Coimbatore to Tiruppur Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 51kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 26 trains run between Coimbatore and Tiruppur. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 72.

First train that leaves Coimbatore and takes you to Tiruppur is 12686 Chennai Express. It departs from Coimbatore at 00:05 AM and reaches Tiruppur at 00:43 AM. The last train that leaves Coimbatore for Tiruppur is 06616 Chennai Superfast Express. It leaves at 23:55 PM and reaches the destination at 00:53 AM.

11014 Lokmanya Tt Express is the fastest train that will take you from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. It takes 0h 33m and leaves Coimbatore at 08:45. The maximum duration of 1h 8m is taken by Mangalore Cntl Chennai Express 16860. It departs from Coimbatore at 15:35.

Out of all the trains that operate between Coimbatore and Tiruppur,1 originate from Coimbatore while the rest 97 pass from Coimbatore.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Coimbatore Tiruppur Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Trains Passing from Coimbatore

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
11014Lokmanya Tt ExpressCoimbatore Junction (08:45)Tiruppur (09:18)0h 33m
12682Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (23:30)Tiruppur (00:03)0h 33m
16614Rajkot ExpressCoimbatore Junction (23:30)Tiruppur (00:03)0h 33m
12680Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (06:15)Tiruppur (06:53)0h 38m
12676Kovai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (14:20)Tiruppur (14:58)0h 38m
16612Coimbatore Junction Tn Link ExpressCoimbatore Junction (20:30)Tiruppur (21:08)0h 38m
16610Nagercoil ExpressCoimbatore Junction (20:30)Tiruppur (21:08)0h 38m
12602Chennai MailPodanur Junction (21:40)Tiruppur (22:18)0h 38m
12674Cheran ExpressCoimbatore Junction (22:20)Tiruppur (22:58)0h 38m
16528Yesvantpur ExpressCoimbatore Junction (23:40)Tiruppur (00:18)0h 38m
12686Chennai ExpressPodanur Junction (00:05)Tiruppur (00:43)0h 38m
22616Tirupathi ExpressCoimbatore Junction (06:00)Tiruppur (06:38)0h 38m
12758Tirupathi ExpressCoimbatore Junction (06:00)Tiruppur (06:38)0h 38m
12969Coimbatore Junction Jaipur ExpressCoimbatore Junction (09:20)Tiruppur (09:58)0h 38m
12647Kongu ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:05)Tiruppur (15:43)0h 38m
12778Hubli ExpressPodanur Junction (21:20)Tiruppur (21:58)0h 38m
16858Puducherry ExpressCoimbatore Junction (00:50)Tiruppur (01:28)0h 38m
12654Tiruchi ExpressPodanur Junction (03:55)Tiruppur (04:33)0h 38m
22629Dadar Tirunelveli ExpressCoimbatore Junction (22:40)Tiruppur (23:18)0h 38m
12244Shatabdi ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:20)Tiruppur (16:00)0h 40m
06002Madgaon Chennai Central SpecialCoimbatore Junction (04:25)Tiruppur (05:05)0h 40m
13352Dhanbad ExpressCoimbatore Junction (12:00)Tiruppur (12:43)0h 43m
12678Bangalore ExpressCoimbatore Junction (12:50)Tiruppur (13:33)0h 43m
17229Sabari ExpressCoimbatore Junction (16:35)Tiruppur (17:18)0h 43m
16382Cape Mumbai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (18:05)Tiruppur (18:48)0h 43m
12625Kerala ExpressCoimbatore Junction (20:05)Tiruppur (20:48)0h 43m
12672Nilagiri ExpressCoimbatore Junction (20:55)Tiruppur (21:38)0h 43m
16525Bangalore ExpressCoimbatore Junction (22:55)Tiruppur (23:38)0h 43m
16316Bangalore ExpressCoimbatore Junction (01:05)Tiruppur (01:48)0h 43m
