Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 28kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 13 trains run between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 81.

First train that leaves Bhubaneswar and takes you to Cuttack is 08012 Puri Santragachi Junction Special. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 00:35 AM and reaches Cuttack at 01:15 AM. The last train that leaves Bhubaneswar for Cuttack is 22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express. It leaves at 23:45 PM and reaches the destination at 00:10 AM.

12074 Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabd is the fastest train that will take you from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. It takes 0h 24m and leaves Bhubaneswar at 06:00. The maximum duration of 0h 55m is taken by Patna Express 22643. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 02:30.

Out of all the trains that operate between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack,0 originate from Bhubaneswar while the rest 94 pass from Bhubaneswar.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Bhubaneswar Cuttack Train Schedule

Trains Passing from Bhubaneswar

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12074Bhubaneswar Jan ShatabdBhubaneswar (06:00)Cuttack (06:24)0h 24m
12822Dhauli ExpressBhubaneswar (13:20)Cuttack (13:45)0h 25m
18452Tapaswini ExpressBhubaneswar (22:05)Cuttack (22:30)0h 25m
18477Utkal ExpressBhubaneswar (22:25)Cuttack (22:50)0h 25m
12801Purushottam ExpressBhubaneswar (23:20)Cuttack (23:45)0h 25m
12864Yesvantpur Junction Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (22:50)Cuttack (23:15)0h 25m
12815Nandan Kanan ExpressBhubaneswar (12:30)Cuttack (12:55)0h 25m
18048Vasco Da Gama Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (15:20)Cuttack (15:45)0h 25m
12875Neelachal ExpressBhubaneswar (12:30)Cuttack (12:55)0h 25m
12832Dhanbad Junction Garib RathBhubaneswar (20:10)Cuttack (20:35)0h 25m
18418Rajya Rani ExpressBhubaneswar (23:05)Cuttack (23:30)0h 25m
12819Orissa S KrantiBhubaneswar (15:30)Cuttack (15:55)0h 25m
12882Puri Howrah Junction Gondia Junction RathBhubaneswar (23:45)Cuttack (00:10)0h 25m
08014Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (06:55)Cuttack (07:20)0h 25m
18473Puri Jodhpur Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (15:05)Cuttack (15:30)0h 25m
18449B Nath Dham ExpressBhubaneswar (15:30)Cuttack (15:55)0h 25m
15639Puri Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (15:30)Cuttack (15:55)0h 25m
18419Puri Darbhanga Junction Jaynagar ExpressBhubaneswar (15:30)Cuttack (15:55)0h 25m
08401Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (23:05)Cuttack (23:30)0h 25m
12146Puri Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (23:05)Cuttack (23:30)0h 25m
15643Puri Kamakhya ExpressBhubaneswar (23:45)Cuttack (00:10)0h 25m
12896Puri Howrah Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (23:45)Cuttack (00:10)0h 25m
12888Puri Howrah Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (23:45)Cuttack (00:10)0h 25m
22836Puri Shalimar Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (23:45)Cuttack (00:10)0h 25m
22890Puri Digha Flag Stn Superfast EBhubaneswar (01:10)Cuttack (01:35)0h 25m
22850Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Wkly ExpressBhubaneswar (01:10)Cuttack (01:35)0h 25m
22878Puri Digha ExpressBhubaneswar (01:10)Cuttack (01:35)0h 25m
12774Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Ac ExpressBhubaneswar (01:10)Cuttack (01:35)0h 25m
22874Vishakapatnam Junction Digha ExpressBhubaneswar (01:10)Cuttack (01:35)0h 25m
07249Secunderabad Junction Guwahati SpecialBhubaneswar (03:30)Cuttack (03:55)0h 25m
07149Secunderabad Junction Guwahati SpecialBhubaneswar (03:30)Cuttack (03:55)0h 25m
02651Yprkyq ExpressBhubaneswar (10:00)Cuttack (10:25)0h 25m
12551Yprkyq Ac ExpressBhubaneswar (10:00)Cuttack (10:25)0h 25m
02551Yprkyq ExpressBhubaneswar (10:00)Cuttack (10:25)0h 25m
12253Anga ExpressBhubaneswar (15:20)Cuttack (15:45)0h 25m
22856Tirupati Santragachi Junction Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (15:20)Cuttack (15:45)0h 25m
06318Santragachi ExpressBhubaneswar (23:05)Cuttack (23:30)0h 25m
06316Chennai ExpressBhubaneswar (07:35)Cuttack (08:00)0h 25m
22641Shalimar ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Cuttack (06:41)0h 26m
12842Coromandel ExpressBhubaneswar (04:40)Cuttack (05:07)0h 27m
02815Bhubaneswar New Delhi Superfast SpecialBhubaneswar (08:10)Cuttack (08:38)0h 28m
00815New Delhi Premium SpecialBhubaneswar (08:10)Cuttack (08:38)0h 28m
02281Bhubaneswar New Delhi Superfast SpecialBhubaneswar (08:10)Cuttack (08:38)0h 28m
18414Puri Paradip ExpressBhubaneswar (07:45)Cuttack (08:15)0h 30m
18416Puri Kendujhargarh ExpressBhubaneswar (07:45)Cuttack (08:15)0h 30m
12892Bhubaneswar Baripada ExpressBhubaneswar (17:10)Cuttack (17:40)0h 30m
12704Falaknuma ExpressBhubaneswar (10:55)Cuttack (11:25)0h 30m
12840Howrah MailBhubaneswar (20:45)Cuttack (21:15)0h 30m
17010Hyderabad Decan Bidar ExpressBhubaneswar (11:20)Cuttack (11:50)0h 30m
22811Bhubaneswar Rajdhani ExpressBhubaneswar (11:20)Cuttack (11:50)0h 30m
