Bhubaneswar to Khurda Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 19kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 22 trains run between Bhubaneswar and Khurda. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 95.

First train that leaves Bhubaneswar and takes you to Khurda is 12579 Digha Flag Stn Puri Superfast E. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 01:10 AM and reaches Khurda at 01:35 AM. The last train that leaves Bhubaneswar for Khurda is 02845 Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Junction Superfast Special. It leaves at 23:00 PM and reaches the destination at 23:30 PM.

12845 Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Junction Superfast Express is the fastest train that will take you from Bhubaneswar to Khurda. It takes 0h 20m and leaves Bhubaneswar at 07:30. The maximum duration of 0h 54m is taken by Howrah Junction Puri Express 12837. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 04:51.

Out of all the trains that operate between Bhubaneswar and Khurda,0 originate from Bhubaneswar while the rest 117 pass from Bhubaneswar.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Bhubaneswar Khurda Train Schedule

Trains Passing from Bhubaneswar

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12845Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Junction Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (07:30)Khurda Road Junction (07:50)0h 20m
22889Digha Flag Stn Puri Superfast EBhubaneswar (01:15)Khurda Road Junction (01:35)0h 20m
18450B Nath Dham ExpressBhubaneswar (01:15)Khurda Road Junction (01:35)0h 20m
18420Jaynagar Darbhanga Junction Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (01:15)Khurda Road Junction (01:35)0h 20m
22853Shalimar Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (01:15)Khurda Road Junction (01:35)0h 20m
22877Digha Flag Stn Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (01:15)Khurda Road Junction (01:35)0h 20m
22873Digha Flag Stn Vishakapatnam Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (01:15)Khurda Road Junction (01:35)0h 20m
03101Sealdah Puri SpecialBhubaneswar (07:10)Khurda Road Junction (07:30)0h 20m
15640Guwahati Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (01:15)Khurda Road Junction (01:35)0h 20m
04739Bikaner Junction Puri InaugBhubaneswar (07:10)Khurda Road Junction (07:30)0h 20m
22612New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central ExpressBhubaneswar (17:18)Khurda Road Junction (17:40)0h 22m
15906Vivek ExpressBhubaneswar (17:18)Khurda Road Junction (17:40)0h 22m
18463Prasanthi ExpressBhubaneswar (05:30)Khurda Road Junction (05:55)0h 25m
17015Visakha ExpressBhubaneswar (08:35)Khurda Road Junction (09:00)0h 25m
12821Dhauli ExpressBhubaneswar (12:50)Khurda Road Junction (13:15)0h 25m
18447Hirakhand ExpressBhubaneswar (19:35)Khurda Road Junction (20:00)0h 25m
18437Bhubaneswar Bhawanipatna Link EBhubaneswar (19:35)Khurda Road Junction (20:00)0h 25m
22807Santragachi Junction Chennai Central Ac ExpressBhubaneswar (01:25)Khurda Road Junction (01:50)0h 25m
07127Shalimar Hyderabad Decan SpecialBhubaneswar (17:20)Khurda Road Junction (17:45)0h 25m
12582Bhubaneswar Pune Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (22:10)Khurda Road Junction (22:35)0h 25m
12579Digha Flag Stn Puri Superfast EBhubaneswar (01:10)Khurda Road Junction (01:35)0h 25m
08009Santragachi Junction Puri SpecialBhubaneswar (01:25)Khurda Road Junction (01:50)0h 25m
08041Santragachi Junction Chennai Central Superfast SpecialBhubaneswar (01:25)Khurda Road Junction (01:50)0h 25m
08013Santragachi Junction Puri SpecialBhubaneswar (01:25)Khurda Road Junction (01:50)0h 25m
08402Santragachi Junction Puri SpecialBhubaneswar (01:25)Khurda Road Junction (01:50)0h 25m
02807Santragachi Junction Chennai Central SpecialBhubaneswar (01:25)Khurda Road Junction (01:50)0h 25m
02865Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction Superfast SpecialBhubaneswar (01:25)Khurda Road Junction (01:50)0h 25m
12745Lokmanyatilak Terminus Puri Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (07:20)Khurda Road Junction (07:45)0h 25m
22865Lokmanyatilak Terminus Puri Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (07:20)Khurda Road Junction (07:45)0h 25m
18411Inter City ExpressBhubaneswar (07:00)Khurda Road Junction (07:30)0h 30m
12703Falaknuma ExpressBhubaneswar (13:55)Khurda Road Junction (14:25)0h 30m
11020Konark ExpressBhubaneswar (15:20)Khurda Road Junction (15:50)0h 30m
18645East Coast ExpressBhubaneswar (19:50)Khurda Road Junction (20:20)0h 30m
18409SrijagannathexpBhubaneswar (02:55)Khurda Road Junction (03:25)0h 30m
12863Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (03:10)Khurda Road Junction (03:40)0h 30m
