• Cleartrip: India's Favourite Travel Agency

Mumbai Nadiad Trains

Looking for cheap Mumbai Nadiad trains? Take a look at the train schedule and book your travel only on Cleartrip.com. We offer you a wide choice of express trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Duronto etc. for your train booking. There are 159 weekly trains from Mumbai to Nadiad.

There are 159 weekly trains from Mumbai to Nadiad. The different trains that you can find for Mumbai to Nadiad are Gujarat Express, Saurashtra Express, Ahmadabad Passenger, Karnavati Express, Bandra Terminus Bhuj Express etc. Dadar Bhuj Express with train no 12959 is the first train that departs from Mumbai at 00:05 AM. Where as Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Special having train no. 09642 is the last train that departs from Mumbai at 23:55 PM.

Mumbai Nadiad Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
12216Delhi S Rohilla GaribrathBandra Terminus (12:55)Nadiad Junction (18:35)5h 40m
12009Shatabdi ExpressMumbai Central (06:25)Nadiad Junction (12:07)5h 42m
12931Ahmedabad Junction Double DeckMumbai Central (14:20)Nadiad Junction (20:32)6h 12m
19027Vivek ExpressBandra Terminus (12:05)Nadiad Junction (18:35)6h 30m
04728Dadar Bikaner Junction Superfast SpecialBandra Terminus (14:35)Nadiad Junction (21:09)6h 34m
19063Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer ExpressBandra Terminus (14:35)Nadiad Junction (21:09)6h 34m
12989Ajmer ExpressDadar (14:35)Nadiad Junction (21:12)6h 37m
22474Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (14:35)Nadiad Junction (21:12)6h 37m
09045Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SpecialBandra Terminus (14:35)Nadiad Junction (21:14)6h 39m
12933Karnavati ExpressMumbai Central (13:40)Nadiad Junction (20:22)6h 42m
19707Aravali ExpressBandra Terminus (21:00)Nadiad Junction (03:47)6h 47m
12971Bhavnagar ExpressBandra Terminus (21:30)Nadiad Junction (04:19)6h 49m
22915Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (12:55)Nadiad Junction (19:46)6h 51m
09047Jaipur SpecialBandra Terminus (12:55)Nadiad Junction (19:46)6h 51m
12959Dadar Bhuj ExpressDadar (00:05)Nadiad Junction (07:01)6h 56m
19005Saurashtra MailMumbai Central (20:25)Nadiad Junction (03:23)6h 58m
12901Gujarat MailMumbai Central (22:00)Nadiad Junction (05:09)7h 9m
19029Bandra Terminus Delhi S Rohilla ExpressBandra Terminus (12:25)Nadiad Junction (19:44)7h 19m
19017Sanand Janata ExpressBandra Terminus (17:35)Nadiad Junction (00:56)7h 21m
19131Kutch ExpressBandra Terminus (17:10)Nadiad Junction (00:34)7h 24m
09642Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Nadiad Junction (07:25)7h 30m
19115Bandra Terminus Bhuj ExpressBandra Terminus (14:50)Nadiad Junction (22:22)7h 32m
14708Ranakpur ExpressBandra Terminus (15:05)Nadiad Junction (22:37)7h 32m
19143Lok Shakti ExpressBandra Terminus (19:40)Nadiad Junction (03:16)7h 36m
19011Gujarat ExpressMumbai Central (05:45)Nadiad Junction (13:32)7h 47m
09561Bandra Terminus Okha SpecialBandra Terminus (00:15)Nadiad Junction (08:18)8h 3m
02915Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (11:30)Nadiad Junction (19:46)8h 16m
09063Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer ExpressBandra Terminus (11:10)Nadiad Junction (19:28)8h 18m
09620Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Urs SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Nadiad Junction (08:30)8h 35m
19215Saurashtra ExpressMumbai Central (08:20)Nadiad Junction (18:08)9h 48m
09231Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Trmus SpecialBandra Terminus (13:15)Nadiad Junction (23:06)9h 51m
59441Ahmedabad PassengerMumbai Central (22:40)Nadiad Junction (12:41)14h 1m
59439Ahmadabad PassengerMumbai Central (12:15)Nadiad Junction (02:35)14h 20m
33

