:40) 4h 40m
12156 Bhopal Express H Nizamuddin (21:00) Jhansi Junction (02:33) 5h 33m
02448 H Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction Khajuraho Special H Nizamuddin (20:15) Jhansi Junction (02:05) 5h 50m
12448 U P Sampark Kranti H Nizamuddin (20:15) Jhansi Junction (02:05) 5h 50m
12808 Samta Express H Nizamuddin (08:40) Jhansi Junction (14:35) 5h 55m
12648 Kongu Express H Nizamuddin (08:40) Jhansi Junction (14:35) 5h 55m
12122 M P Sampark Kranti H Nizamuddin (17:25) Jhansi Junction (23:20) 5h 55m
22182 H Nizamuddin Jabalpur Superfast Express H Nizamuddin (17:50) Jhansi Junction (23:50) 6h 0m
12780 Goa Express H Nizamuddin (15:05) Jhansi Junction (21:10) 6h 5m
12618 Mngla Lksdp Express H Nizamuddin (09:20) Jhansi Junction (15:30) 6h 10m
12642 Thirukkural Express H Nizamuddin (07:20) Jhansi Junction (13:35) 6h 15m
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin (23:00) Jhansi Junction (05:20) 6h 20m
12410 Gondwana Express H Nizamuddin (15:25) Jhansi Junction (21:55) 6h 30m
12406 Gondwana Express H Nizamuddin (15:25) Jhansi Junction (21:55) 6h 30m
12804 Vishakapatnam Junction Swrn J Express H Nizamuddin (05:55) Jhansi Junction (12:35) 6h 40m
12782 Swarna Jayanthi H Nizamuddin (05:55) Jhansi Junction (12:35) 6h 40m
12646 Eranakulam Junction Millenum Express H Nizamuddin (05:55) Jhansi Junction (12:35) 6h 40m
12644 Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin (05:55) Jhansi Junction (12:35) 6h 40m
12148 H Nizamuddin C Shahumharaj Terminus Express H Nizamuddin (05:55) Jhansi Junction (12:35) 6h 40m
12280 Taj Express H Nizamuddin (07:10) Jhansi Junction (14:00) 6h 50m
12190 Mahakoshal Express H Nizamuddin (16:10) Jhansi Junction (23:00) 6h 50m
14020 Kahanvally Express Delhi S Rohilla (12:20) Jhansi Junction (19:28) 7h 8m
14010 Patalkot Express Delhi S Rohilla (12:20) Jhansi Junction (19:28) 7h 8m
01072 H Nizamuddin Pune Junction Special H Nizamuddin (05:15) Jhansi Junction (14:15) 9h 0m

