• Cleartrip: India's Favourite Travel Agency

Mumbai Anand Trains

Looking for cheap Mumbai Anand trains? Take a look at the train schedule and book your travel only on Cleartrip.com. We offer you a wide choice of express trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Duronto etc. for your train booking. There are 176 weekly trains from Mumbai to Anand.

There are 176 weekly trains from Mumbai to Anand. The different trains that you can find for Mumbai to Anand are Gujarat Express, Saurashtra Express, Ahmadabad Passenger, Suryanagari Express, Karnavati Express etc. Dadar Bhuj Express with train no 12959 is the first train that departs from Mumbai at 00:05 AM. Where as Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Urs Special having train no. 09620 is the last train that departs from Mumbai at 23:55 PM.

Mumbai Anand Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
12009Shatabdi ExpressMumbai Central (06:25)Anand Junction (11:50)5h 25m
12931Ahmedabad Junction Double DeckMumbai Central (14:20)Anand Junction (20:15)5h 55m
09017Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ac SpecialMumbai Central (12:30)Anand Junction (18:30)6h 0m
04511Chandigarh Superfast SpecialBandra Terminus (12:05)Anand Junction (18:14)6h 9m
19027Vivek ExpressBandra Terminus (12:05)Anand Junction (18:18)6h 13m
19063Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer ExpressBandra Terminus (14:35)Anand Junction (20:52)6h 17m
22451Chandigarh Superfast FastBandra Terminus (12:05)Anand Junction (18:22)6h 17m
22474Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (14:35)Anand Junction (20:55)6h 20m
12989Ajmer ExpressDadar (14:35)Anand Junction (20:55)6h 20m
09045Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SpecialBandra Terminus (14:35)Anand Junction (20:57)6h 22m
12933Karnavati ExpressMumbai Central (13:40)Anand Junction (20:05)6h 25m
19707Aravali ExpressBandra Terminus (21:00)Anand Junction (03:27)6h 27m
12480Suryanagari ExpressBandra Terminus (13:30)Anand Junction (19:57)6h 27m
12971Bhavnagar ExpressBandra Terminus (21:30)Anand Junction (04:02)6h 32m
22915Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (12:55)Anand Junction (19:29)6h 34m
09047Jaipur SpecialBandra Terminus (12:55)Anand Junction (19:29)6h 34m
12959Dadar Bhuj ExpressDadar (00:05)Anand Junction (06:43)6h 38m
19005Saurashtra MailMumbai Central (20:25)Anand Junction (03:06)6h 41m
12901Gujarat MailMumbai Central (22:00)Anand Junction (04:52)6h 52m
09007Mumbai Central Bikaner SpecialMumbai Central (11:00)Anand Junction (17:57)6h 57m
19029Bandra Terminus Delhi S Rohilla ExpressBandra Terminus (12:25)Anand Junction (19:27)7h 2m
19017Sanand Janata ExpressBandra Terminus (17:35)Anand Junction (00:39)7h 4m
19131Kutch ExpressBandra Terminus (17:10)Anand Junction (00:17)7h 7m
09642Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Anand Junction (07:03)7h 8m
19115Bandra Terminus Bhuj ExpressBandra Terminus (14:50)Anand Junction (22:05)7h 15m
14708Ranakpur ExpressBandra Terminus (15:05)Anand Junction (22:20)7h 15m
19143Lok Shakti ExpressBandra Terminus (19:40)Anand Junction (02:59)7h 19m
19011Gujarat ExpressMumbai Central (05:45)Anand Junction (13:17)7h 32m
09561Bandra Terminus Okha SpecialBandra Terminus (00:15)Anand Junction (08:01)7h 46m
09063Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer ExpressBandra Terminus (11:10)Anand Junction (19:00)7h 50m
02915Bandra Terminus Hisar Superfast ExpressBandra Terminus (11:30)Anand Junction (19:29)7h 59m
09620Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Urs SpecialBandra Terminus (23:55)Anand Junction (08:10)8h 15m
19215Saurashtra ExpressMumbai Central (08:20)Anand Junction (17:44)9h 24m
09231Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Trmus SpecialBandra Terminus (13:15)Anand Junction (22:48)9h 33m
59441Ahmedabad PassengerMumbai Central (22:40)Anand Junction (12:03)13h 23m
59439Ahmadabad PassengerMumbai Central (12:15)Anand Junction (02:03)13h 48m
36

