• Cleartrip: India's Favourite Travel Agency

Mumbai Surat Trains

Looking for cheap Mumbai Surat trains? Take a look at the train schedule and book your travel only on Cleartrip.com. We offer you a wide choice of express trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Duronto etc. for your train booking. There are 346 weekly trains from Mumbai to Surat.

There are 346 weekly trains from Mumbai to Surat. The different trains that you can find for Mumbai to Surat are Dehradun Express, Gujarat Express, Bandra Terminus Surat Express, Firozpur Cant Janata Express, Saurashtra Express etc. Dehradun Express with train no 19019 is the first train that departs from Mumbai at 00:05 AM. Where as Bhuj Ac S F Express having train no. 22903 is the last train that departs from Mumbai at 23:55 PM.

Mumbai Surat Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
12951Mumbai RajdhaniMumbai Central (16:40)Surat (19:37)2h 57m
12216Delhi S Rohilla GaribrathBandra Terminus (12:55)Surat (16:01)3h 6m
12909H Nizamuddin Garib RathBandra Terminus (16:50)Surat (20:02)3h 12m
12009Shatabdi ExpressMumbai Central (06:25)Surat (09:40)3h 15m
12953Aug Kr Raj ExpressMumbai Central (17:40)Surat (20:59)3h 19m
22903Bhuj Ac S F ExpressBandra Terminus (23:55)Surat (03:15)3h 20m
09025Jaipur SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Surat (03:15)3h 20m
12931Ahmedabad Junction Double DeckMumbai Central (14:20)Surat (17:55)3h 35m
05034Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction SpecialBandra Terminus (05:10)Surat (08:50)3h 40m
11104Bandra Terminus Jhansi ExpressBandra Terminus (05:10)Surat (08:50)3h 40m
12903Goldentemple MalhourMumbai Central (21:30)Surat (01:10)3h 40m
19061Ramnagar ExpressBandra Terminus (05:10)Surat (08:50)3h 40m
09033Bandra Terminus Jaipur SpecialBandra Terminus (05:10)Surat (08:50)3h 40m
09021Jammu Tawi SpecialBandra Terminus (05:10)Surat (08:50)3h 40m
09011Bandra Terminus Patna Junction SpecialBandra Terminus (05:10)Surat (08:50)3h 40m
09017Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ac SpecialMumbai Central (12:30)Surat (16:11)3h 41m
12989Ajmer ExpressDadar (14:35)Surat (18:22)3h 47m
19063Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer ExpressBandra Terminus (14:35)Surat (18:22)3h 47m
04728Dadar Bikaner Junction Superfast SpecialBandra Terminus (14:35)Surat (18:22)3h 47m
12471Swaraj ExpressBandra Terminus (07:55)Surat (11:42)3h 47m
12490Dadar Bikaner ExpressDadar (14:35)Surat (18:22)3h 47m
22474Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (14:35)Surat (18:22)3h 47m
09045Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SpecialBandra Terminus (14:35)Surat (18:22)3h 47m
09047Jaipur SpecialBandra Terminus (12:55)Surat (16:45)3h 50m
22915Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (12:55)Surat (16:45)3h 50m
12955Mumbai Central Jaipur ExpressMumbai Central (18:50)Surat (22:40)3h 50m
22451Chandigarh Superfast FastBandra Terminus (12:05)Surat (15:55)3h 50m
04511Chandigarh Superfast SpecialBandra Terminus (12:05)Surat (15:55)3h 50m
19027Vivek ExpressBandra Terminus (12:05)Surat (15:55)3h 50m
09023Bandra Terminus Bikaner SpecialBandra Terminus (12:25)Surat (16:15)3h 50m
12480Suryanagari ExpressBandra Terminus (13:30)Surat (17:22)3h 52m
09043Jaipur Ac SuperfastBandra Terminus (16:50)Surat (20:42)3h 52m
02534Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Superfast SpecialBandra Terminus (04:45)Surat (08:40)3h 55m
12961Avantika ExpressMumbai Central (19:05)Surat (23:00)3h 55m
12933Karnavati ExpressMumbai Central (13:40)Surat (17:35)3h 55m
