Mumbai to Itarsi Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 736kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 1 trains run between Mumbai and Itarsi. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 55.

First train that leaves Mumbai and takes you to Itarsi is 15018 Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express. It departs from Mumbai at 00:00 AM and reaches Itarsi at 17:48 PM. The last train that leaves Mumbai for Itarsi is 11057 Amritsar Express. It leaves at 23:45 PM and reaches the destination at 12:50 PM.

15018 Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express is the fastest train that will take you from Mumbai to Itarsi. It takes 4h 20m and leaves Mumbai at 00:00. The maximum duration of 14h 35m is taken by Gorakhpur Express 15017. It departs from Mumbai at 06:35.

Out of all the trains that operate between Mumbai and Itarsi,52 originate from Mumbai while the rest 4 pass from Mumbai.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Mumbai Itarsi Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22103 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:30) Itarsi Junction (01:20) 10h 50m
12563 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Allahabad Junction Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:30) Itarsi Junction (01:20) 10h 50m
12534 Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst (08:20) Itarsi Junction (19:25) 11h 5m
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Itarsi Junction (03:35) 11h 10m
12153 Habibganj Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Itarsi Junction (03:35) 11h 10m
02111 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Lucknow Nr Ac Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:20) Itarsi Junction (22:40) 11h 20m
22519 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Itarsi Junction (19:15) 11h 25m
12519 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Ac Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Itarsi Junction (19:15) 11h 25m
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Itarsi Junction (16:45) 11h 25m
11059 Chhapra Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (10:55) Itarsi Junction (22:20) 11h 25m
11055 Godan Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (10:55) Itarsi Junction (22:20) 11h 25m
01053 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna S Special Mumbai Cst (14:05) Itarsi Junction (01:35) 11h 30m
04116 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Allahabad Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Itarsi Junction (00:55) 11h 35m
02053 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Itarsi Junction (19:30) 11h 40m
12165 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Itarsi Junction (17:00) 11h 40m
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:40) Itarsi Junction (00:20) 11h 40m
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Itarsi Junction (17:00) 11h 40m
03062 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Howrah Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:20) Itarsi Junction (23:05) 11h 45m
01057 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:20) Itarsi Junction (02:10) 11h 50m
14313 Bareilly Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Itarsi Junction (19:55) 11h 50m
15647 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Itarsi Junction (20:00) 11h 55m
15645 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Itarsi Junction (20:00) 11h 55m
12336 Bhagalpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Itarsi Junction (20:00) 11h 55m
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst (19:40) Itarsi Junction (07:35) 11h 55m
12362 Mumbai Cst Asansol Express Mumbai Cst (11:05) Itarsi Junction (23:05) 12h 0m
11065 Darbhanga Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:15) Itarsi Junction (00:15) 12h 0m
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:15) Itarsi Junction (00:15) 12h 0m
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst (21:25) Itarsi Junction (09:30) 12h 5m
01055 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Itarsi Junction (01:30) 12h 10m
05514 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Jaynagar Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:20) Itarsi Junction (02:30) 12h 10m
01049 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Jaynagar Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Itarsi Junction (01:30) 12h 10m
01047 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Itarsi Junction (01:30) 12h 10m
01061 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Mau Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Itarsi Junction (01:35) 12h 15m
12542 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:10) Itarsi Junction (23:30) 12h 20m
11093 Mahanagari Express Mumbai Cst (00:10) Itarsi Junction (12:30) 12h 20m
01075 Varanasi Junction Teachers Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Itarsi Junction (00:55) 12h 30m
02188 Jabalpur Garibrath S Mumbai Cst (13:30) Itarsi Junction (02:00) 12h 30m
01701 Mumbai Cst Jabalpur Superfast Special Mumbai Cst (13:30) Itarsi Junction (02:00) 12h 30m
01027 Mumbai Cst Varanasi Junction Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Itarsi Junction (00:55) 12h 30m
12167 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:35) Itarsi Junction (13:05) 12h 30m
12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath Mumbai Cst (13:30) Itarsi Junction (02:00) 12h 30m
01079 Mumbai Cst Varanasi Junction Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Itarsi Junction (01:00) 12h 35m
01019 Mumbai Cst Lucknow Nr Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Itarsi Junction (01:00) 12h 35m
01015 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Agra Cantt Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Itarsi Junction (02:15) 12h 55m
04154 Mumbai Cst Kanpur Special Mumbai Cst (00:30) Itarsi Junction (13:30) 13h 0m
11057 Amritsar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:45) Itarsi Junction (12:50) 13h 5m
11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:45) Itarsi Junction (11:55) 13h 10m
13202 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Rjndr Ngr Bihar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:15) Itarsi Junction (11:30) 13h 15m
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:50) Itarsi Junction (05:10) 13h 20m
03256 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Itarsi Junction (21:35) 13h 45m
05042 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Puja Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (01:05) Itarsi Junction (15:20) 14h 15m
15017 Gorakhpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (06:35) Itarsi Junction (21:10) 14h 35m

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Get schedule for return Itarsi to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Itarsi?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Lokmanyatilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Superfast Express, Lokmanyatilak Terminus Allahabad Junction Express, Pushpak Express. In addition to this, trains like Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express, Pune Junction H Nizamuddin Special, Vasco Da Gama Patna Express pass through Mumbai to reach Itarsi.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Itarsi?
    There are 149 weekly trains from Mumbai to Itarsi. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna Junction Superfast Special (2053), Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Special (1055), Mumbai Cst Kanpur Special (4154).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Itarsi is at 00:00 AM, which is Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express (15018) followed by Mahanagari Express (11093) which leaves at 00:10 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Itarsi is at 23:45 PM, which is Amritsar Express (11057).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Central (BCT), Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Itarsi & it's respective code?
    Itarsi Junction with station code ET is the only station present in Itarsi.

Other Routes From Mumbai

Prev |