Mumbai to Nasik Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 172kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 3 trains run between Mumbai and Nasik. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 84.

First train that leaves Mumbai and takes you to Nasik is 15018 Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express. It departs from Mumbai at 00:00 AM and reaches Nasik at 17:48 PM. The last train that leaves Mumbai for Nasik is 11057 Amritsar Express. It leaves at 23:45 PM and reaches the destination at 03:15 AM.

22109 Lokmanyatilak Terminus H Nizamuddin Ac Express is the fastest train that will take you from Mumbai to Nasik. It takes 2h 57m and leaves Mumbai at 14:30. The maximum duration of 4h 38m is taken by Allahabad Junction New Delhi Superfast Special 04111. It departs from Mumbai at 15:50.

Out of all the trains that operate between Mumbai and Nasik,77 originate from Mumbai while the rest 10 pass from Mumbai.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Mumbai Nasik Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22109 Lokmanyatilak Terminus H Nizamuddin Ac Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:30) Nasik Road (17:27) 2h 57m
12071 Jan Shatabdi Express Dadar (14:00) Nasik Road (17:05) 3h 5m
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:40) Nasik Road (15:45) 3h 5m
12131 Dadar Sainagar Express Dadar (21:45) Nasik Road (00:52) 3h 7m
03256 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Nasik Road (11:00) 3h 10m
22101 Rajya Rani Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (19:00) Nasik Road (22:10) 3h 10m
01057 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:20) Nasik Road (17:35) 3h 15m
12117 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Manmad Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:00) Nasik Road (18:15) 3h 15m
11065 Darbhanga Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:15) Nasik Road (15:30) 3h 15m
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:15) Nasik Road (15:30) 3h 15m
12171 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Haridwar Junction Ac Superfast Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:55) Nasik Road (11:12) 3h 17m
11401 Nandigram Express Mumbai Cst (16:35) Nasik Road (19:55) 3h 20m
14313 Bareilly Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Nasik Road (11:25) 3h 20m
12336 Bhagalpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Nasik Road (11:25) 3h 20m
12173 Udyog Nagri Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Nasik Road (19:45) 3h 20m
12165 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Nasik Road (08:40) 3h 20m
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Nasik Road (19:45) 3h 20m
12109 Panchavati Express Mumbai Cst (18:15) Nasik Road (21:35) 3h 20m
12107 Lucknow Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Nasik Road (19:45) 3h 20m
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Nasik Road (08:40) 3h 20m
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Nasik Road (08:40) 3h 20m
22519 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Nasik Road (11:12) 3h 22m
01097 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nagpur Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Nasik Road (11:12) 3h 22m
12519 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Ac Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Nasik Road (11:12) 3h 22m
22103 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:30) Nasik Road (17:53) 3h 23m
12563 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Allahabad Junction Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:30) Nasik Road (17:53) 3h 23m
15647 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Nasik Road (11:28) 3h 23m
15645 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Nasik Road (11:28) 3h 23m
01701 Mumbai Cst Jabalpur Superfast Special Mumbai Cst (13:30) Nasik Road (16:55) 3h 25m
12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath Mumbai Cst (13:30) Nasik Road (16:55) 3h 25m
15017 Gorakhpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (06:35) Nasik Road (10:00) 3h 25m
12859 Gitanjali Express Mumbai Cst (06:00) Nasik Road (09:25) 3h 25m
12534 Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst (08:20) Nasik Road (11:47) 3h 27m
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:35) Nasik Road (00:02) 3h 27m
12145 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Puri Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:35) Nasik Road (00:02) 3h 27m
02188 Jabalpur Garibrath S Mumbai Cst (13:30) Nasik Road (16:58) 3h 28m
01053 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna S Special Mumbai Cst (14:05) Nasik Road (17:35) 3h 30m
22848 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15) Nasik Road (03:45) 3h 30m
12167 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:35) Nasik Road (04:05) 3h 30m
12879 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15) Nasik Road (03:45) 3h 30m
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:50) Nasik Road (19:20) 3h 30m
13202 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Rjndr Ngr Bihar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:15) Nasik Road (01:45) 3h 30m