19707Aravali ExpressBandra Terminus (21:00)Surat (00:57)3h 57m
22901Udaipur City Super FastBandra Terminus (23:25)Surat (03:27)4h 2m
12971Bhavnagar ExpressBandra Terminus (21:30)Surat (01:35)4h 5m
12925Paschim ExpressBandra Terminus (11:35)Surat (15:42)4h 7m
12901Gujarat MailMumbai Central (22:00)Surat (02:10)4h 10m
12959Dadar Bhuj ExpressDadar (00:05)Surat (04:15)4h 10m
19005Saurashtra MailMumbai Central (20:25)Surat (00:37)4h 12m
19115Bandra Terminus Bhuj ExpressBandra Terminus (14:50)Surat (19:03)4h 13m
14708Ranakpur ExpressBandra Terminus (15:05)Surat (19:20)4h 15m
09029Bandra Terminus Indore SpecialMumbai Central (12:25)Surat (16:45)4h 20m
09301Bandra Terminus Indore SpecialBandra Terminus (12:25)Surat (16:45)4h 20m
19451Gandhidham ExpressBandra Terminus (23:55)Surat (04:15)4h 20m
09003New Delhi Ac Superfast FasMumbai Central (19:45)Surat (00:05)4h 20m
12935Bandra Terminus Surat ExpressBandra Terminus (06:50)Surat (11:10)4h 20m
19029Bandra Terminus Delhi S Rohilla ExpressBandra Terminus (12:25)Surat (16:45)4h 20m
09013Lucknow SpecialBandra Terminus (12:25)Surat (16:45)4h 20m
09005New Delhi Ac Superfast SpecialMumbai Central (19:45)Surat (00:05)4h 20m
04091H Nizamuddin Ac SpecialMumbai Central (00:05)Surat (04:27)4h 22m
19017Sanand Janata ExpressBandra Terminus (17:35)Surat (21:57)4h 22m
19037Avadh ExpressBandra Terminus (22:40)Surat (03:03)4h 23m
12927Vadodara ExpressMumbai Central (23:40)Surat (04:03)4h 23m
19039Avadh ExpressBandra Terminus (22:40)Surat (03:03)4h 23m
01654Bandra Terminus Habibganj SpecialBandra Terminus (11:50)Surat (16:15)4h 25m
19065Bandra Terminus Jodhpur ExpressBandra Terminus (23:25)Surat (03:50)4h 25m
22917Haridwar ExpressBandra Terminus (11:50)Surat (16:15)4h 25m
19131Kutch ExpressBandra Terminus (17:10)Surat (21:37)4h 27m
09061Bandra Terminus Ramnagar ExpressBandra Terminus (11:00)Surat (15:30)4h 30m
09007Mumbai Central Bikaner SpecialMumbai Central (11:00)Surat (15:30)4h 30m
09642Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Surat (04:27)4h 32m
19019Dehradun ExpressBandra Terminus (00:05)Surat (04:40)4h 35m
12921Flying RaneeMumbai Central (17:55)Surat (22:35)4h 40m
19143Lok Shakti ExpressBandra Terminus (19:40)Surat (00:22)4h 42m
19011Gujarat ExpressMumbai Central (05:45)Surat (10:28)4h 43m
12995Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Udaipur City ExpressBandra Terminus (15:45)Surat (20:30)4h 45m
12979Jaipur Superfast FastBandra Terminus (15:45)Surat (20:30)4h 45m
19049Bandra Terminus Patna ExpressBandra Terminus (15:45)Udhna Junction (20:38)4h 53m
09451Gandhidham SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Surat (04:55)5h 0m
09063Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer ExpressBandra Terminus (11:10)Surat (16:15)5h 5m
09561Bandra Terminus Okha SpecialBandra Terminus (00:15)Surat (05:20)5h 5m
09620Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Urs SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Surat (05:10)5h 15m
02915Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (11:30)Surat (16:45)5h 15m
09231Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Trmus SpecialBandra Terminus (13:15)Surat (18:35)5h 20m
19215Saurashtra ExpressMumbai Central (08:20)Surat (14:10)5h 50m
19023Firozpur Cant Janata ExpressMumbai Central (07:25)Surat (13:27)6h 2m
59441Ahmedabad PassengerMumbai Central (22:40)Kosad (06:56)8h 16m
59439Ahmadabad PassengerMumbai Central (12:15)Kosad (21:20)9h 5m
04093Mumbai Central New Delhi Ac SpecialPanvel (05:35)Surat (12:10)30h 35m
82