12696Tvc Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (02:10)Tiruppur (02:53)0h 43m
12512Raptisagar ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:25)Tiruppur (16:08)0h 43m
07220Vijayawada ExpressCoimbatore Junction (10:10)Tiruppur (10:53)0h 43m
07218Narsapur ExpressCoimbatore Junction (10:10)Tiruppur (10:53)0h 43m
07214Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction ExpressCoimbatore Junction (14:05)Tiruppur (14:48)0h 43m
22648Korba ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:25)Tiruppur (16:08)0h 43m
16328Korba ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:25)Tiruppur (16:08)0h 43m
12683Bangalore Superfast ExpressPodanur Junction (21:05)Tiruppur (21:48)0h 43m
22641Shalimar ExpressCoimbatore Junction (01:25)Tiruppur (02:08)0h 43m
16323Shalimar ExpressCoimbatore Junction (01:25)Tiruppur (02:08)0h 43m
06633Trichy ExpressCoimbatore Junction (04:00)Tiruppur (04:43)0h 43m
06635Coimbatore Junction Tiruchchirapali ExpressCoimbatore Junction (04:00)Tiruppur (04:43)0h 43m
06632Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu ExpressCoimbatore Junction (13:15)Tiruppur (13:58)0h 43m
22816Eranakulam Junction Bilaspur ExpressCoimbatore Junction (13:35)Tiruppur (14:18)0h 43m
02852Santragachi ExpressCoimbatore Junction (13:35)Tiruppur (14:18)0h 43m
22620Tirunelveli Bilaspur ExpressCoimbatore Junction (13:35)Tiruppur (14:18)0h 43m
16326Ahilyanagari ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:25)Tiruppur (16:08)0h 43m
22646Ahilyanagari ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:25)Tiruppur (16:08)0h 43m
12522Raptisagar ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:25)Tiruppur (16:08)0h 43m
06318Santragachi ExpressCoimbatore Junction (17:35)Tiruppur (18:18)0h 43m
08568Snsi Vishakapatnam Junction SpecialCoimbatore Junction (17:45)Tiruppur (18:28)0h 43m
06018Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (19:25)Tiruppur (20:08)0h 43m
16618Rameswaram ExpressCoimbatore Junction (19:45)Tiruppur (20:28)0h 43m
22607Bangalore Superfast ExpressPodanur Junction (21:05)Tiruppur (21:48)0h 43m
16562Kcvl Yesvantpur Junction Ac ExpressCoimbatore Junction (21:15)Tiruppur (21:58)0h 43m
12645Nizamuddin ExpressCoimbatore Junction (23:45)Tiruppur (00:28)0h 43m
06004Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (23:45)Tiruppur (00:28)0h 43m
12643Nizamuddin ExpressCoimbatore Junction (23:45)Tiruppur (00:28)0h 43m
06016Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (23:45)Tiruppur (00:28)0h 43m
16687Navyug ExpressCoimbatore Junction (00:45)Tiruppur (01:28)0h 43m
16322Bangalore ExpressCoimbatore Junction (01:05)Tiruppur (01:48)0h 43m
16317Himsagar ExpressCoimbatore Junction (01:25)Tiruppur (02:08)0h 43m
12507Guwahati ExpressCoimbatore Junction (01:25)Tiruppur (02:08)0h 43m
15905Dibrugarh Vivek ExpressCoimbatore Junction (01:45)Tiruppur (02:28)0h 43m
06316Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (03:20)Tiruppur (04:03)0h 43m
16359Eranakulam Junction Patna ExpressCoimbatore Junction (03:20)Tiruppur (04:03)0h 43m
22852Santragachi Junction Vivek ExpressCoimbatore Junction (06:50)Tiruppur (07:33)0h 43m
06060Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (19:53)Tiruppur (20:38)0h 45m
07110Hyderabad ExpressCoimbatore Junction (07:45)Tiruppur (08:33)0h 48m
07116Hyderabad ExpressCoimbatore Junction (07:45)Tiruppur (08:33)0h 48m
06626Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central ExpressCoimbatore Junction (00:30)Tiruppur (01:18)0h 48m
