• Cleartrip: India's Favourite Travel Agency

Mumbai Lonavala Trains

Looking for cheap Mumbai Lonavala trains? Take a look at the train schedule and book your travel only on Cleartrip.com. We offer you a wide choice of express trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Duronto etc. for your train booking. There are 231 weekly trains from Mumbai to Lonavala.

There are 231 weekly trains from Mumbai to Lonavala. The different trains that you can find for Mumbai to Lonavala are Indrayani Express, Intercity Express, Deccan Express, Udyan Express, Udyan Express etc. Madurai Express with train no 11043 is the first train that departs from Mumbai at 00:15 AM. Where as Chennai Mail having train no. 11027 is the last train that departs from Mumbai at 23:45 PM.

Mumbai Lonavala Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
12127Intercity ExpressMumbai Cst (06:45)Lonavala (08:50)2h 5m
12123Deccan QueenMumbai Cst (17:10)Lonavala (19:18)2h 8m
11011Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nanded ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05)Lonavala (14:23)2h 18m
11017Lokmanyatilak Terminus Karaikal ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05)Lonavala (14:23)2h 18m
12163Chennai ExpressDadar (20:30)Lonavala (22:48)2h 18m
22105Indrayani ExpressMumbai Cst (05:40)Lonavala (08:00)2h 20m
16381Kanyakumari ExpressMumbai Cst (15:45)Lonavala (18:08)2h 23m
11021Tirunelveli ExpressDadar (21:30)Lonavala (23:53)2h 23m
11035Sharavathi ExpressDadar (21:30)Lonavala (23:53)2h 23m
11005Puducherry ExpressDadar (21:30)Lonavala (23:54)2h 24m
12125Pragati ExpressMumbai Cst (16:25)Lonavala (18:49)2h 24m
12115Siddheshwar ExpressMumbai Cst (22:42)Lonavala (01:08)2h 26m
22107Mumbai Cst Latur ExpressMumbai Cst (21:00)Lonavala (23:28)2h 28m
12527Mumbai Cst Latur ExpressMumbai Cst (21:00)Lonavala (23:28)2h 28m
11043Madurai ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15)Lonavala (02:43)2h 28m
17031Hyderabad ExpressMumbai Cst (12:45)Lonavala (15:13)2h 28m
16529Udyan ExpressMumbai Cst (08:05)Lonavala (10:33)2h 28m
11027Chennai MailMumbai Cst (23:45)Lonavala (02:13)2h 28m
11301Udyan ExpressMumbai Cst (08:05)Lonavala (10:33)2h 28m
16351Nagarcoil ExpressMumbai Cst (12:05)Lonavala (14:38)2h 33m
11029Koyna ExpressMumbai Cst (08:40)Lonavala (11:13)2h 33m
16331Trivandram ExpressMumbai Cst (12:05)Lonavala (14:38)2h 33m
16339Nagarcoil ExpressMumbai Cst (12:05)Lonavala (14:38)2h 33m
11023Sahyadri ExpressMumbai Cst (17:50)Lonavala (20:23)2h 33m
11019Konark ExpressMumbai Cst (15:10)Lonavala (17:43)2h 33m
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressMumbai Cst (20:23)Lonavala (22:58)2h 35m
11009Sinhagad ExpressMumbai Cst (14:30)Lonavala (17:08)2h 38m
11007Deccan ExpressMumbai Cst (07:00)Lonavala (09:38)2h 38m
11041Mumbai Cst Chennai ExpressMumbai Cst (14:00)Lonavala (16:38)2h 38m
11305Mumbai Cst Solapur ExpressMumbai Cst (21:15)Lonavala (00:03)2h 48m
51033Shirdi Fast PassengerMumbai Cst (22:55)Lonavala (01:53)2h 58m
51027Fast PassengerMumbai Cst (22:55)Lonavala (01:53)2h 58m
51029Bb Bijapur Fast PassengerMumbai Cst (22:55)Lonavala (01:53)2h 58m
02702Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast SpecialLokmanyatilak Terminus (20:50)Lonavala (00:28)3h 38m
34