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
12247Bandra Terminus H Nizamuddin Yuva EBandra Terminus (16:50)Surat (20:02)3h 12m
16532Garib Nawaz ExpressVasai Road (22:55)Surat (02:45)3h 50m
16336Gandhidham ExpressVasai Road (23:15)Surat (03:10)3h 55m
16334Veraval ExpressVasai Road (23:15)Surat (03:10)3h 55m
16338Okha ExpressVasai Road (23:15)Surat (03:10)3h 55m
09533Madgaon Hapa SpecialPanvel (20:00)Surat (00:20)4h 20m
09726Duronto SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Surat (04:15)4h 20m
19567Vivek ExpressKalyan Junction (07:50)Surat (12:10)4h 20m
06511Wainganga ExpressKalyan Junction (07:48)Surat (12:10)4h 22m
19405Ahmedabad Ac ExpressKalyan Junction (11:05)Surat (15:30)4h 25m
14805Barmer Ac ExpressKalyan Junction (11:05)Surat (15:30)4h 25m
06508Yesvantpur Junction Surat ExpressKalyan Junction (07:48)Surat (12:15)4h 27m
09650Ajmer SpecialBandra Terminus (23:35)Surat (04:15)4h 40m
09760Pune Junction Jaipur SpecialKalyan Junction (06:37)Surat (11:20)4h 43m
22907Madgaon Hapa Superfast ExpressPanvel (19:20)Surat (00:15)4h 55m
02907Madgaon Hapa ExpressPanvel (19:20)Surat (00:15)4h 55m
16534Bangalore Cy Junction Jodhpur ExpressKalyan Junction (21:45)Surat (02:45)5h 0m
17204Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus ExpressKalyan Junction (04:50)Surat (09:55)5h 5m
22476Bikaner Ac ExpressPanvel (14:55)Surat (20:05)5h 10m
12977Maru Sagar ExpressPanvel (20:45)Surat (01:55)5h 10m
06551Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (10:20)Surat (15:30)5h 10m
06573Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (10:20)Surat (15:30)5h 10m
09222Secunderabad Junction Porbandar SpecialKalyan Junction (04:50)Surat (10:05)5h 15m
12483Amritsar ExpressPanvel (11:00)Surat (16:15)5h 15m
06529Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (15:25)Surat (20:42)5h 17m
09704Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (15:25)Surat (20:42)5h 17m
11101Kanhan Valle ExpressPanvel (02:53)Surat (08:10)5h 17m
12939Pune Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (17:45)Surat (23:15)5h 30m
19261Porbandar ExpressPanvel (14:55)Surat (20:30)5h 35m
16312Bikaner ExpressPanvel (21:25)Surat (03:10)5h 45m
16614Rajkot ExpressKarjat (04:00)Surat (09:55)5h 55m
16210Ajmer ExpressKarjat (20:50)Surat (02:45)5h 55m
17018Rajkot ExpressKarjat (04:00)Surat (09:55)5h 55m
16508Jodhpur ExpressKarjat (20:50)Surat (02:45)5h 55m
19201Secunderabad Junction Porbandar ExpressKarjat (04:00)Surat (09:55)5h 55m
01109Pune Junction Indore SpecialKarjat (21:30)Surat (03:27)5h 57m
12997Hapa ExpressPanvel (13:40)Surat (19:46)6h 6m
12287Dehradun ExpressPanvel (13:40)Surat (19:48)6h 8m
11092Pune Junction Bhuj ExpressKarjat (21:30)Surat (03:50)6h 20m
19311Pune Junction Indore ExpressKarjat (16:55)Surat (23:15)6h 20m
11088Pune Junction Veraval ExpressKarjat (21:30)Surat (03:50)6h 20m
11096Ahimsa ExpressKarjat (21:30)Surat (03:50)6h 20m
11090Pune Junction Jodhpur ExpressKarjat (21:30)Surat (03:50)6h 20m
11050Ahmedabad ExpressKarjat (21:30)Surat (03:50)6h 20m
09419Ahmedabad ExpressPanvel (14:40)Surat (21:10)6h 30m
19577Hapa ExpressPanvel (14:55)Surat (21:25)6h 30m
06320Kcvl H Nizamuddin ExpressPanvel (05:35)Surat (12:10)6h 35m
04095Newdelhi Ac ExpressPanvel (20:15)Surat (00:05)27h 50m
22633Nizamuddin ExpressPanvel (20:45)Surat (01:55)29h 10m
19259Kcvl Bhavnagar Trmus ExpressPanvel (21:25)Surat (03:10)29h 45m
16506Gandhidham ExpressKarjat (20:50)Surat (02:45)29h 55m
51
Get schedule for return Surat to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Surat?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Mumbai Rajdhani, Delhi S Rohilla Garibrath, H Nizamuddin Garib Rath. In addition to this, trains like Bandra Terminus H Nizamuddin Yuva E, Garib Nawaz Express, Gandhidham Express pass through Mumbai to reach Surat.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Surat?
    There are 346 weekly trains from Mumbai to Surat. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Dehradun Express (19019), Gujarat Express (19011), Bandra Terminus Surat Express (12935).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Surat is at 00:05 AM, which is Dehradun Express (19019) followed by Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) which leaves at 00:05 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Surat is at 23:55 PM, which is Bhuj Ac S F Express (22903).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Mumbai Central (BCT), Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Surat & it's respective code?
    Different stations in Surat are Surat (ST), Udhna Junction (UDN), Bhestan (BHET), Kosad (KSE).

Other Routes From Mumbai


Prev | Next

Why book with us?

Get 50% cash back on over l lac hotels across the World.
Know more →
1-touch flight booking - the fastest way to book your trains.
Know more →
Rescheduling. Reinvented.
Change date, flight, time anytime, anywhere. Know more →
Track Fare alerts before you buy and save big
Know more →
Now book trains and hotels on the go!
Know more →
Exclusive hotel deals at last minute
Know more →
Book over the phone: Call (+91) 95 95 333 333