06030Bangalore Cy Junction Chennai Central ExpressBhubaneswar (21:35)Khurda Road Junction (22:05)0h 30m
12898Bhubaneswar Puducherry ExpressBhubaneswar (12:00)Khurda Road Junction (12:30)0h 30m
18496Bhubaneswar Rameswaram ExpressBhubaneswar (12:00)Khurda Road Junction (12:30)0h 30m
12830Bhubaneswar Chennai ExpressBhubaneswar (12:00)Khurda Road Junction (12:30)0h 30m
22879Bhubaneswar Tirupati Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (12:00)Khurda Road Junction (12:30)0h 30m
22871Bhubaneswar Tirupati ExpressBhubaneswar (12:00)Khurda Road Junction (12:30)0h 30m
22831Howrah Junction Sai P Nilayam ExpressBhubaneswar (22:10)Khurda Road Junction (22:40)0h 30m
02851Santragachi Junction Eranakulam Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (22:10)Khurda Road Junction (22:40)0h 30m
22851Mangalore Cntl Vivek ExpressBhubaneswar (22:10)Khurda Road Junction (22:40)0h 30m
22882Bhubaneswar Pune Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (22:10)Khurda Road Junction (22:40)0h 30m
22855Santragachi Junction Tirupati Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (22:10)Khurda Road Junction (22:40)0h 30m
08474Santragachi Junction Puri SpecialBhubaneswar (22:30)Khurda Road Junction (23:00)0h 30m
02845Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Junction Superfast SpecialBhubaneswar (23:00)Khurda Road Junction (23:30)0h 30m
08007Santragachi Junction Puri SpecialBhubaneswar (04:10)Khurda Road Junction (04:40)0h 30m
02837Santragachi Junction Puri SpecialBhubaneswar (04:10)Khurda Road Junction (04:40)0h 30m
07150Guwahati Secunderabad Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (11:40)Khurda Road Junction (12:10)0h 30m
07250Guwahati Secunderabad Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (11:40)Khurda Road Junction (12:10)0h 30m
12754New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central ExpressBhubaneswar (17:15)Khurda Road Junction (17:45)0h 30m
06337Guwahati Kcvl ExpressBhubaneswar (17:15)Khurda Road Junction (17:45)0h 30m
06335Dibrugarh Kcvl SpecialBhubaneswar (19:40)Khurda Road Junction (20:10)0h 30m
12145Lokmanyatilak Terminus Puri Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (05:40)Khurda Road Junction (06:10)0h 30m
22909Valsad Puri S F ExpressBhubaneswar (08:25)Khurda Road Junction (08:55)0h 30m
14709Bikaner Junction Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (08:25)Khurda Road Junction (08:55)0h 30m
12583Valsad Puri S F ExpressBhubaneswar (08:25)Khurda Road Junction (08:55)0h 30m
12841Coromandal ExpressBhubaneswar (21:25)Khurda Road Junction (22:00)0h 35m
18451Tapaswini ExpressBhubaneswar (04:50)Khurda Road Junction (05:25)0h 35m
18302Rayagada Sambalpur ExpressBhubaneswar (04:50)Khurda Road Junction (05:25)0h 35m
18047Amaravathi ExpressBhubaneswar (05:55)Khurda Road Junction (06:30)0h 35m
18508Hirakund ExpressBhubaneswar (16:10)Khurda Road Junction (16:45)0h 35m
22603Kharagpur Junction Villuparam Junction Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (18:50)Khurda Road Junction (19:25)0h 35m
22825Shalimar Chennai Central Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (18:50)Khurda Road Junction (19:25)0h 35m
22605Purulia Junction Villuparam Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (18:50)Khurda Road Junction (19:25)0h 35m
22849Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Wkly ExpressBhubaneswar (18:50)Khurda Road Junction (19:25)0h 35m
22614Haldia Chennai Central Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (18:50)Khurda Road Junction (19:25)0h 35m
12254Anga ExpressBhubaneswar (05:55)Khurda Road Junction (06:30)0h 35m
12867Howrah Junction Puducherry ExpressBhubaneswar (05:55)Khurda Road Junction (06:30)0h 35m
08465Rourkela Puri SpecialBhubaneswar (07:40)Khurda Road Junction (08:15)0h 35m
02745Snsi Puri SpecialBhubaneswar (20:40)Khurda Road Junction (21:15)0h 35m
15644Kamakhya Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (05:55)Khurda Road Junction (06:30)0h 35m
12744Surat Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (14:22)Khurda Road Junction (15:00)0h 38m
18415Barabil Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (18:20)Khurda Road Junction (19:00)0h 40m
18413Paradip Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (20:50)Khurda Road Junction (21:30)0h 40m
12839Howrah Junction Chennai Central MailBhubaneswar (06:15)Khurda Road Junction (06:55)0h 40m
12802Purshottam ExpressBhubaneswar (03:30)Khurda Road Junction (04:10)0h 40m
12510Guwahati Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (07:50)Khurda Road Junction (08:30)0h 40m
12876Neelachal ExpressBhubaneswar (15:00)Khurda Road Junction (15:40)0h 40m
12552Varanasi Junction Garib RathBhubaneswar (16:40)Khurda Road Junction (17:20)0h 40m
12663Howrah Junction Tiruchchirapali ExpressBhubaneswar (22:40)Khurda Road Junction (23:20)0h 40m
