Guntakal to Bangalore Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 275kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 10 trains run between Guntakal and Bangalore. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 19.

First train that leaves Guntakal and takes you to Bangalore is 15015 Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Express. It departs from Guntakal at 00:05 AM and reaches Bangalore at 05:35 AM. The last train that leaves Guntakal for Bangalore is 16591 Hampi Express. It leaves at 23:15 PM and reaches the destination at 23:39 PM.

22133 Solapur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Superfast Express is the fastest train that will take you from Guntakal to Bangalore. It takes 5h 15m and leaves Guntakal at 01:55. The maximum duration of 11h 55m is taken by Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction Special 06530. It departs from Guntakal at 15:35.

Out of all the trains that operate between Guntakal and Bangalore,0 originate from Guntakal while the rest 29 pass from Guntakal.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Guntakal Bangalore Train Schedule

Trains Passing from Guntakal

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22133Solapur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Superfast ExpressGuntakal Junction (01:55)Yesvantpur Junction (07:10)5h 15m
16572Bidar Yesvantpur Junction ExpressGuntakal Junction (02:20)Yesvantpur Junction (07:40)5h 20m
12735Yesvantpur Junction Garib RathGuntakal Junction (02:10)Yesvantpur Junction (07:40)5h 30m
12591Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction ExpressGuntakal Junction (22:30)Yesvantpur Junction (04:20)5h 50m
22602Snsi Chennai ExpressGuntakal Junction (21:45)Krishnarajapurm (03:53)6h 8m
12976Jaipur Mysore ExpressGuntakal Junction (06:40)Bangalore Cy Junction (12:50)6h 10m
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressGuntakal Junction (22:30)Bangalore Cy Junction (04:45)6h 15m
16531Bangalore Cy Junction Garib NawajGuntakal Junction (22:30)Bangalore Cy Junction (04:45)6h 15m
16339Nagarcoil ExpressGuntakal Junction (04:05)Krishnarajapurm (10:25)6h 20m
01333Solapur Junction Yesvantpur Junction SpecialGuntakal Junction (16:30)Yesvantpur Junction (22:50)6h 20m
16331Trivandram ExpressGuntakal Junction (04:05)Krishnarajapurm (10:25)6h 20m
16613Coimbatore ExpressGuntakal Junction (09:55)Krishnarajapurm (16:20)6h 25m
19568Vivek ExpressGuntakal Junction (09:55)Krishnarajapurm (16:20)6h 25m
16501Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction ExpressGuntakal Junction (21:45)Yesvantpur Junction (04:20)6h 35m
17603Kcg Yesvantpur Junction ExpressGuntakal Junction (03:45)Yesvantpur Junction (10:30)6h 45m
12628Karnataka ExpressGuntakal Junction (06:55)Bangalore Cy Junction (13:40)6h 45m
07685Kcg Bangalore Cy Junction SpecialGuntakal Junction (05:35)Bangalore Cy Junction (12:45)7h 10m
18463Prasanthi ExpressGuntakal Junction (04:45)Bangalore Cy Junction (12:05)7h 20m
16218Snsi Mysore Junction ExpressGuntakal Junction (20:40)Kengeri (04:03)7h 23m
17308Basava ExpressGuntakal Junction (03:25)Kengeri (10:49)7h 24m
16591Hampi ExpressGuntakal Junction (23:15)Kengeri (06:49)7h 34m
06202Vasco Da Gama Mysore Junction ExpressGuntakal Junction (20:45)Kengeri (04:28)7h 43m
16593Nanded Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressGuntakal Junction (21:20)Bangalore Cy Junction (05:30)8h 10m
11013Coimbatore ExpressGuntakal Junction (14:10)Bangalore Cant (22:25)8h 15m
16529Udyan ExpressGuntakal Junction (00:10)Bangalore Cy Junction (08:50)8h 40m
11301Udyan ExpressGuntakal Junction (00:10)Bangalore Cy Junction (08:50)8h 40m
15015Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction ExpressGuntakal Junction (00:05)Yesvantpur Junction (09:45)9h 40m
06574Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction SpecialGuntakal Junction (16:30)Yesvantpur Junction (03:30)11h 0m
06530Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction SpecialGuntakal Junction (15:35)Yesvantpur Junction (03:30)11h 55m
Get schedule for return Bangalore to Guntakal trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Guntakal to Bangalore?
    Trains like Solapur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Superfast Express, Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Express, Yesvantpur Junction Garib Rath pass through Guntakal to reach Bangalore.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Guntakal to Bangalore?
    There are 97 weekly trains from Guntakal to Bangalore. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Nanded Bangalore Cy Junction Express (16593), Hampi Express (16591), Udyan Express (16529).
  3. When does the first train leave from Guntakal?
    The first train from Guntakal to Bangalore is at 00:05 AM, which is Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Express (15015) followed by Udyan Express (16529) which leaves at 00:10 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Guntakal?
    The last train from Guntakal to Bangalore is at 23:15 PM, which is Hampi Express (16591).
  5. What are the different stations in Guntakal & it's respective code?
    Guntakal Junction with station code GTL is the only station present in Guntakal.
  6. What are the different stations in Bangalore & it's respective code?
    Different stations in Bangalore are Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC), Krishnarajapurm (KJM), Bangalore Cant (BNC), Yesvantpur Junction (YPR), Kengeri (KGI), Whitefield (WFD), Yelhanka Junction (YNK), Banaswadi (BAND), Bangalore East (BNCE), Hebbal (HEB), Malleswaram (MWM).

Other Routes From Guntakal

Prev |