Trains Passing from Mumbai

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
16532Garib Nawaz ExpressVasai Road (22:55)Anand Junction (05:28)6h 33m
16338Okha ExpressVasai Road (23:15)Anand Junction (05:54)6h 39m
16334Veraval ExpressVasai Road (23:15)Anand Junction (05:54)6h 39m
16336Gandhidham ExpressVasai Road (23:15)Anand Junction (05:54)6h 39m
19405Ahmedabad Ac ExpressKalyan Junction (11:05)Anand Junction (17:56)6h 51m
14805Barmer Ac ExpressKalyan Junction (11:05)Anand Junction (17:56)6h 51m
09533Madgaon Hapa SpecialPanvel (20:00)Anand Junction (02:55)6h 55m
19567Vivek ExpressKalyan Junction (07:50)Anand Junction (14:55)7h 5m
06511Wainganga ExpressKalyan Junction (07:48)Anand Junction (14:54)7h 6m
09650Ajmer SpecialBandra Terminus (23:35)Anand Junction (06:45)7h 10m
09760Pune Junction Jaipur SpecialKalyan Junction (06:37)Anand Junction (13:50)7h 13m
22907Madgaon Hapa Superfast ExpressPanvel (19:20)Anand Junction (02:47)7h 27m
02907Madgaon Hapa ExpressPanvel (19:20)Anand Junction (02:47)7h 27m
16534Bangalore Cy Junction Jodhpur ExpressKalyan Junction (21:45)Anand Junction (05:28)7h 43m
22476Bikaner Ac ExpressPanvel (14:55)Anand Junction (22:45)7h 50m
09222Secunderabad Junction Porbandar SpecialKalyan Junction (04:50)Anand Junction (12:56)8h 6m
19259Kcvl Bhavnagar Trmus ExpressPanvel (21:25)Anand Junction (05:54)8h 29m
16210Ajmer ExpressKarjat (20:50)Anand Junction (05:28)8h 38m
16508Jodhpur ExpressKarjat (20:50)Anand Junction (05:28)8h 38m
19261Porbandar ExpressPanvel (14:55)Anand Junction (23:33)8h 38m
16614Rajkot ExpressKarjat (04:00)Anand Junction (12:39)8h 39m
17018Rajkot ExpressKarjat (04:00)Anand Junction (12:39)8h 39m
19201Secunderabad Junction Porbandar ExpressKarjat (04:00)Anand Junction (12:40)8h 40m
11096Ahimsa ExpressKarjat (21:30)Anand Junction (06:24)8h 54m
11092Pune Junction Bhuj ExpressKarjat (21:30)Anand Junction (06:24)8h 54m
11050Ahmedabad ExpressKarjat (21:30)Anand Junction (06:24)8h 54m
11090Pune Junction Jodhpur ExpressKarjat (21:30)Anand Junction (06:24)8h 54m
11088Pune Junction Veraval ExpressKarjat (21:30)Anand Junction (06:24)8h 54m
09419Ahmedabad ExpressPanvel (14:40)Anand Junction (23:45)9h 5m
29
Get schedule for return Anand to Mumbai trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Mumbai to Anand?
    The following trains start from Mumbai - Shatabdi Express, Ahmedabad Junction Double Deck, Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ac Special. In addition to this, trains like Garib Nawaz Express, Okha Express, Veraval Express pass through Mumbai to reach Anand.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Anand?
    There are 176 weekly trains from Mumbai to Anand. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Gujarat Express (19011), Saurashtra Express (19215), Ahmadabad Passenger (59439).
  3. When does the first train leave from Mumbai?
    The first train from Mumbai to Anand is at 00:05 AM, which is Dadar Bhuj Express (12959) followed by Bandra Terminus Okha Special (09561) which leaves at 00:15 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Mumbai?
    The last train from Mumbai to Anand is at 23:55 PM, which is Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Urs Special (09620).
  5. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different station in Mumbai are Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Dadar (DDR), Mumbai Central (BCT), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Karjat (KJT), Dahanu Road (DRD), Virar (VR).
  6. What are the different stations in Anand & it's respective code?
    Anand Junction with station code ANND is the only station present in Anand.

Other Routes From Mumbai


Prev | Next

Why book with us?

Get 50% cash back on over l lac hotels across the World.
Know more →
1-touch flight booking - the fastest way to book your trains.
Know more →
Rescheduling. Reinvented.
Change date, flight, time anytime, anywhere. Know more →
Track Fare alerts before you buy and save big
Know more →
Now book trains and hotels on the go!
Know more →
Exclusive hotel deals at last minute
Know more →
Book over the phone: Call (+91) 95 95 333 333