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15) Nasik Road (03:45) 3h 30m
12141 Rajendra Ngr Express Mumbai Cst (23:25) Nasik Road (02:55) 3h 30m
12139 Sewagram Express Mumbai Cst (15:00) Nasik Road (18:30) 3h 30m
11057 Amritsar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:45) Nasik Road (03:15) 3h 30m
11055 Godan Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (10:55) Nasik Road (14:25) 3h 30m
12105 Vidarbha Express Mumbai Cst (19:10) Nasik Road (22:42) 3h 32m
11201 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ajni Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:50) Nasik Road (19:23) 3h 33m
05514 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Jaynagar Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:20) Nasik Road (17:55) 3h 35m
18029 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Shalimar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:55) Nasik Road (01:30) 3h 35m
17617 Tapovan Express Mumbai Cst (06:10) Nasik Road (09:45) 3h 35m
17057 Devagiri Express Mumbai Cst (21:05) Nasik Road (00:41) 3h 36m
12111 Mumbai Cst Amravati E Mumbai Cst (20:05) Nasik Road (23:43) 3h 38m
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst (19:40) Nasik Road (23:20) 3h 40m
05042 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Puja Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (01:05) Nasik Road (04:48) 3h 43m
12809 Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst (20:35) Nasik Road (00:20) 3h 45m
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst (21:25) Nasik Road (01:10) 3h 45m
11093 Mahanagari Express Mumbai Cst (00:10) Nasik Road (03:55) 3h 45m
11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:45) Nasik Road (02:30) 3h 45m
01421 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nagpur Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:50) Nasik Road (04:38) 3h 48m
12869 Howrah Superfast Express Mumbai Cst (11:05) Nasik Road (14:55) 3h 50m
01075 Varanasi Junction Teachers Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Nasik Road (16:20) 3h 55m
01079 Mumbai Cst Varanasi Junction Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Nasik Road (16:20) 3h 55m
01027 Mumbai Cst Varanasi Junction Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Nasik Road (16:20) 3h 55m
01019 Mumbai Cst Lucknow Nr Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Nasik Road (16:20) 3h 55m
01073 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Santragachi Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:45) Nasik Road (04:45) 4h 0m
08059 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Santragachi Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:45) Nasik Road (04:45) 4h 0m
11205 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nizamabad Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:40) Nasik Road (20:48) 4h 8m
01015 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Agra Cantt Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Nasik Road (17:30) 4h 10m
01047 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Nasik Road (17:30) 4h 10m
01055 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Nasik Road (17:35) 4h 15m
01087 Mumbai Cst Hatia Special Mumbai Cst (00:30) Nasik Road (04:45) 4h 15m
01061 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Mau Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Nasik Road (17:35) 4h 15m
01013 Mumbai Cst Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst (00:20) Nasik Road (04:35) 4h 15m
04154 Mumbai Cst Kanpur Special Mumbai Cst (00:30) Nasik Road (04:50) 4h 20m
01049 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Jaynagar Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Nasik Road (17:53) 4h 33m

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Get schedule for return Nasik to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Nasik?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Lokmanyatilak Terminus H Nizamuddin Ac Express, Jan Shatabdi Express, Kamayani Express. In addition to this, trains like Lokmanyatilak Terminus H Nizamuddin Ac Special, Mangala Ldweep, Gulbarga Bhopal Junction Special pass through Mumbai to reach Nasik.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Nasik?
    There are 279 weekly trains from Mumbai to Nasik. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Special (1055), Mumbai Cst Kanpur Special (4154), Lokmanyatilak Terminus H Nizamuddin Ac Express (22109).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Nasik is at 00:00 AM, which is Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express (15018) followed by Mahanagari Express (11093) which leaves at 00:10 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Nasik is at 23:45 PM, which is Amritsar Express (11057).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Dadar (DDR), Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai Central (BCT), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Nasik & it's respective code?
    Nasik Road with station code NK is the only station present in Nasik.

Other Routes From Mumbai

Prev |