Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 121kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 4 trains run between Mumbai and Igatpuri. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 72.

First train that leaves Mumbai and takes you to Igatpuri is 15018 Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express. It departs from Mumbai at 00:00 AM and reaches Igatpuri at 17:48 PM. The last train that leaves Mumbai for Igatpuri is 11057 Amritsar Express. It leaves at 23:45 PM and reaches the destination at 02:15 AM.

22101 Rajya Rani Express is the fastest train that will take you from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It takes 2h 15m and leaves Mumbai at 19:00. The maximum duration of 3h 38m is taken by Pune Junction Bhusaval Junction Express 11026. It departs from Mumbai at 13:37.

Out of all the trains that operate between Mumbai and Igatpuri,67 originate from Mumbai while the rest 9 pass from Mumbai.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Mumbai Igatpuri Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22101 Rajya Rani Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (19:00) Igatpuri (21:15) 2h 15m
03256 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Igatpuri (10:10) 2h 20m
22519 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Igatpuri (10:10) 2h 20m
01097 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nagpur Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Igatpuri (10:10) 2h 20m
12519 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Ac Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Igatpuri (10:10) 2h 20m
12131 Dadar Sainagar Express Dadar (21:45) Igatpuri (00:05) 2h 20m
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:50) Igatpuri (18:15) 2h 25m
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:35) Igatpuri (23:00) 2h 25m
12145 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Puri Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:35) Igatpuri (23:00) 2h 25m
12117 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Manmad Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:00) Igatpuri (17:25) 2h 25m
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:40) Igatpuri (15:05) 2h 25m
11065 Darbhanga Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:15) Igatpuri (14:40) 2h 25m
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:15) Igatpuri (14:40) 2h 25m
11201 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ajni Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:50) Igatpuri (18:18) 2h 28m
03062 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Howrah Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:20) Igatpuri (13:50) 2h 30m
01701 Mumbai Cst Jabalpur Superfast Special Mumbai Cst (13:30) Igatpuri (16:00) 2h 30m
12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath Mumbai Cst (13:30) Igatpuri (16:00) 2h 30m
15647 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Igatpuri (10:35) 2h 30m
15645 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Igatpuri (10:35) 2h 30m
15017 Gorakhpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (06:35) Igatpuri (09:05) 2h 30m
14313 Bareilly Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Igatpuri (10:35) 2h 30m
13202 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Rjndr Ngr Bihar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:15) Igatpuri (00:45) 2h 30m
12336 Bhagalpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Igatpuri (10:35) 2h 30m
12165 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Igatpuri (07:50) 2h 30m
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Igatpuri (18:55) 2h 30m
12109 Panchavati Express Mumbai Cst (18:15) Igatpuri (20:45) 2h 30m
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Igatpuri (07:50) 2h 30m
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Igatpuri (07:50) 2h 30m
11057 Amritsar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:45) Igatpuri (02:15) 2h 30m
02188 Jabalpur Garibrath S Mumbai Cst (13:30) Igatpuri (16:03) 2h 33m
12153 Habibganj Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Igatpuri (18:58) 2h 33m
01057 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:20) Igatpuri (16:55) 2h 35m
11401 Nandigram Express Mumbai Cst (16:35) Igatpuri (19:10) 2h 35m
18029 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Shalimar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:55) Igatpuri (00:30) 2h 35m
02111 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Lucknow Nr Ac Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:20) Igatpuri (14:00) 2h 40m
17617 Tapovan Express Mumbai Cst (06:10) Igatpuri (08:50) 2h 40m
17057 Devagiri Express Mumbai Cst (21:05) Igatpuri (23:45) 2h 40m
12859 Gitanjali Express Mumbai Cst (06:00) Igatpuri (08:40) 2h 40m
12139 Sewagram Express Mumbai Cst (15:00) Igatpuri (17:40) 2h 40m
12105 Vidarbha Express Mumbai Cst (19:10) Igatpuri (21:50) 2h 40m
11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:45) Igatpuri (01:25) 2h 40m
12111 Mumbai Cst Amravati E Mumbai Cst (20:05) Igatpuri (22:48) 2h 43m
08069 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Santragachi Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:25) Igatpuri (14:10) 2h 45m
12167 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:35) Igatpuri (03:20) 2h 45m
12869 Howrah Superfast Express Mumbai Cst (11:05) Igatpuri (13:50) 2h 45m
12809 Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst (20:35) Igatpuri (23:20) 2h 45m
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst (19:40) Igatpuri (22:25) 2h 45m
01053 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna S Special Mumbai Cst (14:05) Igatpuri (16:55) 2h 50m
01421 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nagpur Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:50) Igatpuri (03:40) 2h 50m
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst (21:25) Igatpuri (00:15) 2h 50m
11093 Mahanagari Express Mumbai Cst (00:10) Igatpuri (03:05) 2h 55m
01075 Varanasi Junction Teachers Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Igatpuri (15:25) 3h 0m
01079 Mumbai Cst Varanasi Junction Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Igatpuri (15:25) 3h 0m
05042 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Puja Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (01:05) Igatpuri (04:05) 3h 0m
08059 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Santragachi Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:45) Igatpuri (03:45) 3h 0m
01027 Mumbai Cst Varanasi Junction Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Igatpuri (15:25) 3h 0m
01019 Mumbai Cst Lucknow Nr Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Igatpuri (15:25) 3h 0m
01073 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Santragachi Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:45) Igatpuri (03:50) 3h 5m
01061 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Mau Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Igatpuri (16:35) 3h 15m
01047 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Igatpuri (16:35) 3h 15m
01013 Mumbai Cst Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst (00:20) Igatpuri (03:35) 3h 15m
11205 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nizamabad Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:40) Igatpuri (19:58) 3h 18m
01087 Mumbai Cst Hatia Special Mumbai Cst (00:30) Igatpuri (03:50) 3h 20m
01015 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Agra Cantt Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Igatpuri (16:45) 3h 25m
04154 Mumbai Cst Kanpur Special Mumbai Cst (00:30) Igatpuri (04:00) 3h 30m
01055 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Igatpuri (16:55) 3h 35m
01049 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Jaynagar Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Igatpuri (16:55) 3h 35m

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Get schedule for return Igatpuri to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Igatpuri?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Rajya Rani Express, Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna Special, Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Superfast Special. In addition to this, trains like Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Superfast Express, Allahabad Junction New Delhi Superfast Special, Nagpur Hatia Special pass through Mumbai to reach Igatpuri.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Igatpuri?
    There are 246 weekly trains from Mumbai to Igatpuri. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Special (1055), Mumbai Cst Kanpur Special (4154), Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nizamabad Express (11205).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Igatpuri is at 00:00 AM, which is Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express (15018) followed by Mahanagari Express (11093) which leaves at 00:10 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Igatpuri is at 23:45 PM, which is Amritsar Express (11057).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Mumbai Central (BCT), Dadar (DDR), Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Igatpuri & it's respective code?
    Igatpuri with station code IGP is the only station present in Igatpuri.

Other Routes From Mumbai

Prev |