Manmad to Mumbai Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 245kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 23 trains run between Manmad and Mumbai. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 60.

First train that leaves Manmad and takes you to Mumbai is 11402 Nandigram Express. It departs from Manmad at 00:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 05:40 AM. The last train that leaves Manmad for Mumbai is 12132 Sainagar Dadar Express. It leaves at 23:58 PM and reaches the destination at 04:30 AM.

04115 Allahabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Special is the fastest train that will take you from Manmad to Mumbai. It takes 3h 58m and leaves Manmad at 07:52. The maximum duration of 7h 20m is taken by Patna Junction Mumbai Cst Special 01054. It departs from Manmad at 22:45.

Out of all the trains that operate between Manmad and Mumbai,3 originate from Manmad while the rest 80 pass from Manmad.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Manmad Mumbai Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Trains Passing from Manmad

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
04115Allahabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (07:52)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:50)3h 58m
12132Sainagar Dadar ExpressManmad Junction (23:58)Dadar (04:30)4h 32m
12072Janshatabdi ExpressManmad Junction (07:55)Dadar (12:30)4h 35m
02054Patna Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast SpecialManmad Junction (11:12)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:50)4h 38m
01020Bhubaneswar Mumbai Cst SpecialManmad Junction (20:15)Mumbai Cst (01:00)4h 45m
02112Lucknow Nr Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac SpecialManmad Junction (11:38)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25)4h 47m
12618Mngla Lksdp ExpressManmad Junction (04:25)Panvel (09:25)5h 0m
08070Santragachi Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast SpecialManmad Junction (18:42)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:45)5h 3m
17618Tapovan ExpressManmad Junction (17:00)Mumbai Cst (22:05)5h 5m
01074Santragachi Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (08:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:55)5h 5m
11206Nizamabad Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (08:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:55)5h 5m
11202Ajni Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (08:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:55)5h 5m
11402Nandigram ExpressManmad Junction (00:30)Mumbai Cst (05:40)5h 10m
17058Devagiri ExpressManmad Junction (02:00)Mumbai Cst (07:10)5h 10m
04112New Delhi Allahabad Junction Superfast SpecialManmad Junction (06:55)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05)5h 10m
05513Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (00:55)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (06:05)5h 10m
05041Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (12:38)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (17:50)5h 12m
12520Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac ExpressManmad Junction (12:38)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (17:50)5h 12m
01062Mau Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (22:55)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (04:10)5h 15m
02187Mumbai Cst GaribrathManmad Junction (06:55)Mumbai Cst (12:15)5h 20m
01070Santragachi Junction Mumbai Cst SpecialManmad Junction (08:50)Mumbai Cst (14:10)5h 20m
12106Vidarbha ExpressManmad Junction (01:35)Mumbai Cst (07:00)5h 25m
11072Kamayani ExpressManmad Junction (17:40)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:05)5h 25m
12812Hatia Lokmanyatilak Terminus SuperManmad Junction (08:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:35)5h 25m
12880Bhubaneswar Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressManmad Junction (08:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:35)5h 25m
12746Puri Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressManmad Junction (08:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:35)5h 25m
22847Vishakapatnam Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (08:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:35)5h 25m
22866Puri Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressManmad Junction (08:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:35)5h 25m
08060Santragachi Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast SpecialManmad Junction (08:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (13:35)5h 25m
12162Lashkar ExpressManmad Junction (17:20)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:45)5h 25m
12144Sultanpur Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast SpecialManmad Junction (22:45)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (04:10)5h 25m
05646Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (23:05)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (04:30)5h 25m
12361Asansol Junction Mumbai Cst ExpressManmad Junction (00:50)Mumbai Cst (06:15)5h 25m
18609Ranchi Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (06:40)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05)5h 25m
11025Bhusaval Junction Pune Junction ExpressManmad Junction (04:20)Karjat (09:55)5h 35m
12140Sewagram ExpressManmad Junction (06:25)Mumbai Cst (12:00)5h 35m
51196Bpq Wardha Junction PassengerManmad Junction (06:25)Mumbai Cst (12:00)5h 35m
12142Rjndr Ngr Bihar Mumbai Cst ExpressManmad Junction (09:55)Mumbai Cst (15:30)5h 35m
18030Shalimar Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (23:15)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (04:50)5h 35m
12187Mumbai GaribratManmad Junction (06:40)Mumbai Cst (12:15)5h 35m
01702Jabalpur Mumbai Cst SpecialManmad Junction (06:40)Mumbai Cst (12:15)5h 35m
12742Patna Junction Vasco Da Gama ExpressManmad Junction (16:15)Panvel (21:50)5h 35m
