Mumbai to Solapur Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 440kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 0 trains run between Mumbai and Solapur. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 35.

First train that leaves Mumbai and takes you to Solapur is 11043 Madurai Express. It departs from Mumbai at 00:15 AM and reaches Solapur at 08:35 AM. The last train that leaves Mumbai for Solapur is 11027 Chennai Mail. It leaves at 23:45 PM and reaches the destination at 09:15 AM.

02219 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast Special is the fastest train that will take you from Mumbai to Solapur. It takes 6h 51m and leaves Mumbai at 23:05. The maximum duration of 11h 35m is taken by Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction Special 06574. It departs from Mumbai at 21:00.

Out of all the trains that operate between Mumbai and Solapur,24 originate from Mumbai while the rest 11 pass from Mumbai.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Mumbai Solapur Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
02219 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:05) Solapur Junction (05:56) 6h 51m
22820 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25) Solapur Junction (19:35) 7h 10m
12750 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25) Solapur Junction (19:35) 7h 10m
17222 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kakinada Port Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25) Solapur Junction (19:40) 7h 15m
12163 Chennai Express Dadar (20:30) Solapur Junction (03:55) 7h 25m
12701 Husainsagar Express Mumbai Cst (21:50) Solapur Junction (05:25) 7h 35m
11017 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Karaikal Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05) Solapur Junction (19:40) 7h 35m
18520 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (06:55) Solapur Junction (14:35) 7h 40m
11013 Coimbatore Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:35) Solapur Junction (06:25) 7h 50m
11301 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst (08:05) Solapur Junction (16:05) 8h 0m
16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst (08:05) Solapur Junction (16:05) 8h 0m
12115 Siddheshwar Express Mumbai Cst (22:42) Solapur Junction (06:50) 8h 8m
16351 Nagarcoil Express Mumbai Cst (12:05) Solapur Junction (20:15) 8h 10m
16339 Nagarcoil Express Mumbai Cst (12:05) Solapur Junction (20:15) 8h 10m
16331 Trivandram Express Mumbai Cst (12:05) Solapur Junction (20:15) 8h 10m
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15) Solapur Junction (08:35) 8h 20m
16381 Kanyakumari Express Mumbai Cst (15:45) Solapur Junction (00:45) 9h 0m
11019 Konark Express Mumbai Cst (15:10) Solapur Junction (00:15) 9h 5m
02702 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:50) Solapur Junction (06:00) 9h 10m
11041 Mumbai Cst Chennai Express Mumbai Cst (14:00) Solapur Junction (23:15) 9h 15m
11027 Chennai Mail Mumbai Cst (23:45) Solapur Junction (09:15) 9h 30m
17031 Hyderabad Express Mumbai Cst (12:45) Solapur Junction (22:15) 9h 30m
11305 Mumbai Cst Solapur Express Mumbai Cst (21:15) Solapur Junction (08:05) 10h 50m
51029 Bb Bijapur Fast Passenger Mumbai Cst (22:55) Solapur Junction (09:45) 10h 50m

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Get schedule for return Solapur to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Solapur?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast Special, Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast Express, Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast Express. In addition to this, trains like Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Express, Coimbatore Express, Tiruchy Express pass through Mumbai to reach Solapur.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Solapur?
    There are 124 weekly trains from Mumbai to Solapur. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kakinada Port Express (17222), Mumbai Cst Solapur Express (11305), Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Express (18520).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Solapur is at 00:15 AM, which is Madurai Express (11043) followed by Yesvantpur Junction Ac Express (19406) which leaves at 04:00 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Solapur is at 23:45 PM, which is Chennai Mail (11027).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Dadar (DDR), Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai Central (BCT), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Solapur & it's respective code?
    Different stations in Solapur are Solapur Junction (SUR), Bale (BALE).

Other Routes From Mumbai

Prev |