Mumbai to Vapi Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 170kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 0 trains run between Mumbai and Vapi. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 86.

First train that leaves Mumbai and takes you to Vapi is 04091 H Nizamuddin Ac Special. It departs from Mumbai at 00:05 AM and reaches Vapi at 02:42 AM. The last train that leaves Mumbai for Vapi is 19451 Gandhidham Express. It leaves at 23:55 PM and reaches the destination at 02:26 AM.

16336 Gandhidham Express is the fastest train that will take you from Mumbai to Vapi. It takes 1h 43m and leaves Mumbai at 23:15. The maximum duration of 5h 7m is taken by Kcvl H Nizamuddin Express 06320. It departs from Mumbai at 05:35.

Out of all the trains that operate between Mumbai and Vapi,53 originate from Mumbai while the rest 32 pass from Mumbai.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Mumbai Vapi Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central (06:25) Vapi (08:28) 2h 3m
12931 Ahmedabad Junction Double Deck Mumbai Central (14:20) Vapi (16:26) 2h 6m
12953 Aug Kr Raj Express Mumbai Central (17:40) Vapi (19:47) 2h 7m
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus (05:10) Vapi (07:24) 2h 14m
11104 Bandra Terminus Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus (05:10) Vapi (07:24) 2h 14m
19063 Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus (14:35) Vapi (16:51) 2h 16m
09011 Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Special Bandra Terminus (05:10) Vapi (07:26) 2h 16m
05034 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Special Bandra Terminus (05:10) Vapi (07:26) 2h 16m
09033 Bandra Terminus Jaipur Special Bandra Terminus (05:10) Vapi (07:26) 2h 16m
09021 Jammu Tawi Special Bandra Terminus (05:10) Vapi (07:26) 2h 16m
09043 Jaipur Ac Superfast Bandra Terminus (16:50) Vapi (19:10) 2h 20m
22915 Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast Express Bandra Terminus (12:55) Vapi (15:17) 2h 22m
09047 Jaipur Special Bandra Terminus (12:55) Vapi (15:17) 2h 22m
19115 Bandra Terminus Bhuj Express Bandra Terminus (14:50) Vapi (17:16) 2h 26m
19027 Vivek Express Bandra Terminus (12:05) Vapi (14:33) 2h 28m
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus (07:55) Vapi (10:23) 2h 28m
01654 Bandra Terminus Habibganj Special Bandra Terminus (11:50) Vapi (14:20) 2h 30m
22917 Haridwar Express Bandra Terminus (11:50) Vapi (14:20) 2h 30m
19451 Gandhidham Express Bandra Terminus (23:55) Vapi (02:26) 2h 31m
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus (21:00) Vapi (23:31) 2h 31m
12971 Bhavnagar Express Bandra Terminus (21:30) Vapi (00:01) 2h 31m
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central (13:40) Vapi (16:11) 2h 31m
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus (11:35) Vapi (14:06) 2h 31m
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus (15:05) Vapi (17:40) 2h 35m
12921 Flying Ranee Mumbai Central (17:55) Vapi (20:30) 2h 35m
04091 H Nizamuddin Ac Special Mumbai Central (00:05) Vapi (02:42) 2h 37m
02534 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Superfast Special Bandra Terminus (04:45) Vapi (07:24) 2h 39m
12935 Bandra Terminus Surat Express Bandra Terminus (06:50) Vapi (09:29) 2h 39m
19017 Sanand Janata Express Bandra Terminus (17:35) Vapi (20:15) 2h 40m
19005 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central (20:25) Vapi (23:05) 2h 40m
09642 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Special Bandra Terminus (23:55) Vapi (02:36) 2h 41m
19049 Bandra Terminus Patna Express Bandra Terminus (15:45) Vapi (18:26) 2h 41m
12995 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Udaipur City Express Bandra Terminus (15:45) Vapi (18:26) 2h 41m
12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast Bandra Terminus (15:45) Vapi (18:26) 2h 41m
09561 Bandra Terminus Okha Special Bandra Terminus (00:15) Vapi (02:58) 2h 43m
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus (00:05) Vapi (02:49) 2h 44m
19131 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus (17:10) Vapi (19:58) 2h 48m
19029 Bandra Terminus Delhi S Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus (12:25) Vapi (15:15) 2h 50m
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus (22:40) Vapi (01:31) 2h 51m
09013 Lucknow Special Bandra Terminus (12:25) Vapi (15:17) 2h 52m
09301 Bandra Terminus Indore Special Bandra Terminus (12:25) Vapi (15:17) 2h 52m
09061 Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus (11:00) Vapi (13:53) 2h 53m
09007 Mumbai Central Bikaner Special Mumbai Central (11:00) Vapi (13:53) 2h 53m
19143 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus (19:40) Vapi (22:33) 2h 53m
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus (22:40) Vapi (01:33) 2h 53m
19011 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central (05:45) Vapi (08:43) 2h 58m
09231 Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Trmus Special Bandra Terminus (13:15) Vapi (16:20) 3h 5m
09063 Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus (11:10) Vapi (14:20) 3h 10m
02915 Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast Express Bandra Terminus (11:30) Vapi (14:50) 3h 20m
19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central (08:20) Vapi (11:40) 3h 20m
19023 Firozpur Cant Janata Express Mumbai Central (07:25) Vapi (11:00) 3h 35m
59441 Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central (22:40) Vapi (03:10) 4h 30m
59439 Ahmadabad Passenger Mumbai Central (12:15) Vapi (16:58) 4h 43m

