Hubli to Bangalore Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 469kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 5 trains run between Hubli and Bangalore. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 27.

First train that leaves Hubli and takes you to Bangalore is 17603 Kcg Yesvantpur Junction Express. It departs from Hubli at 00:00 AM and reaches Bangalore at 10:30 AM. The last train that leaves Hubli for Bangalore is 06536 Yeswantpur Express. It leaves at 23:35 PM and reaches the destination at 09:15 AM.

12080 Jan Shatabdi Express is the fastest train that will take you from Hubli to Bangalore. It takes 7h 25m and leaves Hubli at 14:00. The maximum duration of 11h 55m is taken by Bangalore Cy Junction Fast Psgn 56912. It departs from Hubli at 17:20.

Out of all the trains that operate between Hubli and Bangalore,5 originate from Hubli while the rest 27 pass from Hubli.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Hubli Bangalore Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Hubli

Trains Passing from Hubli

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
06518Miraj Junction Yesvantpur Junction SpecialHubli Junction (22:20)Yesvantpur Junction (06:20)8h 0m
12630Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti ExpressHubli Junction (22:20)Yesvantpur Junction (06:20)8h 0m
22686Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti ExpressHubli Junction (22:20)Yesvantpur Junction (06:20)8h 0m
06520Miraj Junction Yesvantpur Junction SpecialHubli Junction (22:20)Yesvantpur Junction (06:20)8h 0m
02686Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction S F SpecialHubli Junction (22:20)Yesvantpur Junction (06:20)8h 0m
12726Intercity ExpressHubli Junction (06:00)Bangalore Cy Junction (14:05)8h 5m
02779Vasco Da Gama Bangalore Cy Junction Link ExpressHubli Junction (22:45)Bangalore Cy Junction (07:00)8h 15m
16590Ranichennama ExpressHubli Junction (22:45)Bangalore Cy Junction (07:00)8h 15m
02684Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Junction ExpressHubli Junction (20:25)Yesvantpur Junction (04:45)8h 20m
06532Yashvantpur SpecialHubli Junction (01:40)Yesvantpur Junction (10:00)8h 20m
06512Wainganga ExpressHubli Junction (06:50)Yesvantpur Junction (15:10)8h 20m
19406Yesvantpur Junction Ac ExpressHubli Junction (21:45)Yesvantpur Junction (06:20)8h 35m
14806Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Ac ExpressHubli Junction (18:20)Yesvantpur Junction (03:15)8h 55m
17310Yesvantpur Junction Biweekly ExpressHubli Junction (02:20)Yesvantpur Junction (11:25)9h 5m
16536Golgumbaz ExpressHubli Junction (23:20)Kengeri (08:33)9h 13m
17315Velankanni ExpressHubli Junction (14:40)Krishnarajapurm (00:03)9h 23m
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi SbcexpHubli Junction (17:40)Bangalore Cy Junction (03:15)9h 35m
16209Ajmer Junction Mysore Junction ExpressHubli Junction (17:40)Bangalore Cy Junction (03:15)9h 35m
16505Gandhidham Bg Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressHubli Junction (17:40)Bangalore Cy Junction (03:15)9h 35m
11021Tirunelveli ExpressHubli Junction (12:40)Banaswadi (22:19)9h 39m
06536Yeswantpur ExpressHubli Junction (23:35)Yesvantpur Junction (09:15)9h 40m
17312Vasco Da Gama Chennai ExpressHubli Junction (20:25)Krishnarajapurm (06:08)9h 43m
11005Puducherry ExpressHubli Junction (12:40)Krishnarajapurm (22:33)9h 53m
07315Velankanni ExpressHubli Junction (19:50)Krishnarajapurm (06:05)10h 15m
17603Kcg Yesvantpur Junction ExpressHubli Junction (00:00)Yesvantpur Junction (10:30)10h 30m
16531Bangalore Cy Junction Garib NawajHubli Junction (16:55)Bangalore Cy Junction (04:45)11h 50m
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressHubli Junction (16:55)Bangalore Cy Junction (04:45)11h 50m
Get schedule for return Bangalore to Hubli trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Hubli to Bangalore?
    The following trains start from Hubli - Jan Shatabdi Express, Kochuveli Express, Bangalore Express. In addition to this, trains like Miraj Junction Yesvantpur Junction Special, Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti Express, Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti Express pass through Hubli to reach Bangalore.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Hubli to Bangalore?
    There are 87 weekly trains from Hubli to Bangalore. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Bangalore Express (6590), Kochuveli Express (12777), Bangalore Cy Junction Fast Psgn (56912).
  3. When does the first train leave from Hubli?
    The first train from Hubli to Bangalore is at 00:00 AM, which is Kcg Yesvantpur Junction Express (17603) followed by Yashvantpur Special (06532) which leaves at 01:40 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Hubli?
    The last train from Hubli to Bangalore is at 23:35 PM, which is Yeswantpur Express (06536).
  5. What are the different stations in Hubli & it's respective code?
    Hubli Junction with station code UBL is the only station present in Hubli.
  6. What are the different stations in Bangalore & it's respective code?
    Different stations in Bangalore are Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC), Krishnarajapurm (KJM), Bangalore Cant (BNC), Yesvantpur Junction (YPR), Kengeri (KGI), Whitefield (WFD), Yelhanka Junction (YNK), Banaswadi (BAND), Bangalore East (BNCE), Hebbal (HEB), Malleswaram (MWM).

Other Routes From Hubli

Prev |