Trains Passing from New Delhi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22692Banglore RajdhaniH Nizamuddin (20:50)Jhansi Junction (01:15)4h 25m
22694Banglore RajdhnH Nizamuddin (20:50)Jhansi Junction (01:15)4h 25m
12494Banglore RajdhnH Nizamuddin (20:50)Jhansi Junction (01:15)4h 25m
12438H Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction RajdhaniH Nizamuddin (16:00)Jhansi Junction (20:40)4h 40m
12650Ktk Sampark K ExpressH Nizamuddin (06:45)Jhansi Junction (12:05)5h 20m
12172Haridwar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac SuperfastH Nizamuddin (00:10)Jhansi Junction (05:55)5h 45m
12824Chtsgrh S KrantiH Nizamuddin (17:25)Jhansi Junction (23:20)5h 55m
22456Kalka Snsi Superfast ExpressH Nizamuddin (00:10)Jhansi Junction (06:05)5h 55m
18508Hirakund ExpressH Nizamuddin (08:50)Jhansi Junction (14:55)6h 5m
12630Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti ExpressH Nizamuddin (08:50)Jhansi Junction (14:55)6h 5m
22686Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti ExpressH Nizamuddin (08:50)Jhansi Junction (14:55)6h 5m
02686Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction S F SpecialH Nizamuddin (08:50)Jhansi Junction (14:55)6h 5m
12708Ashokapuram Sampark KrantiH Nizamuddin (07:20)Jhansi Junction (13:35)6h 15m
12652Terminus N Sampark KrantiH Nizamuddin (07:20)Jhansi Junction (13:35)6h 15m
12191New Delhi Jabalpur Superfast ExpressH Nizamuddin (14:21)Jhansi Junction (20:40)6h 19m
01478Lucknow Ne Pune Junction SpecialH Nizamuddin (04:30)Jhansi Junction (11:05)6h 35m
22688Chandigarh Madurai Junction Superfast ExpressH Nizamuddin (14:47)Jhansi Junction (21:35)6h 48m
12688Dehradun Madurai Junction Superfast ExpressH Nizamuddin (14:47)Jhansi Junction (21:35)6h 48m
12550Jammu Tawi Durg Superfast ExpressDelhi Safdarjng (15:35)Jhansi Junction (22:30)6h 55m
18478KalingautkalexpH Nizamuddin (12:05)Jhansi Junction (19:18)7h 13m
14310Ujjaiyani ExpressH Nizamuddin (13:45)Jhansi Junction (21:25)7h 40m
02438H Nizamuddin Nagpur Ac SpecialH Nizamuddin (10:00)Jhansi Junction (17:45)7h 45m
12920Malwa ExpressSubzi Mandi (18:38)Jhansi Junction (02:25)7h 47m
12138Punjab MailShakurbasti (04:13)Jhansi Junction (12:25)8h 12m
11078Jhelum ExpressNarela (08:55)Jhansi Junction (17:13)8h 18m
07138Firozpur Cant Hyderabad Decan SpecialShakurbasti (21:50)Jhansi Junction (06:15)8h 25m
18238Chhatisgarh ExpressH Nizamuddin (04:40)Jhansi Junction (13:10)8h 30m
16318Himsagar ExpressShakurbasti (12:58)Jhansi Junction (21:35)8h 37m
11450Jammu Tawi Jabalpur ExpressShakurbasti (12:58)Jhansi Junction (21:35)8h 37m
16032Andaman ExpressShakurbasti (12:58)Jhansi Junction (22:00)9h 2m
16688Navyug ExpressShakurbasti (12:58)Jhansi Junction (22:30)9h 32m
11058Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressNarela (19:13)Jhansi Junction (04:50)9h 37m
07022Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Decan SpecialDelhi Safdarjng (15:30)Jhansi Junction (01:45)10h 15m

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from New Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement?
    The following trains start from New Delhi - H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Express, H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Superfast, Chennai Central Garib Rath. In addition to this, trains like Banglore Rajdhani, Banglore Rajdhn, Banglore Rajdhn pass through New Delhi to reach Jhansi Railway Settlement.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from New Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement?
    There are 197 weekly trains from New Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement. Following are the train names and their respective train number - H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Express (22110), H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Superfast (2110), H Nizamuddin Jabalpur Superfast Express (22182).
  3. When does the first train leave from New Delhi?
    The first train from New Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement is at 00:10 AM, which is Kalka Snsi Superfast Express (22456) followed by Haridwar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Superfast (12172) which leaves at 00:10 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from New Delhi?
    The last train from New Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement is at 23:00 PM, which is Dakshin Express (12722).
  5. What are the different stations in New Delhi & it's respective code?
    Different station in New Delhi are H Nizamuddin (NZM), Delhi S Rohilla (DEE), Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT), Delhi (DLI), Subzi Mandi (SZM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Narela (NUR), Delhi Shahdara (DSA), Shakurbasti (SSB), Palam (PM), Tuglakabad (TKD), Okhla (OKA), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ), Nangloi (NNO), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ), Bijwasan (BWSN), Badli (BHD), Viveka Vihar (VVB).
  6. What are the different stations in Jhansi Railway Settlement & it's respective code?
    Jhansi Junction with station code JHS is the only station present in Jhansi Railway Settlement.

Other Routes From New Delhi

Prev |