Mumbai to Khandwa Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 553kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 2 trains run between Mumbai and Khandwa. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 49.

First train that leaves Mumbai and takes you to Khandwa is 15018 Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express. It departs from Mumbai at 00:00 AM and reaches Khandwa at 17:48 PM. The last train that leaves Mumbai for Khandwa is 11057 Amritsar Express. It leaves at 23:45 PM and reaches the destination at 09:35 AM.

15018 Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express is the fastest train that will take you from Mumbai to Khandwa. It takes 8h 15m and leaves Mumbai at 00:00. The maximum duration of 11h 10m is taken by Allahabad Junction New Delhi Superfast Special 04111. It departs from Mumbai at 15:50.

Out of all the trains that operate between Mumbai and Khandwa,46 originate from Mumbai while the rest 5 pass from Mumbai.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Mumbai Khandwa Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22519 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Khandwa (16:25) 8h 35m
01097 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nagpur Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Khandwa (16:25) 8h 35m
12519 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Ac Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Khandwa (16:25) 8h 35m
01053 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna S Special Mumbai Cst (14:05) Khandwa (22:55) 8h 50m
01057 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:20) Khandwa (23:10) 8h 50m
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Khandwa (01:15) 8h 50m
12153 Habibganj Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Khandwa (01:15) 8h 50m
02111 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Lucknow Nr Ac Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:20) Khandwa (20:20) 9h 0m
12534 Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst (08:20) Khandwa (17:20) 9h 0m
05514 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Jaynagar Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:20) Khandwa (23:30) 9h 10m
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Khandwa (14:30) 9h 10m
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Khandwa (14:30) 9h 10m
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:40) Khandwa (21:55) 9h 15m
11065 Darbhanga Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:15) Khandwa (21:35) 9h 20m
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:15) Khandwa (21:35) 9h 20m
03062 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Howrah Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:20) Khandwa (20:45) 9h 25m
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst (19:40) Khandwa (05:05) 9h 25m
15647 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Khandwa (17:35) 9h 30m
15645 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Khandwa (17:35) 9h 30m
14313 Bareilly Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Khandwa (17:35) 9h 30m
12336 Bhagalpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Khandwa (17:35) 9h 30m
01055 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Khandwa (22:55) 9h 35m
01049 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Jaynagar Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Khandwa (22:55) 9h 35m
05042 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Puja Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (01:05) Khandwa (10:40) 9h 35m
01061 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Mau Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Khandwa (22:55) 9h 35m
01047 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Khandwa (22:55) 9h 35m
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst (21:25) Khandwa (07:00) 9h 35m
12362 Mumbai Cst Asansol Express Mumbai Cst (11:05) Khandwa (20:45) 9h 40m
01075 Varanasi Junction Teachers Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Khandwa (22:10) 9h 45m
01079 Mumbai Cst Varanasi Junction Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Khandwa (22:10) 9h 45m
01027 Mumbai Cst Varanasi Junction Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Khandwa (22:10) 9h 45m
01019 Mumbai Cst Lucknow Nr Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Khandwa (22:10) 9h 45m
01015 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Agra Cantt Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Khandwa (23:10) 9h 50m
12167 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:35) Khandwa (10:25) 9h 50m
11057 Amritsar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:45) Khandwa (09:35) 9h 50m
13202 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Rjndr Ngr Bihar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:15) Khandwa (08:10) 9h 55m
02188 Jabalpur Garibrath S Mumbai Cst (13:30) Khandwa (23:30) 10h 0m
01701 Mumbai Cst Jabalpur Superfast Special Mumbai Cst (13:30) Khandwa (23:30) 10h 0m
12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath Mumbai Cst (13:30) Khandwa (23:30) 10h 0m
11093 Mahanagari Express Mumbai Cst (00:10) Khandwa (10:10) 10h 0m
12143 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Sultanpur Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:40) Khandwa (02:45) 10h 5m
12542 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:10) Khandwa (21:15) 10h 5m
15017 Gorakhpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (06:35) Khandwa (16:40) 10h 5m
03256 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Khandwa (18:10) 10h 20m
11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:45) Khandwa (09:10) 10h 25m
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:50) Khandwa (02:45) 10h 55m

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Get schedule for return Khandwa to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Khandwa?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Superfast Special, Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nagpur Special, Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Ac Express. In addition to this, trains like Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express, Mangala Ldweep, Pune Junction H Nizamuddin Special pass through Mumbai to reach Khandwa.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Khandwa?
    There are 144 weekly trains from Mumbai to Khandwa. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Special (1055), Lokmanyatilak Terminus Lucknow Nr Ac Special (2111), Lokmanyatilak Terminus Jaynagar Special (5514).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Khandwa is at 00:00 AM, which is Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express (15018) followed by Mahanagari Express (11093) which leaves at 00:10 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Khandwa is at 23:45 PM, which is Amritsar Express (11057).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Mumbai Central (BCT), Dadar (DDR), Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Khandwa & it's respective code?
    Khandwa with station code KNW is the only station present in Khandwa.

Other Routes From Mumbai

Prev |