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
11049Kolhapur ExpressKalyan Junction (05:20)Lonavala (06:53)1h 33m
16613Coimbatore ExpressKalyan Junction (19:45)Lonavala (21:18)1h 33m
19312Ind Pune Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (05:20)Lonavala (06:53)1h 33m
17017Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (19:45)Lonavala (21:18)1h 33m
09221Secunderabad SpecialKalyan Junction (19:45)Lonavala (21:18)1h 33m
19202Porbandar Secunderabad Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (19:45)Lonavala (21:18)1h 33m
11091Bhuj Pune Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (01:50)Lonavala (03:24)1h 34m
16209Ajmer Junction Mysore Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (01:10)Lonavala (02:58)1h 48m
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi SbcexpKalyan Junction (01:10)Lonavala (02:58)1h 48m
16505Gandhidham Bg Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (01:10)Lonavala (02:58)1h 48m
16531Bangalore Cy Junction Garib NawajKalyan Junction (01:10)Lonavala (02:58)1h 48m
17318Lokmanyatilak Terminus Hubli ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25)Lonavala (14:23)1h 58m
17222Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kakinada Port ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25)Lonavala (14:24)1h 59m
02219Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast SpecialLokmanyatilak Terminus (23:05)Lonavala (01:06)2h 1m
06801Tiruchy ExpressLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:25)Lonavala (14:30)2h 5m
19406Yesvantpur Junction Ac ExpressVasai Road (04:00)Lonavala (06:08)2h 8m
07318Lokmanyatilak Terminus Hubli SpecialLokmanyatilak Terminus (06:55)Lonavala (09:12)2h 17m
01031C Shahumharaj Terminus Hyderabad Decan SpecialLokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05)Lonavala (14:23)2h 18m
01205C Shahumharaj Terminus Kurduvadi SpecialLokmanyatilak Terminus (16:40)Lonavala (19:03)2h 23m
14806Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Ac ExpressVasai Road (21:45)Lonavala (00:29)2h 44m
17203Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada ExpressVasai Road (18:30)Lonavala (21:18)2h 48m
11025Bhusaval Junction Pune Junction ExpressKalyan Junction (08:05)Lonavala (10:54)2h 49m
01029Nagpur Pune Junction SpecialMumbai Cst (11:30)Lonavala (14:23)2h 53m
19568Vivek ExpressVasai Road (18:25)Lonavala (21:18)2h 53m
06512Wainganga ExpressVasai Road (11:00)Lonavala (14:10)3h 10m
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressVasai Road (23:40)Lonavala (02:58)3h 18m
11102Kanhan ValleyVasai Road (14:35)Lonavala (18:00)3h 25m
11095Ahimsa ExpressDahanu Road (22:28)Lonavala (03:23)4h 55m
11089Bgktpune ExpressDahanu Road (22:28)Lonavala (03:23)4h 55m
11087Veraval Pune Junction ExpressDahanu Road (22:28)Lonavala (03:24)4h 56m
06574Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction SpecialVasai Road (21:00)Lonavala (02:44)5h 44m
06530Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction SpecialVasai Road (21:00)Lonavala (00:28)27h 28m
09759Jaipur Pune Junction SpecialVasai Road (21:00)Lonavala (00:38)27h 38m
33
Get schedule for return Lonavala to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Lonavala?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Intercity Express, Deccan Queen, Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nanded Express. In addition to this, trains like Kolhapur Express, Coimbatore Express, Ind Pune Junction Express pass through Mumbai to reach Lonavala.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Lonavala?
    There are 231 weekly trains from Mumbai to Lonavala. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Indrayani Express (22105), Intercity Express (12127), Deccan Express (11007).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Lonavala is at 00:15 AM, which is Madurai Express (11043) followed by Bangalore Cy Junction Garib Nawaj (16531) which leaves at 01:10 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Lonavala is at 23:45 PM, which is Chennai Mail (11027).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Central (BCT), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Lonavala & it's respective code?
    Lonavala with station code LNL is the only station present in Lonavala.

Other Routes From Mumbai


Prev | Next

Why book with us?

Get 50% cash back on over l lac hotels across the World.
Know more →
1-touch flight booking - the fastest way to book your trains.
Know more →
Rescheduling. Reinvented.
Change date, flight, time anytime, anywhere. Know more →
Track Fare alerts before you buy and save big
Know more →
Now book trains and hotels on the go!
Know more →
Exclusive hotel deals at last minute
Know more →
Book over the phone: Call (+91) 95 95 333 333