06029Bangalore ExpressBhubaneswar (03:35)Cuttack (04:05)0h 30m
02838Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (20:00)Cuttack (20:30)0h 30m
03515Puri Asansol Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (15:25)Cuttack (15:55)0h 30m
08008Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (20:00)Cuttack (20:30)0h 30m
18516Vishakapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (01:05)Cuttack (01:35)0h 30m
12580Puri Digha Flag Stn Superfast EBhubaneswar (01:05)Cuttack (01:35)0h 30m
08473Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (01:05)Cuttack (01:35)0h 30m
08516Vishakapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (01:05)Cuttack (01:35)0h 30m
02774Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Ac SpecialBhubaneswar (06:35)Cuttack (07:05)0h 30m
22818Mysore Junction Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (07:35)Cuttack (08:05)0h 30m
22613Haldia ExpressBhubaneswar (11:20)Cuttack (11:50)0h 30m
15905Dibrugarh Vivek ExpressBhubaneswar (07:35)Cuttack (08:05)0h 30m
06336Dibrugarh ExpressBhubaneswar (11:05)Cuttack (11:35)0h 30m
12278Satabdi ExpressBhubaneswar (07:20)Cuttack (07:51)0h 31m
12838Puri Howrah Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (21:47)Cuttack (22:20)0h 33m
22823Bhubaneswar Rajdhani ExpressBhubaneswar (09:15)Cuttack (09:48)0h 33m
22852Santragachi Junction Vivek ExpressBhubaneswar (11:20)Cuttack (11:53)0h 33m
22808Chennai Central Santragachi Junction Ac ExpressBhubaneswar (03:25)Cuttack (04:00)0h 35m
16323Shalimar ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Cuttack (06:50)0h 35m
08466Puri Rourkela SpecialBhubaneswar (07:10)Cuttack (07:45)0h 35m
08010Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (20:05)Cuttack (20:40)0h 35m
22854Vishakapatnam Junction Shalimar Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (20:30)Cuttack (21:05)0h 35m
02808Chennai Central Santragachi Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (03:25)Cuttack (04:00)0h 35m
08042Chennai Central Santragachi Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (03:25)Cuttack (04:00)0h 35m
15901Dibrugarh ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Cuttack (06:50)0h 35m
12507Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Cuttack (06:50)0h 35m
12659Gurudev ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Cuttack (06:50)0h 35m
15227Muzaffarpur ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Cuttack (06:50)0h 35m
18425Puri Durg ExpressBhubaneswar (18:40)Cuttack (19:18)0h 38m
12746Puri Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (07:00)Cuttack (07:38)0h 38m
08012Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (00:35)Cuttack (01:15)0h 40m
08004Mysore Junction Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (05:25)Cuttack (06:05)0h 40m
06545Yesvantpur Junction GhyspecialBhubaneswar (06:20)Cuttack (07:00)0h 40m
12880Bhubaneswar Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (07:00)Cuttack (07:41)0h 41m
22866Puri Lokmanyatilak Terminus Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (07:00)Cuttack (07:41)0h 41m
12509Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (02:25)Cuttack (03:10)0h 45m
22604Kharagpur ExpressBhubaneswar (14:10)Cuttack (14:55)0h 45m
16309Patna ExpressBhubaneswar (02:25)Cuttack (03:10)0h 45m
03102Puri Sealdah SpecialBhubaneswar (02:45)Cuttack (03:30)0h 45m
12513Secunderabad Junction Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (02:25)Cuttack (03:10)0h 45m
22826Chennai Central Shalimar ExpressBhubaneswar (14:10)Cuttack (14:55)0h 45m
22606Purulia ExpressBhubaneswar (14:10)Cuttack (14:55)0h 45m
12515Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (02:25)Cuttack (03:10)0h 45m
22643Patna ExpressBhubaneswar (02:30)Cuttack (03:25)0h 55m
Get schedule for return Cuttack to Bhubaneswar trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
    Trains like Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabd, Dhauli Express, Tapaswini Express pass through Bhubaneswar to reach Cuttack.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack?
    There are 218 weekly trains from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Puri Paradip Express (18414), Puri Kendujhargarh Express (18416), Dhauli Express (12822).
  3. When does the first train leave from Bhubaneswar?
    The first train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack is at 00:35 AM, which is Puri Santragachi Junction Special (08012) followed by Vishakapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction Express (18516) which leaves at 01:05 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Bhubaneswar?
    The last train from Bhubaneswar to Cuttack is at 23:45 PM, which is Puri Shalimar Superfast Express (22836).
  5. What are the different stations in Bhubaneswar & it's respective code?
    Different station in Bhubaneswar are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Mancheswar (MCS).
  6. What are the different stations in Cuttack & it's respective code?
    Cuttack with station code CTC is the only station present in Cuttack.

Other Routes From Bhubaneswar

Prev |