Mumbai to Bhusawal Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 429kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 4 trains run between Mumbai and Bhusawal. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 91.

First train that leaves Mumbai and takes you to Bhusawal is 15018 Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express. It departs from Mumbai at 00:00 AM and reaches Bhusawal at 17:48 PM. The last train that leaves Mumbai for Bhusawal is 11057 Amritsar Express. It leaves at 23:45 PM and reaches the destination at 06:40 AM.

22109 Lokmanyatilak Terminus H Nizamuddin Ac Express is the fastest train that will take you from Mumbai to Bhusawal. It takes 5h 45m and leaves Mumbai at 14:30. The maximum duration of 12h 25m is taken by Bandra Terminus Patna Express 19049. It departs from Mumbai at 15:45.

Out of all the trains that operate between Mumbai and Bhusawal,83 originate from Mumbai while the rest 12 pass from Mumbai.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Mumbai Bhusawal Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22109 Lokmanyatilak Terminus H Nizamuddin Ac Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:30) Bhusaval Junction (20:15) 5h 45m
02109 Lokmanyatilak Terminus H Nizamuddin Ac Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:30) Bhusaval Junction (20:15) 5h 45m
12171 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Haridwar Junction Ac Superfast Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:55) Bhusaval Junction (14:10) 6h 15m
12173 Udyog Nagri Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Bhusaval Junction (22:40) 6h 15m
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Bhusaval Junction (22:40) 6h 15m
12153 Habibganj Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Bhusaval Junction (22:40) 6h 15m
12107 Lucknow Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25) Bhusaval Junction (22:40) 6h 15m
02069 Varanasi Junction Premium Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Bhusaval Junction (14:10) 6h 20m
02053 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Bhusaval Junction (14:10) 6h 20m
22519 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Bhusaval Junction (14:10) 6h 20m
01097 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nagpur Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Bhusaval Junction (14:10) 6h 20m
12519 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Ac Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Bhusaval Junction (14:10) 6h 20m
12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath Mumbai Cst (13:30) Bhusaval Junction (19:55) 6h 25m
12165 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Bhusaval Junction (11:45) 6h 25m
12101 Jnaneswari Delx Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:35) Bhusaval Junction (03:00) 6h 25m
05514 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Jaynagar Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:20) Bhusaval Junction (20:50) 6h 30m
01701 Mumbai Cst Jabalpur Superfast Special Mumbai Cst (13:30) Bhusaval Junction (20:00) 6h 30m
01057 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (14:20) Bhusaval Junction (20:50) 6h 30m
12542 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:10) Bhusaval Junction (17:40) 6h 30m
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Bhusaval Junction (11:50) 6h 30m
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:20) Bhusaval Junction (11:50) 6h 30m
12745 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Puri Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15) Bhusaval Junction (06:50) 6h 35m
12859 Gitanjali Express Mumbai Cst (06:00) Bhusaval Junction (12:35) 6h 35m
12534 Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst (08:20) Bhusaval Junction (14:55) 6h 35m
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:35) Bhusaval Junction (03:10) 6h 35m
12145 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Puri Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:35) Bhusaval Junction (03:10) 6h 35m
11059 Chhapra Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (10:55) Bhusaval Junction (17:30) 6h 35m
11055 Godan Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (10:55) Bhusaval Junction (17:30) 6h 35m
02111 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Lucknow Nr Ac Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:20) Bhusaval Junction (18:00) 6h 40m
22848 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15) Bhusaval Junction (06:55) 6h 40m
22865 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Puri Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15) Bhusaval Junction (06:55) 6h 40m
12879 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15) Bhusaval Junction (06:55) 6h 40m
15647 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Bhusaval Junction (14:45) 6h 40m
15645 Guwahati Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Bhusaval Junction (14:45) 6h 40m
14313 Bareilly Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Bhusaval Junction (14:45) 6h 40m
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:15) Bhusaval Junction (06:55) 6h 40m
12336 Bhagalpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:05) Bhusaval Junction (14:45) 6h 40m
12141 Rajendra Ngr Express Mumbai Cst (23:25) Bhusaval Junction (06:05) 6h 40m
12105 Vidarbha Express Mumbai Cst (19:10) Bhusaval Junction (01:50) 6h 40m
01053 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna S Special Mumbai Cst (14:05) Bhusaval Junction (20:50) 6h 45m
05042 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Puja Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (01:05) Bhusaval Junction (07:50) 6h 45m
03062 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Howrah Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:20) Bhusaval Junction (18:05) 6h 45m
11071 Kamayani Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:40) Bhusaval Junction (19:25) 6h 45m
11065 Darbhanga Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:15) Bhusaval Junction (19:00) 6h 45m
