Itarsi to Mumbai Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 736kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 12 trains run between Itarsi and Mumbai. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 45.

First train that leaves Itarsi and takes you to Mumbai is 12168 Varanasi Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast Express. It departs from Itarsi at 00:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 12:30 PM. The last train that leaves Itarsi for Mumbai is 04112 New Delhi Allahabad Junction Superfast Special. It leaves at 23:55 PM and reaches the destination at 12:05 PM.

04115 Allahabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Special is the fastest train that will take you from Itarsi to Mumbai. It takes 10h 45m and leaves Itarsi at 01:05. The maximum duration of 15h 30m is taken by Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai Cst Special 01078. It departs from Itarsi at 08:20.

Out of all the trains that operate between Itarsi and Mumbai,0 originate from Itarsi while the rest 57 pass from Itarsi.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Itarsi Mumbai Train Schedule

Trains Passing from Itarsi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
04115Allahabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialItarsi Junction (01:05)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:50)10h 45m
02054Patna Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast SpecialItarsi Junction (04:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:50)11h 0m
12154Habibganj Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressItarsi Junction (19:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (07:30)11h 40m
12564Allahabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressItarsi Junction (17:20)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:00)11h 40m
22104Faizabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressItarsi Junction (17:20)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:00)11h 40m
12618Mngla Lksdp ExpressItarsi Junction (21:40)Panvel (09:25)11h 45m
01020Bhubaneswar Mumbai Cst SpecialItarsi Junction (13:15)Mumbai Cst (01:00)11h 45m
12168Varanasi Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressItarsi Junction (00:30)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:30)12h 0m
05041Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialItarsi Junction (05:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (17:50)12h 0m
05513Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialItarsi Junction (18:05)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (06:05)12h 0m
12361Asansol Junction Mumbai Cst ExpressItarsi Junction (18:10)Mumbai Cst (06:15)12h 5m
04112New Delhi Allahabad Junction Superfast SpecialItarsi Junction (23:55)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05)12h 10m
11056Godan ExpressItarsi Junction (03:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:05)12h 15m
11060Chhapra Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (03:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:05)12h 15m
12533Pushpak ExpressItarsi Junction (07:45)Mumbai Cst (20:05)12h 20m
18609Ranchi Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (23:45)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (12:05)12h 20m
02187Mumbai Cst GaribrathItarsi Junction (23:50)Mumbai Cst (12:15)12h 25m
12187Mumbai GaribratItarsi Junction (23:45)Mumbai Cst (12:15)12h 30m
01702Jabalpur Mumbai Cst SpecialItarsi Junction (23:45)Mumbai Cst (12:15)12h 30m
12162Lashkar ExpressItarsi Junction (10:15)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (22:45)12h 30m
12166Varanasi Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressItarsi Junction (09:05)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:40)12h 35m
03255Lokmanyatilak Terminus Holi SpecialItarsi Junction (05:15)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (17:50)12h 35m
12541Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressItarsi Junction (15:20)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (04:00)12h 40m
12335Bhagalpur Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (07:20)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:00)12h 40m
15646Guwahati Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (07:20)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:00)12h 40m
15648Guwahati Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (07:20)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:00)12h 40m
11094Mahanagari ExpressItarsi Junction (01:30)Mumbai Cst (14:15)12h 45m
04153Kanpur Central Mumbai Cst SpecialItarsi Junction (10:15)Mumbai Cst (23:00)12h 45m
12520Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac ExpressItarsi Junction (05:05)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (17:50)12h 45m
12138Punjab MailItarsi Junction (18:40)Mumbai Cst (07:35)12h 55m
02112Lucknow Nr Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac SpecialItarsi Junction (03:30)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (16:25)12h 55m
12321Howrah Junction Mumbai MailItarsi Junction (22:25)Mumbai Cst (11:25)13h 0m
14314Bareilly Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (06:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (20:00)13h 10m
05646Kamakhya Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialItarsi Junction (15:20)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (04:30)13h 10m
11062Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (14:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (03:40)13h 30m
11066Darbhanga Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (14:10)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (03:40)13h 30m
01062Mau Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialItarsi Junction (14:40)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (04:10)13h 30m
01072H Nizamuddin Pune Junction SpecialItarsi Junction (21:30)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:05)13h 35m
11072Kamayani ExpressItarsi Junction (09:25)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:05)13h 40m
11070Tulsi ExpressItarsi Junction (08:00)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:40)13h 40m
11068Saket ExpressItarsi Junction (08:00)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:40)13h 40m
21068Saket Link ExpressItarsi Junction (08:00)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (21:40)13h 40m
12742Patna Junction Vasco Da Gama ExpressItarsi Junction (08:00)Panvel (21:50)13h 50m
05031Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialItarsi Junction (03:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (17:50)14h 0m
01028Varanasi Junction Mumbai Cst SpecialItarsi Junction (09:30)Mumbai Cst (23:30)14h 0m
01080Varanasi Junction Mumbai Cst SpecialItarsi Junction (09:30)Mumbai Cst (23:30)14h 0m
01076Teachers SpecialItarsi Junction (09:30)Mumbai Cst (23:30)14h 0m
15018Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (04:30)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (18:40)14h 10m
01050Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialItarsi Junction (14:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:00)14h 10m
01058Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialItarsi Junction (14:50)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (05:00)14h 10m
01016Agcltt SpecialItarsi Junction (00:45)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (15:00)14h 15m
03061Howrah Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus SpecialItarsi Junction (09:30)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (23:50)14h 20m
11016Kushinagar ExpressItarsi Junction (13:55)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (04:20)14h 25m
11058Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (13:20)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (03:50)14h 30m
13201Rjndr Ngr Bihar Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressItarsi Junction (20:45)Lokmanyatilak Terminus (11:30)14h 45m
01054Patna Junction Mumbai Cst SpecialItarsi Junction (14:45)Mumbai Cst (06:05)15h 20m
01078Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai Cst SpecialItarsi Junction (08:20)Mumbai Cst (23:50)15h 30m
Get schedule for return Mumbai to Itarsi trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Itarsi to Mumbai?
    Trains like Allahabad Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Special, Patna Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast Special, Habibganj Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast Express pass through Itarsi to reach Mumbai.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Itarsi to Mumbai?
    There are 150 weekly trains from Itarsi to Mumbai. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Mngla Lksdp Express (12618), Varanasi Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast Express (12168), Mahanagari Express (11094).
  3. When does the first train leave from Itarsi?
    The first train from Itarsi to Mumbai is at 00:30 AM, which is Varanasi Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast Express (12168) followed by Agcltt Special (01016) which leaves at 00:45 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Itarsi?
    The last train from Itarsi to Mumbai is at 23:55 PM, which is New Delhi Allahabad Junction Superfast Special (04112).
  5. What are the different stations in Itarsi & it's respective code?
    Itarsi Junction with station code ET is the only station present in Itarsi.
  6. What are the different stations in Mumbai & it's respective code?
    Different stations in Mumbai are Borivali (BVI), Dadar (DR), Andheri (ADH), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Karjat (KJT), Palghar (PLG), Panvel (PNVL), Dahanu Road (DRD), Dadar (DDR), Virar (VR), Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak Terminus (LTT), Mumbai Central (BCT), Bandra Terminus (BDTS).

Other Routes From Itarsi

Prev |