• Cleartrip: India's Favourite Travel Agency

Jaipur Kota Trains

Looking for cheap Jaipur Kota trains? Take a look at the train schedule and book your travel only on Cleartrip.com. We offer you a wide choice of express trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Duronto etc. for your train booking. There are 67 weekly trains from Jaipur to Kota.

There are 67 weekly trains from Jaipur to Kota. The different trains that you can find for Jaipur to Kota are Jaipur Mumbai Central Supfast, Jaipur Bandra Terminus Superfast Express, Jaipur Pune Junction Superfast Express, Jaipur Madras Express, Jaipur Mysore Express etc. Jaipur Bandra Terminus Special with train no 09034 is the first train that departs from Jaipur at 05:30 AM. Where as Bikaner Junction Puri Express having train no. 14709 is the last train that departs from Jaipur at 23:30 PM.

Jaipur Kota Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Jaipur

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
12956Jaipur Mumbai Central SupfastJaipur (14:10)Kota Junction (17:20)3h 10m
12968Jaipur Madras ExpressJaipur (19:35)Kota Junction (22:50)3h 15m
12976Jaipur Mysore ExpressJaipur (19:35)Kota Junction (22:50)3h 15m
12970Jaipur Coimbatore Junction Superfast ExpressJaipur (19:35)Kota Junction (22:50)3h 15m
19713Jaipur Secunderabad Junction ExpressJaipur (21:05)Kota Junction (00:25)3h 20m
12974Jaipur Indore Junction Bg ExpressJaipur (21:05)Kota Junction (00:25)3h 20m
09727Jaipur Kolkata PremiumJaipur (21:05)Kota Junction (00:25)3h 20m
09736Jaipur Secunderabad Junction SpecialJaipur (21:10)Kota Junction (00:35)3h 25m
09717Jaipur Durg SpecialJaipur (09:15)Kota Junction (12:50)3h 35m
12940Jaipur Pune Junction Superfast ExpressJaipur (09:15)Kota Junction (12:50)3h 35m
09034Jaipur Bandra Terminus SpecialJaipur (05:30)Kota Junction (09:05)3h 35m
12980Jaipur Bandra Terminus Superfast ExpressJaipur (20:25)Kota Junction (00:01)3h 36m
08214Jaipur Durg SpecialJaipur (21:40)Kota Junction (01:20)3h 40m
18214Jaipur Durg ExpressJaipur (21:40)Kota Junction (01:20)3h 40m
09044Jaipur Bandra Terminus SpecialJaipur (12:10)Kota Junction (16:10)4h 0m
09713Jaipur Solapur Junction SpecialJaipur (12:55)Kota Junction (17:00)4h 5m
09715Jaipur Solapur Junction SpecialJaipur (12:55)Kota Junction (17:00)4h 5m
11204Jaipur Nagpur ExpressJaipur (16:30)Kota Junction (02:35)10h 5m
18

Trains Passing from Jaipur

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
18474Jodhpur Junction Puri ExpressJaipur (19:35)Kota Junction (22:50)3h 15m
22632Bikaner Junction Chennai Central Ac SuperfastJaipur (21:40)Kota Junction (00:55)3h 15m
12978Maru Sagar ExpressJaipur (10:00)Kota Junction (13:35)3h 35m
18208Ajmer Junction Durg ExpressJaipur (21:40)Kota Junction (01:20)3h 40m
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi Vishakapatnam Junction ExpressJaipur (20:25)Kota Junction (00:05)3h 40m
12466Intercity ExpressJaipur (11:05)Kota Junction (14:45)3h 40m
04739Bikaner Junction Puri InaugJaipur (19:35)Kota Junction (23:25)3h 50m
09024Bhuj Bandra Terminus SpecialJaipur (09:10)Kota Junction (13:00)3h 50m
14709Bikaner Junction Puri ExpressJaipur (23:30)Kota Junction (03:25)3h 55m
09733Shekhawati ExpressJaipur (05:45)Kota Junction (09:45)4h 0m
22982Hanumangarh Junction Kota Junction SuperfastJaipur (05:45)Kota Junction (09:45)4h 0m
12182Dayodaya ExpressJaipur (17:35)Kota Junction (21:55)4h 20m
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction SpecialJaipur (06:30)Kota Junction (11:10)4h 40m
13
Get schedule for return Kota to Jaipur trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Jaipur to Kota?
    The following trains start from Jaipur - Jaipur Mumbai Central Supfast, Jaipur Madras Express, Jaipur Mysore Express. In addition to this, trains like Jodhpur Junction Puri Express, Bikaner Junction Chennai Central Ac Superfast, Maru Sagar Express pass through Jaipur to reach Kota.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Jaipur to Kota?
    There are 67 weekly trains from Jaipur to Kota. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Jaipur Mumbai Central Supfast (12956), Jaipur Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (12980), Jaipur Pune Junction Superfast Express (12940).
  3. When does the first train leave from Jaipur?
    The first train from Jaipur to Kota is at 05:30 AM, which is Jaipur Bandra Terminus Special (09034) followed by Hanumangarh Junction Kota Junction Superfast (22982) which leaves at 05:45 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Jaipur?
    The last train from Jaipur to Kota is at 23:30 PM, which is Bikaner Junction Puri Express (14709).
  5. What are the different stations in Jaipur & it's respective code?
    Different station in Jaipur are Jaipur (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Kanakpura (KKU), Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Khatipura (KWP), Sanganer (SNGN).
  6. What are the different stations in Kota & it's respective code?
    Kota Junction with station code KOTA is the only station present in Kota.

Other Routes From Jaipur


Prev | Next

Why book with us?

Get 50% cash back on over l lac hotels across the World.
Know more →
1-touch flight booking - the fastest way to book your trains.
Know more →
Rescheduling. Reinvented.
Change date, flight, time anytime, anywhere. Know more →
Track Fare alerts before you buy and save big
Know more →
Now book trains and hotels on the go!
Know more →
Exclusive hotel deals at last minute
Know more →
Book over the phone: Call (+91) 95 95 333 333