Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 410kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 5 trains run between Delhi and Jhansi Railway Settlement. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 26.

First train that leaves Delhi and takes you to Jhansi Railway Settlement is 04014 H Nizamuddin Pune Junction Premiu. It departs from Delhi at 00:10 AM and reaches Jhansi Railway Settlement at 06:15 AM. The last train that leaves Delhi for Jhansi Railway Settlement is 22456 Kalka Snsi Superfast Express. It leaves at 23:55 PM and reaches the destination at 06:05 AM.

12002 Bhopal Shatabdi is the fastest train that will take you from Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement. It takes 4h 45m and leaves Delhi at 06:00. The maximum duration of 9h 18m is taken by Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express 11058. It departs from Delhi at 19:32.

Out of all the trains that operate between Delhi and Jhansi Railway Settlement,9 originate from Delhi while the rest 22 pass from Delhi.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Delhi Jhansi Railway Settlement Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Delhi

Trains Passing from Delhi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12442Bilaspur RajdhaniNew Delhi (15:45)Jhansi Junction (20:40)4h 55m
12486Shri Ganganagar Nanded ExpressNew Delhi (23:50)Jhansi Junction (05:46)5h 56m
04602Maur Dhawaj ExpressNew Delhi (23:50)Jhansi Junction (05:46)5h 56m
12422Amritsar Junction Nanded Superfast ExpressNew Delhi (23:50)Jhansi Junction (05:46)5h 56m
22458Una Himachal Nanded Superfast ExpressNew Delhi (23:50)Jhansi Junction (05:46)5h 56m
04014H Nizamuddin Pune Junction PremiuNew Delhi (00:10)Jhansi Junction (06:15)6h 5m
22456Kalka Snsi Superfast ExpressNew Delhi (23:55)Jhansi Junction (06:05)6h 10m
04721Shri Ganganagar Nanded Superfast SpecialNew Delhi (23:50)Jhansi Junction (06:15)6h 25m
02422Jammu Tawi Nanded SpecialNew Delhi (23:50)Jhansi Junction (06:15)6h 25m
12716Amritsar Junction Nanded ExpressNew Delhi (13:20)Jhansi Junction (19:48)6h 28m
18508Hirakund ExpressNew Delhi (08:10)Jhansi Junction (14:55)6h 45m
22686Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti ExpressNew Delhi (08:10)Jhansi Junction (14:55)6h 45m
02686Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction S F SpecialNew Delhi (08:10)Jhansi Junction (14:55)6h 45m
11078Jhelum ExpressNew Delhi (10:20)Jhansi Junction (17:13)6h 53m
12920Malwa ExpressNew Delhi (19:20)Jhansi Junction (02:25)7h 5m
11450Jammu Tawi Jabalpur ExpressNew Delhi (14:30)Jhansi Junction (21:35)7h 5m
16318Himsagar ExpressNew Delhi (14:30)Jhansi Junction (21:35)7h 5m
12138Punjab MailNew Delhi (05:15)Jhansi Junction (12:25)7h 10m
16032Andaman ExpressNew Delhi (14:30)Jhansi Junction (22:00)7h 30m
16688Navyug ExpressNew Delhi (14:30)Jhansi Junction (22:30)8h 0m
18216Jammu Tawi Durg ExpressNew Delhi (19:05)Jhansi Junction (03:25)8h 20m
11058Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressAdrsh Ngr Delhi (19:32)Jhansi Junction (04:50)9h 18m

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement?
    The following trains start from Delhi - Bhopal Shatabdi, Tamil Nadu Express, Karnataka Express. In addition to this, trains like Bilaspur Rajdhani, Shri Ganganagar Nanded Express, Maur Dhawaj Express pass through Delhi to reach Jhansi Railway Settlement.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement?
    There are 113 weekly trains from Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement. Following are the train names and their respective train number - New Delhi Puducherry Express (22404), New Delhi Snsi Superfast Special (4012), New Delhi Jabalpur Superfast Express (12191).
  3. When does the first train leave from Delhi?
    The first train from Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement is at 00:10 AM, which is H Nizamuddin Pune Junction Premiu (04014) followed by Punjab Mail (12138) which leaves at 05:15 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Delhi?
    The last train from Delhi to Jhansi Railway Settlement is at 23:55 PM, which is Kalka Snsi Superfast Express (22456).
  5. What are the different stations in Delhi & it's respective code?
    Different station in Delhi are New Delhi (NDLS), Adrsh Ngr Delhi (ANDI).
  6. What are the different stations in Jhansi Railway Settlement & it's respective code?
    Jhansi Junction with station code JHS is the only station present in Jhansi Railway Settlement.

Other Routes From Delhi

Prev |