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:15) Bhusaval Junction (19:00) 6h 45m
04116 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Allahabad Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Bhusaval Junction (20:15) 6h 55m
01421 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Nagpur Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:50) Bhusaval Junction (07:45) 6h 55m
12167 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:35) Bhusaval Junction (07:30) 6h 55m
12362 Mumbai Cst Asansol Express Mumbai Cst (11:05) Bhusaval Junction (18:00) 6h 55m
12869 Howrah Superfast Express Mumbai Cst (11:05) Bhusaval Junction (18:00) 6h 55m
11057 Amritsar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:45) Bhusaval Junction (06:40) 6h 55m
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst (21:25) Bhusaval Junction (04:25) 7h 0m
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst (19:40) Bhusaval Junction (02:40) 7h 0m
01073 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Santragachi Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:45) Bhusaval Junction (07:50) 7h 5m
15611 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:25) Bhusaval Junction (18:30) 7h 5m
05611 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kamakhya Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:25) Bhusaval Junction (18:30) 7h 5m
08069 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Santragachi Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:25) Bhusaval Junction (18:30) 7h 5m
08059 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Santragachi Junction Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (00:45) Bhusaval Junction (07:50) 7h 5m
02188 Jabalpur Garibrath S Mumbai Cst (13:30) Bhusaval Junction (20:35) 7h 5m
15017 Gorakhpur Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (06:35) Bhusaval Junction (13:40) 7h 5m
13202 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Rjndr Ngr Bihar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:15) Bhusaval Junction (05:20) 7h 5m
12809 Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst (20:35) Bhusaval Junction (03:40) 7h 5m
11093 Mahanagari Express Mumbai Cst (00:10) Bhusaval Junction (07:20) 7h 10m
11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:45) Bhusaval Junction (05:55) 7h 10m
01075 Varanasi Junction Teachers Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Bhusaval Junction (19:40) 7h 15m
01079 Mumbai Cst Varanasi Junction Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Bhusaval Junction (19:40) 7h 15m
01027 Mumbai Cst Varanasi Junction Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Bhusaval Junction (19:40) 7h 15m
01019 Mumbai Cst Lucknow Nr Special Mumbai Cst (12:25) Bhusaval Junction (19:40) 7h 15m
18029 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Shalimar Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:55) Bhusaval Junction (05:10) 7h 15m
12139 Sewagram Express Mumbai Cst (15:00) Bhusaval Junction (22:15) 7h 15m
04154 Mumbai Cst Kanpur Special Mumbai Cst (00:30) Bhusaval Junction (07:50) 7h 20m
01087 Mumbai Cst Hatia Special Mumbai Cst (00:30) Bhusaval Junction (07:50) 7h 20m
01015 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Agra Cantt Superfast Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Bhusaval Junction (20:40) 7h 20m
01061 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Mau Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Bhusaval Junction (20:40) 7h 20m
01047 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Bhusaval Junction (20:40) 7h 20m
01013 Mumbai Cst Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst (00:20) Bhusaval Junction (07:40) 7h 20m
01055 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Bhusaval Junction (20:50) 7h 30m
01049 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Jaynagar Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:20) Bhusaval Junction (20:50) 7h 30m
12143 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Sultanpur Superfast Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:40) Bhusaval Junction (00:10) 7h 30m
12111 Mumbai Cst Amravati E Mumbai Cst (20:05) Bhusaval Junction (03:35) 7h 30m
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:50) Bhusaval Junction (23:20) 7h 30m
03256 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna Special Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:50) Bhusaval Junction (15:30) 7h 40m
19049 Bandra Terminus Patna Express Bandra Terminus (15:45) Bhusaval Junction (04:10) 12h 25m

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Get schedule for return Bhusawal to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Bhusawal?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Lokmanyatilak Terminus H Nizamuddin Ac Express, Lokmanyatilak Terminus H Nizamuddin Ac Special, Lokmanyatilak Terminus Haridwar Junction Ac Superfast. In addition to this, trains like Gorakhpur Junction Premium Special, Gorakhpur Junction Premium Special, Mangala Ldweep pass through Mumbai to reach Bhusawal.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Bhusawal?
    There are 260 weekly trains from Mumbai to Bhusawal. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Varanasi Junction Premium Special (2069), Lokmanyatilak Terminus Patna Junction Superfast Special (2053), Lokmanyatilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Special (1055).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Bhusawal is at 00:00 AM, which is Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express (15018) followed by Mahanagari Express (11093) which leaves at 00:10 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Bhusawal is at 23:45 PM, which is Amritsar Express (11057).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Central (BCT), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Bhusawal & it's respective code?
    Bhusaval Junction with station code BSL is the only station present in Bhusawal.

Other Routes From Mumbai

Prev |