• Cleartrip: India's Favourite Travel Agency

Mumbai Bharuch Trains

Looking for cheap Mumbai Bharuch trains? Take a look at the train schedule and book your travel only on Cleartrip.com. We offer you a wide choice of express trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Duronto etc. for your train booking. There are 137 weekly trains from Mumbai to Bharuch.

There are 137 weekly trains from Mumbai to Bharuch. The different trains that you can find for Mumbai to Bharuch are Paschim Express, Karnavati Express, Ranakpur Express, Aug Kr Raj Express, Saurashtra Mail etc. H Nizamuddin Ac Special with train no 04091 is the first train that departs from Mumbai at 00:05 AM. Where as Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Special having train no. 09642 is the last train that departs from Mumbai at 23:55 PM.

Mumbai Bharuch Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
12216Delhi S Rohilla GaribrathBandra Terminus (12:55)Bharuch Junction (16:45)3h 50m
12009Shatabdi ExpressMumbai Central (06:25)Bharuch Junction (10:24)3h 59m
12953Aug Kr Raj ExpressMumbai Central (17:40)Bharuch Junction (21:43)4h 3m
12931Ahmedabad Junction Double DeckMumbai Central (14:20)Bharuch Junction (18:39)4h 19m
19061Ramnagar ExpressBandra Terminus (05:10)Bharuch Junction (09:39)4h 29m
09011Bandra Terminus Patna Junction SpecialBandra Terminus (05:10)Bharuch Junction (09:41)4h 31m
05034Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction SpecialBandra Terminus (05:10)Bharuch Junction (09:41)4h 31m
09021Jammu Tawi SpecialBandra Terminus (05:10)Bharuch Junction (09:41)4h 31m
12471Swaraj ExpressBandra Terminus (07:55)Bharuch Junction (12:31)4h 36m
09043Jaipur Ac SuperfastBandra Terminus (16:50)Bharuch Junction (21:29)4h 39m
22451Chandigarh Superfast FastBandra Terminus (12:05)Bharuch Junction (16:45)4h 40m
04511Chandigarh Superfast SpecialBandra Terminus (12:05)Bharuch Junction (16:45)4h 40m
19063Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer ExpressBandra Terminus (14:35)Bharuch Junction (19:15)4h 40m
04728Dadar Bikaner Junction Superfast SpecialBandra Terminus (14:35)Bharuch Junction (19:17)4h 42m
09023Bandra Terminus Bikaner SpecialBandra Terminus (12:25)Bharuch Junction (17:08)4h 43m
12989Ajmer ExpressDadar (14:35)Bharuch Junction (19:19)4h 44m
12933Karnavati ExpressMumbai Central (13:40)Bharuch Junction (18:24)4h 44m
22474Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (14:35)Bharuch Junction (19:19)4h 44m
09045Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SpecialBandra Terminus (14:35)Bharuch Junction (19:21)4h 46m
19707Aravali ExpressBandra Terminus (21:00)Bharuch Junction (01:50)4h 50m
22901Udaipur City Super FastBandra Terminus (23:25)Bharuch Junction (04:19)4h 54m
12925Paschim ExpressBandra Terminus (11:35)Bharuch Junction (16:31)4h 56m
22915Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (12:55)Bharuch Junction (17:54)4h 59m
09047Jaipur SpecialBandra Terminus (12:55)Bharuch Junction (17:54)4h 59m
19005Saurashtra MailMumbai Central (20:25)Bharuch Junction (01:31)5h 6m
12927Vadodara ExpressMumbai Central (23:40)Bharuch Junction (04:51)5h 11m
01654Bandra Terminus Habibganj SpecialBandra Terminus (11:50)Bharuch Junction (17:05)5h 15m
22917Haridwar ExpressBandra Terminus (11:50)Bharuch Junction (17:06)5h 16m
04091H Nizamuddin Ac SpecialMumbai Central (00:05)Bharuch Junction (05:23)5h 18m
12901Gujarat MailMumbai Central (22:00)Bharuch Junction (03:18)5h 18m
09061Bandra Terminus Ramnagar ExpressBandra Terminus (11:00)Bharuch Junction (16:21)5h 21m
09013Lucknow SpecialBandra Terminus (12:25)Bharuch Junction (17:48)5h 23m
14708Ranakpur ExpressBandra Terminus (15:05)Bharuch Junction (20:28)5h 23m
09642Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Bharuch Junction (05:18)5h 23m
19029Bandra Terminus Delhi S Rohilla ExpressBandra Terminus (12:25)Bharuch Junction (17:52)5h 27m
09301Bandra Terminus Indore SpecialBandra Terminus (12:25)Bharuch Junction (17:54)5h 29m
12995Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Udaipur City ExpressBandra Terminus (15:45)Bharuch Junction (21:19)5h 34m
09063Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer ExpressBandra Terminus (11:10)Bharuch Junction (17:06)5h 56m
09561Bandra Terminus Okha SpecialBandra Terminus (00:15)Bharuch Junction (06:15)6h 0m
09620Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Urs SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Bharuch Junction (06:18)6h 23m
02915Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (11:30)Bharuch Junction (17:54)6h 24m
09231Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Trmus SpecialBandra Terminus (13:15)Bharuch Junction (20:40)7h 25m
42