22642Shalimar Tvc Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (06:35)Khurda Road Junction (07:15)0h 40m
16324Shalimar Tvc ExpressBhubaneswar (06:35)Khurda Road Junction (07:15)0h 40m
16310Patna Junction Eranakulam Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (06:35)Khurda Road Junction (07:15)0h 40m
03516Asansol Junction Puri SpecialBhubaneswar (10:30)Khurda Road Junction (11:10)0h 40m
22817Howrah Junction Mysore Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (22:40)Khurda Road Junction (23:20)0h 40m
12773Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Ac ExpressBhubaneswar (22:40)Khurda Road Junction (23:20)0h 40m
12665Kannyakumari ExpressBhubaneswar (22:40)Khurda Road Junction (23:20)0h 40m
15228Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (06:35)Khurda Road Junction (07:15)0h 40m
12660Gurudev ExpressBhubaneswar (06:35)Khurda Road Junction (07:15)0h 40m
12508Guwahati Tvc ExpressBhubaneswar (07:50)Khurda Road Junction (08:30)0h 40m
12516Guwahati Tvc ExpressBhubaneswar (07:50)Khurda Road Junction (08:30)0h 40m
12514Guwahati Secunderabad Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (07:50)Khurda Road Junction (08:30)0h 40m
22828Surat Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (14:20)Khurda Road Junction (15:00)0h 40m
02552Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (16:45)Khurda Road Junction (17:25)0h 40m
15630Guwahati Chennai Egmore ExpressBhubaneswar (22:40)Khurda Road Junction (23:20)0h 40m
18406Ahmedabad Junction Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (06:35)Khurda Road Junction (07:15)0h 40m
15902Dibrugarh Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (07:50)Khurda Road Junction (08:30)0h 40m
12993Gandhidham Bg Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (14:20)Khurda Road Junction (15:00)0h 40m
15930Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore ExpressBhubaneswar (22:40)Khurda Road Junction (23:20)0h 40m
18515Tatanagar Junction Vishakapatnam Junction ExpressMancheswar (21:59)Khurda Road Junction (22:40)0h 41m
08515Tatanagar Junction Vishakapatnam Junction SpecialMancheswar (21:59)Khurda Road Junction (22:40)0h 41m
18303Sambalpur Puri Intercity ExpressBhubaneswar (10:40)Khurda Road Junction (11:25)0h 45m
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressBhubaneswar (10:25)Khurda Road Junction (11:10)0h 45m
18474Jodhpur Junction Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (10:25)Khurda Road Junction (11:10)0h 45m
18426Durg Puri ExpressMancheswar (07:17)Khurda Road Junction (08:05)0h 48m
18408Snsi Puri ExpressMancheswar (20:27)Khurda Road Junction (21:15)0h 48m
18478KalingautkalexpBhubaneswar (04:20)Khurda Road Junction (05:10)0h 50m
12881Howrah Junction Puri Gondia Junction RathBhubaneswar (03:40)Khurda Road Junction (04:30)0h 50m
22835Shalimar Puri Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (03:40)Khurda Road Junction (04:30)0h 50m
12887Howrah Junction Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (03:40)Khurda Road Junction (04:30)0h 50m
12895Howrah Junction Puri ExpressBhubaneswar (03:40)Khurda Road Junction (04:30)0h 50m
18422Ajmer Junction Puri ExpressMancheswar (16:17)Khurda Road Junction (17:10)0h 53m
08422Ajmer Junction Puri ExpressMancheswar (16:17)Khurda Road Junction (17:10)0h 53m
12837Howrah Junction Puri ExpressMancheswar (04:51)Khurda Road Junction (05:45)0h 54m
Get schedule for return Khurda to Bhubaneswar trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Bhubaneswar to Khurda?
    Trains like Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Junction Superfast Express, Digha Flag Stn Puri Superfast E, B Nath Dham Express pass through Bhubaneswar to reach Khurda.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Bhubaneswar to Khurda?
    There are 273 weekly trains from Bhubaneswar to Khurda. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Prasanthi Express (18463), Inter City Express (18411), Visakha Express (17015).
  3. When does the first train leave from Bhubaneswar?
    The first train from Bhubaneswar to Khurda is at 01:10 AM, which is Digha Flag Stn Puri Superfast E (12579) followed by Digha Flag Stn Puri Superfast E (22889) which leaves at 01:15 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Bhubaneswar?
    The last train from Bhubaneswar to Khurda is at 23:00 PM, which is Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Junction Superfast Special (02845).
  5. What are the different stations in Bhubaneswar & it's respective code?
    Different station in Bhubaneswar are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Mancheswar (MCS).
  6. What are the different stations in Khurda & it's respective code?
    Khurda Road Junction with station code KUR is the only station present in Khurda.

Other Routes From Bhubaneswar

Prev |