07106Hyderabad ExpressCoimbatore Junction (07:45)Tiruppur (08:33)0h 48m
06630Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:40)Tiruppur (16:28)0h 48m
22643Patna ExpressCoimbatore Junction (21:30)Tiruppur (22:18)0h 48m
16309Patna ExpressCoimbatore Junction (21:40)Tiruppur (22:28)0h 48m
07602Nizamabad ExpressCoimbatore Junction (09:55)Tiruppur (10:43)0h 48m
06040Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:40)Tiruppur (16:28)0h 48m
06042Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (15:40)Tiruppur (16:28)0h 48m
06618Coimbatore ExpressCoimbatore Junction (21:10)Tiruppur (21:58)0h 48m
12515Guwahati ExpressCoimbatore Junction (21:40)Tiruppur (22:28)0h 48m
06346Chennai ExpressCoimbatore Junction (23:30)Tiruppur (00:18)0h 48m
16856Puducherry ExpressPodanur Junction (00:35)Tiruppur (01:28)0h 53m
06314Bangalore ExpressCoimbatore Junction (05:05)Tiruppur (05:58)0h 53m
16042Chennai ExpressPodanur Junction (22:05)Tiruppur (23:03)0h 58m
16616Chemmozhi ExpressCoimbatore Junction (23:55)Tiruppur (00:53)0h 58m
16188Eranakulam Junction KaraikalexpPodanur Junction (02:45)Tiruppur (03:43)0h 58m
16866Eranakulam Junction KaraikalexpPodanur Junction (02:45)Tiruppur (03:43)0h 58m
16628West Coast ExpressPodanur Junction (06:10)Tiruppur (07:08)0h 58m
22638West Coast ExpressPodanur Junction (06:20)Tiruppur (07:18)0h 58m
17605Mangalore Cntl Kcg ExpressCoimbatore Junction (04:30)Tiruppur (05:28)0h 58m
16332Mumbai ExpressPodanur Junction (13:20)Tiruppur (14:18)0h 58m
06616Chennai Superfast ExpressCoimbatore Junction (23:55)Tiruppur (00:53)0h 58m
07605Mangalore Cntl Kcg ExpressCoimbatore Junction (04:30)Tiruppur (05:28)0h 58m
16566Yesvantpur ExpressCoimbatore Junction (04:30)Tiruppur (05:28)0h 58m
18568Kollam Junction Vishakapatnam Junction ExpressCoimbatore Junction (05:05)Tiruppur (06:03)0h 58m
08570Kollam Junction Vishakapatnam Junction ExpressCoimbatore Junction (05:05)Tiruppur (06:03)0h 58m
06336Dibrugarh ExpressCoimbatore Junction (05:05)Tiruppur (06:03)0h 58m
16860Mangalore Cntl Chennai ExpressPodanur Junction (15:35)Tiruppur (16:43)1h 8m
Get schedule for return Tiruppur to Coimbatore trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
    The following trains start from Coimbatore - Jan Shatabdi Express. In addition to this, trains like Lokmanya Tt Express, Chennai Express, Rajkot Express pass through Coimbatore to reach Tiruppur.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
    There are 287 weekly trains from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Jan Shatabdi Express (12084), Chennai Express (12680), Hyderabad Express (7110).
  3. When does the first train leave from Coimbatore?
    The first train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur is at 00:05 AM, which is Chennai Express (12686) followed by Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central Express (06626) which leaves at 00:30 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Coimbatore?
    The last train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur is at 23:55 PM, which is Chennai Superfast Express (06616).
  5. What are the different stations in Coimbatore & it's respective code?
    Different station in Coimbatore are Coimbatore Junction (CBE), Podanur Junction (PTJ), Coimbatore Nrth (CBF).
  6. What are the different stations in Tiruppur & it's respective code?
    Tiruppur with station code TUP is the only station present in Tiruppur.

Other Routes From Coimbatore

Prev |