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
16532Garib Nawaz ExpressVasai Road (22:55)Nadiad Junction (05:45)6h 50m
16336Gandhidham ExpressVasai Road (23:15)Nadiad Junction (06:11)6h 56m
09533Madgaon Hapa SpecialPanvel (20:00)Nadiad Junction (03:20)7h 20m
19567Vivek ExpressKalyan Junction (07:50)Nadiad Junction (15:12)7h 22m
06511Wainganga ExpressKalyan Junction (07:48)Nadiad Junction (15:15)7h 27m
09650Ajmer SpecialBandra Terminus (23:35)Nadiad Junction (07:03)7h 28m
02907Madgaon Hapa ExpressPanvel (19:20)Nadiad Junction (03:04)7h 44m
22907Madgaon Hapa Superfast ExpressPanvel (19:20)Nadiad Junction (03:04)7h 44m
09222Secunderabad Junction Porbandar SpecialKalyan Junction (04:50)Nadiad Junction (13:18)8h 28m
19259Kcvl Bhavnagar Trmus ExpressPanvel (21:25)Nadiad Junction (06:11)8h 46m
16508Jodhpur ExpressKarjat (20:50)Nadiad Junction (05:45)8h 55m
16506Gandhidham ExpressKarjat (20:50)Nadiad Junction (05:45)8h 55m
16210Ajmer ExpressKarjat (20:50)Nadiad Junction (05:45)8h 55m
16614Rajkot ExpressKarjat (04:00)Nadiad Junction (12:56)8h 56m
17018Rajkot ExpressKarjat (04:00)Nadiad Junction (12:56)8h 56m
19201Secunderabad Junction Porbandar ExpressKarjat (04:00)Nadiad Junction (12:57)8h 57m
11050Ahmedabad ExpressKarjat (21:30)Nadiad Junction (06:44)9h 14m
11090Pune Junction Jodhpur ExpressKarjat (21:30)Nadiad Junction (06:44)9h 14m
11096Ahimsa ExpressKarjat (21:30)Nadiad Junction (06:44)9h 14m
11092Pune Junction Bhuj ExpressKarjat (21:30)Nadiad Junction (06:44)9h 14m
11088Pune Junction Veraval ExpressKarjat (21:30)Nadiad Junction (06:44)9h 14m
09419Ahmedabad ExpressPanvel (14:40)Nadiad Junction (00:03)33h 23m
22
Get schedule for return Nadiad to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Nadiad?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Delhi S Rohilla Garibrath, Shatabdi Express, Ahmedabad Junction Double Deck. In addition to this, trains like Garib Nawaz Express, Gandhidham Express, Madgaon Hapa Special pass through Mumbai to reach Nadiad.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Nadiad?
    There are 159 weekly trains from Mumbai to Nadiad. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Gujarat Express (19011), Saurashtra Express (19215), Ahmadabad Passenger (59439).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Nadiad is at 00:05 AM, which is Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) followed by Bandra Terminus Okha Special (09561) which leaves at 00:15 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Nadiad is at 23:55 PM, which is Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Special (09642).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Central (BCT), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Nadiad & it's respective code?
    Nadiad Junction with station code ND is the only station present in Nadiad.

Other Routes From Mumbai


Prev | Next

Why book with us?

Get 50% cash back on over l lac hotels across the World.
Know more →
1-touch flight booking - the fastest way to book your trains.
Know more →
Rescheduling. Reinvented.
Change date, flight, time anytime, anywhere. Know more →
Track Fare alerts before you buy and save big
Know more →
Now book trains and hotels on the go!
Know more →
Exclusive hotel deals at last minute
Know more →
Book over the phone: Call (+91) 95 95 333 333