Mumbai to Bharuch Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 311kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 0 trains run between Mumbai and Bharuch. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 60.

First train that leaves Mumbai and takes you to Bharuch is 04091 H Nizamuddin Ac Special. It departs from Mumbai at 00:05 AM and reaches Bharuch at 05:23 AM. The last train that leaves Mumbai for Bharuch is 09620 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Urs Special. It leaves at 23:55 PM and reaches the destination at 06:18 AM.

12216 Delhi S Rohilla Garibrath is the fastest train that will take you from Mumbai to Bharuch. It takes 3h 50m and leaves Mumbai at 12:55. The maximum duration of 7h 31m is taken by Kcvl H Nizamuddin Express 06320. It departs from Mumbai at 05:35.

Out of all the trains that operate between Mumbai and Bharuch,42 originate from Mumbai while the rest 18 pass from Mumbai.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Mumbai Bharuch Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12216 Delhi S Rohilla Garibrath Bandra Terminus (12:55) Bharuch Junction (16:45) 3h 50m
12009 Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central (06:25) Bharuch Junction (10:24) 3h 59m
12953 Aug Kr Raj Express Mumbai Central (17:40) Bharuch Junction (21:43) 4h 3m
12931 Ahmedabad Junction Double Deck Mumbai Central (14:20) Bharuch Junction (18:39) 4h 19m
19061 Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus (05:10) Bharuch Junction (09:39) 4h 29m
09011 Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Special Bandra Terminus (05:10) Bharuch Junction (09:41) 4h 31m
05034 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Special Bandra Terminus (05:10) Bharuch Junction (09:41) 4h 31m
09021 Jammu Tawi Special Bandra Terminus (05:10) Bharuch Junction (09:41) 4h 31m
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus (07:55) Bharuch Junction (12:31) 4h 36m
09043 Jaipur Ac Superfast Bandra Terminus (16:50) Bharuch Junction (21:29) 4h 39m
19063 Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus (14:35) Bharuch Junction (19:15) 4h 40m
04511 Chandigarh Superfast Special Bandra Terminus (12:05) Bharuch Junction (16:45) 4h 40m
22451 Chandigarh Superfast Fast Bandra Terminus (12:05) Bharuch Junction (16:45) 4h 40m
04728 Dadar Bikaner Junction Superfast Special Bandra Terminus (14:35) Bharuch Junction (19:17) 4h 42m
09023 Bandra Terminus Bikaner Special Bandra Terminus (12:25) Bharuch Junction (17:08) 4h 43m
22474 Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Superfast Express Bandra Terminus (14:35) Bharuch Junction (19:19) 4h 44m
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (14:35) Bharuch Junction (19:19) 4h 44m
12933 Karnavati Express Mumbai Central (13:40) Bharuch Junction (18:24) 4h 44m
09045 Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Special Bandra Terminus (14:35) Bharuch Junction (19:21) 4h 46m
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus (21:00) Bharuch Junction (01:50) 4h 50m
22901 Udaipur City Super Fast Bandra Terminus (23:25) Bharuch Junction (04:19) 4h 54m
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus (11:35) Bharuch Junction (16:31) 4h 56m
22915 Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast Express Bandra Terminus (12:55) Bharuch Junction (17:54) 4h 59m
09047 Jaipur Special Bandra Terminus (12:55) Bharuch Junction (17:54) 4h 59m
19005 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central (20:25) Bharuch Junction (01:31) 5h 6m
12927 Vadodara Express Mumbai Central (23:40) Bharuch Junction (04:51) 5h 11m
01654 Bandra Terminus Habibganj Special Bandra Terminus (11:50) Bharuch Junction (17:05) 5h 15m
22917 Haridwar Express Bandra Terminus (11:50) Bharuch Junction (17:06) 5h 16m
04091 H Nizamuddin Ac Special Mumbai Central (00:05) Bharuch Junction (05:23) 5h 18m
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central (22:00) Bharuch Junction (03:18) 5h 18m
09061 Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Express Bandra Terminus (11:00) Bharuch Junction (16:21) 5h 21m
09013 Lucknow Special Bandra Terminus (12:25) Bharuch Junction (17:48) 5h 23m
09642 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Special Bandra Terminus (23:55) Bharuch Junction (05:18) 5h 23m
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus (15:05) Bharuch Junction (20:28) 5h 23m
19029 Bandra Terminus Delhi S Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus (12:25) Bharuch Junction (17:52) 5h 27m
09301 Bandra Terminus Indore Special Bandra Terminus (12:25) Bharuch Junction (17:54) 5h 29m
12995 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Udaipur City Express Bandra Terminus (15:45) Bharuch Junction (21:19) 5h 34m
09063 Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus (11:10) Bharuch Junction (17:06) 5h 56m
09561 Bandra Terminus Okha Special Bandra Terminus (00:15) Bharuch Junction (06:15) 6h 0m
09620 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Urs Special Bandra Terminus (23:55) Bharuch Junction (06:18) 6h 23m
02915 Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast Express Bandra Terminus (11:30) Bharuch Junction (17:54) 6h 24m
09231 Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Trmus Special Bandra Terminus (13:15) Bharuch Junction (20:40) 7h 25m

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Get schedule for return Bharuch to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Bharuch?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Delhi S Rohilla Garibrath, Shatabdi Express, Aug Kr Raj Express. In addition to this, trains like Madgaon Hapa Special, Vivek Express, Ajmer Special pass through Mumbai to reach Bharuch.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Bharuch?
    There are 137 weekly trains from Mumbai to Bharuch. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Bandra Terminus Habibganj Special (1654), Jaipur Ac Superfast (9043), Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast Express (22915).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Bharuch is at 00:05 AM, which is H Nizamuddin Ac Special (04091) followed by Bandra Terminus Okha Special (09561) which leaves at 00:15 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Bharuch is at 23:55 PM, which is Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Urs Special (09620).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Central (BCT), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Bharuch & it's respective code?
    Bharuch Junction with station code BH is the only station present in Bharuch.

Other Routes From Mumbai

Prev |