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
09533Madgaon Hapa SpecialPanvel (20:00)Bharuch Junction (01:12)5h 12m
19567Vivek ExpressKalyan Junction (07:50)Bharuch Junction (13:05)5h 15m
09650Ajmer SpecialBandra Terminus (23:35)Bharuch Junction (05:08)5h 33m
22907Madgaon Hapa Superfast ExpressPanvel (19:20)Bharuch Junction (01:04)5h 44m
02907Madgaon Hapa ExpressPanvel (19:20)Bharuch Junction (01:04)5h 44m
06529Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (15:25)Bharuch Junction (21:33)6h 8m
09704Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur ExpressKalyan Junction (15:25)Bharuch Junction (21:33)6h 8m
11101Kanhan Valle ExpressPanvel (02:53)Bharuch Junction (09:02)6h 9m
16210Ajmer ExpressKarjat (20:50)Bharuch Junction (03:40)6h 50m
16508Jodhpur ExpressKarjat (20:50)Bharuch Junction (03:40)6h 50m
01109Pune Junction Indore SpecialKarjat (21:30)Bharuch Junction (04:21)6h 51m
11050Ahmedabad ExpressKarjat (21:30)Bharuch Junction (04:42)7h 12m
11092Pune Junction Bhuj ExpressKarjat (21:30)Bharuch Junction (04:42)7h 12m
11096Ahimsa ExpressKarjat (21:30)Bharuch Junction (04:42)7h 12m
11090Pune Junction Jodhpur ExpressKarjat (21:30)Bharuch Junction (04:42)7h 12m
11088Pune Junction Veraval ExpressKarjat (21:30)Bharuch Junction (04:42)7h 12m
09419Ahmedabad ExpressPanvel (14:40)Bharuch Junction (22:02)7h 22m
06320Kcvl H Nizamuddin ExpressPanvel (05:35)Bharuch Junction (13:06)7h 31m
18
Get schedule for return Bharuch to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Bharuch?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Delhi S Rohilla Garibrath, Shatabdi Express, Aug Kr Raj Express. In addition to this, trains like Madgaon Hapa Special, Vivek Express, Ajmer Special pass through Mumbai to reach Bharuch.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Bharuch?
    There are 137 weekly trains from Mumbai to Bharuch. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Paschim Express (12925), Karnavati Express (12933), Ranakpur Express (14708).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Bharuch is at 00:05 AM, which is H Nizamuddin Ac Special (04091) followed by Bandra Terminus Okha Special (09561) which leaves at 00:15 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Bharuch is at 23:55 PM, which is Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Special (09642).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Central (BCT), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Bharuch & it's respective code?
    Bharuch Junction with station code BH is the only station present in Bharuch.

Other Routes From Mumbai


Prev | Next

Why book with us?

Get 50% cash back on over l lac hotels across the World.
Know more →
1-touch flight booking - the fastest way to book your trains.
Know more →
Rescheduling. Reinvented.
Change date, flight, time anytime, anywhere. Know more →
Track Fare alerts before you buy and save big
Know more →
Now book trains and hotels on the go!
Know more →
Exclusive hotel deals at last minute
Know more →
Book over the phone: Call (+91) 95 95 333 333