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
16336Gandhidham ExpressVasai Road (23:15)Vapi (00:58)1h 43m
16334Veraval ExpressVasai Road (23:15)Vapi (00:58)1h 43m
14805Barmer Ac ExpressKalyan Junction (11:05)Vapi (13:52)2h 47m
19405Ahmedabad Ac ExpressKalyan Junction (11:05)Vapi (13:52)2h 47m
19567Vivek ExpressKalyan Junction (07:50)Vapi (10:40)2h 50m
09533Madgaon Hapa SpecialPanvel (20:00)Vapi (22:52)2h 52m
09650Ajmer SpecialBandra Terminus (23:35)Vapi (02:28)2h 53m
06508Yesvantpur Junction Surat ExpressKalyan Junction (07:48)Vapi (10:42)2h 54m
06511Wainganga ExpressKalyan Junction (07:48)Vapi (10:42)2h 54m
09760Pune Junction Jaipur SpecialKalyan Junction (06:37)Vapi (09:48)3h 11m
09222Secunderabad Junction Porbandar SpecialKalyan Junction (04:50)Vapi (08:09)3h 19m
11101Kanhan Valle ExpressPanvel (02:53)Vapi (06:20)3h 27m
02907Madgaon Hapa ExpressPanvel (19:20)Vapi (22:47)3h 27m
22907Madgaon Hapa Superfast ExpressPanvel (19:20)Vapi (22:47)3h 27m
06573Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (10:20)Vapi (13:53)3h 33m
06551Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (10:20)Vapi (13:53)3h 33m
16312Bikaner ExpressPanvel (21:25)Vapi (01:00)3h 35m
06529Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (15:25)Vapi (19:08)3h 43m
09704Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (15:25)Vapi (19:08)3h 43m
22476Bikaner Ac ExpressPanvel (14:55)Vapi (18:49)3h 54m
17018Rajkot ExpressKarjat (04:00)Vapi (08:06)4h 6m
19201Secunderabad Junction Porbandar ExpressKarjat (04:00)Vapi (08:07)4h 7m
09419Ahmedabad ExpressPanvel (14:40)Vapi (18:48)4h 8m
12997Hapa ExpressPanvel (13:40)Vapi (17:53)4h 13m
11090Pune Junction Jodhpur ExpressKarjat (21:30)Vapi (01:44)4h 14m
11088Pune Junction Veraval ExpressKarjat (21:30)Vapi (01:44)4h 14m
11092Pune Junction Bhuj ExpressKarjat (21:30)Vapi (01:44)4h 14m
11050Ahmedabad ExpressKarjat (21:30)Vapi (01:44)4h 14m
11096Ahimsa ExpressKarjat (21:30)Vapi (01:44)4h 14m
01109Pune Junction Indore SpecialKarjat (21:30)Vapi (01:46)4h 16m
19577Hapa ExpressPanvel (14:55)Vapi (19:18)4h 23m
06320Kcvl H Nizamuddin ExpressPanvel (05:35)Vapi (10:42)5h 7m
Get schedule for return Vapi to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Vapi?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Shatabdi Express, Ahmedabad Junction Double Deck, Aug Kr Raj Express. In addition to this, trains like Gandhidham Express, Veraval Express, Barmer Ac Express pass through Mumbai to reach Vapi.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Vapi?
    There are 232 weekly trains from Mumbai to Vapi. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Superfast Special (2534), Bandra Terminus Habibganj Special (1654), Jaipur Ac Superfast (9043).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Vapi is at 00:05 AM, which is H Nizamuddin Ac Special (04091) followed by Dehradun Express (19019) which leaves at 00:05 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Vapi is at 23:55 PM, which is Gandhidham Express (19451).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai Central (BCT), Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Vapi & it's respective code?
    Vapi with station code VAPI is the only station present in Vapi.

Other Routes From Mumbai

Prev |