12810Howrah Junction Mumbai MailManmad Junction (23:45)Mumbai Cst (05:25)5h 40m
12138Punjab MailManmad Junction (01:55)Mumbai Cst (07:35)5h 40m
12166Varanasi Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressManmad Junction (16:00)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:40)5h 40m
21068Saket Link ExpressManmad Junction (16:00)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:40)5h 40m
11068Saket ExpressManmad Junction (16:00)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:40)5h 40m
11070Tulsi ExpressManmad Junction (16:00)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:40)5h 40m
03255Lokmanyatilak Terminus Holi SpecialManmad Junction (12:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (17:50)5h 40m
04153Kanpur Central Mumbai Cst SpecialManmad Junction (17:20)Mumbai Cst (23:00)5h 40m
15018Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (12:55)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (18:40)5h 45m
12533Pushpak ExpressManmad Junction (14:20)Mumbai Cst (20:05)5h 45m
12321Howrah Junction Mumbai MailManmad Junction (05:40)Mumbai Cst (11:25)5h 45m
12335Bhagalpur Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (14:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:00)5h 50m
15646Guwahati Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (14:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:00)5h 50m
14314Bareilly Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (14:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:00)5h 50m
15648Guwahati Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (14:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:00)5h 50m
11094Mahanagari ExpressManmad Junction (08:20)Mumbai Cst (14:15)5h 55m
01016Agcltt SpecialManmad Junction (09:05)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:00)5h 55m
51116Dhule Chalisgaon Junction PassengerManmad Junction (21:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (03:50)6h 0m
11058Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (21:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (03:50)6h 0m
11016Kushinagar ExpressManmad Junction (22:20)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (04:20)6h 0m
01058Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (22:45)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:00)6h 15m
01050Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (22:45)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:00)6h 15m
05031Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (11:30)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (17:50)6h 20m
11062Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (21:15)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (03:40)6h 25m
11066Darbhanga Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (21:15)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (03:40)6h 25m
01014Nagpur Mumbai Cst SpecialManmad Junction (01:50)Mumbai Cst (08:15)6h 25m
01088Hatia Mumbai Cst SpecialManmad Junction (01:50)Mumbai Cst (08:15)6h 25m
01304Kurduvadi Daund Junction SpecialManmad Junction (01:48)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (08:15)6h 27m
05612Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (16:45)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:15)6h 30m
13201Rjndr Ngr Bihar Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressManmad Junction (04:55)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:30)6h 35m
15612Karmabhoomi ExpressManmad Junction (16:30)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:15)6h 45m
03061Howrah Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialManmad Junction (17:03)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:50)6h 47m
01076Teachers SpecialManmad Junction (16:25)Mumbai Cst (23:30)7h 5m
01028Varanasi Junction Mumbai Cst SpecialManmad Junction (16:25)Mumbai Cst (23:30)7h 5m
01080Varanasi Junction Mumbai Cst SpecialManmad Junction (16:25)Mumbai Cst (23:30)7h 5m
01072H Nizamuddin Pune Junction SpecialManmad Junction (03:57)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:05)7h 8m
01078Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai Cst SpecialManmad Junction (16:30)Mumbai Cst (23:50)7h 20m
01054Patna Junction Mumbai Cst SpecialManmad Junction (22:45)Mumbai Cst (06:05)7h 20m
Get schedule for return Mumbai to Manmad trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Manmad to Mumbai?
    The following trains start from Manmad - Rajya Rani Express, Manmad Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express, Panchavti Express. In addition to this, trains like Allahabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Special, Sainagar Dadar Express, Janshatabdi Express pass through Manmad to reach Mumbai.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Manmad to Mumbai?
    There are 259 weekly trains from Manmad to Mumbai. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Rajya Rani Express (22102), Manmad Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express (12118), Panchavti Express (12110).
  3. When does the first train leave from Manmad?
    The first train from Manmad to Mumbai is at 00:30 AM, which is Nandigram Express (11402) followed by Asansol Junction Mumbai Cst Express (12361) which leaves at 00:50 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Manmad?
    The last train from Manmad to Mumbai is at 23:58 PM, which is Sainagar Dadar Express (12132).
  5. What are the different stations in Manmad & it's respective code?
    Manmad Junction with station code MMR is the only station present in Manmad.
  6. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different stations in Mumbai are Borivali (BVI), Dadar (DR), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Andheri (ADH), Vasai Road (BSR), Karjat (KJT), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Dahanu Road (DRD), Dadar (DDR), Virar (VR), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Mumbai Central (BCT), Bandra Terminus (BDTS).

Other Routes From Manmad

Prev |