Bhubaneswar to Baleshwar Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 206kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 7 trains run between Bhubaneswar and Baleshwar. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 75.

First train that leaves Bhubaneswar and takes you to Baleshwar is 08012 Puri Santragachi Junction Special. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 00:35 AM and reaches Baleshwar at 01:15 AM. The last train that leaves Bhubaneswar for Baleshwar is 12888 Puri Howrah Junction Express. It leaves at 23:45 PM and reaches the destination at 00:10 AM.

02551 Yprkyq Express is the fastest train that will take you from Bhubaneswar to Baleshwar. It takes 2h 40m and leaves Bhubaneswar at 10:00. The maximum duration of 4h 31m is taken by Hyderabad Decan Shalimar Special 07128. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 17:40.

Out of all the trains that operate between Bhubaneswar and Baleshwar,6 originate from Bhubaneswar while the rest 76 pass from Bhubaneswar.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Bhubaneswar Baleshwar Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Trains Passing from Bhubaneswar

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
02551Yprkyq ExpressBhubaneswar (10:00)Balasore (12:40)2h 40m
02651Yprkyq ExpressBhubaneswar (10:00)Balasore (12:40)2h 40m
12551Yprkyq Ac ExpressBhubaneswar (10:00)Balasore (12:40)2h 40m
22852Santragachi Junction Vivek ExpressBhubaneswar (11:20)Balasore (14:07)2h 47m
12278Satabdi ExpressBhubaneswar (07:20)Balasore (10:12)2h 52m
12704Falaknuma ExpressBhubaneswar (10:55)Balasore (13:50)2h 55m
12815Nandan Kanan ExpressBhubaneswar (12:30)Balasore (15:25)2h 55m
12875Neelachal ExpressBhubaneswar (12:30)Balasore (15:25)2h 55m
12822Dhauli ExpressBhubaneswar (13:20)Balasore (16:16)2h 56m
12882Puri Howrah Junction Gondia Junction RathBhubaneswar (23:45)Balasore (02:45)3h 0m
12896Puri Howrah Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (23:45)Balasore (02:45)3h 0m
22836Puri Shalimar Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (23:45)Balasore (02:45)3h 0m
12888Puri Howrah Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (23:45)Balasore (02:45)3h 0m
06336Dibrugarh ExpressBhubaneswar (11:05)Balasore (14:07)3h 2m
12801Purushottam ExpressBhubaneswar (23:20)Balasore (02:30)3h 10m
12838Puri Howrah Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (21:47)Balasore (00:58)3h 11m
18048Vasco Da Gama Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (15:20)Balasore (18:31)3h 11m
08010Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (20:05)Balasore (23:16)3h 11m
22854Vishakapatnam Junction Shalimar Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (20:30)Balasore (23:41)3h 11m
12868Puducherry Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (15:20)Balasore (18:31)3h 11m
12253Anga ExpressBhubaneswar (15:20)Balasore (18:31)3h 11m
22856Tirupati Santragachi Junction Superfast ExpressBhubaneswar (15:20)Balasore (18:31)3h 11m
08004Mysore Junction Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (05:25)Balasore (08:40)3h 15m
22818Mysore Junction Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (07:35)Balasore (10:52)3h 17m
15905Dibrugarh Vivek ExpressBhubaneswar (07:35)Balasore (10:52)3h 17m
06316Chennai ExpressBhubaneswar (07:35)Balasore (10:52)3h 17m
08012Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (00:35)Balasore (03:53)3h 18m
22604Kharagpur ExpressBhubaneswar (14:10)Balasore (17:30)3h 20m
08401Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (23:05)Balasore (02:25)3h 20m
22826Chennai Central Shalimar ExpressBhubaneswar (14:10)Balasore (17:30)3h 20m
22606Purulia ExpressBhubaneswar (14:10)Balasore (17:30)3h 20m
12842Coromandel ExpressBhubaneswar (04:40)Balasore (08:01)3h 21m
12864Yesvantpur Junction Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (22:50)Balasore (02:14)3h 24m
18477Utkal ExpressBhubaneswar (22:25)Balasore (01:50)3h 25m
06545Yesvantpur Junction GhyspecialBhubaneswar (06:20)Balasore (09:45)3h 25m
22808Chennai Central Santragachi Junction Ac ExpressBhubaneswar (03:25)Balasore (06:52)3h 27m
08042Chennai Central Santragachi Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (03:25)Balasore (06:52)3h 27m
02808Chennai Central Santragachi Junction ExpressBhubaneswar (03:25)Balasore (06:52)3h 27m
16323Shalimar ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Balasore (09:45)3h 30m
22641Shalimar ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Balasore (09:45)3h 30m
18449B Nath Dham ExpressBhubaneswar (15:30)Balasore (19:00)3h 30m
18419Puri Darbhanga Junction Jaynagar ExpressBhubaneswar (15:30)Balasore (19:00)3h 30m
15639Puri Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (15:30)Balasore (19:00)3h 30m
07149Secunderabad Junction Guwahati SpecialBhubaneswar (03:30)Balasore (07:00)3h 30m
07249Secunderabad Junction Guwahati SpecialBhubaneswar (03:30)Balasore (07:00)3h 30m
15227Muzaffarpur ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Balasore (09:45)3h 30m
12507Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Balasore (09:45)3h 30m
15901Dibrugarh ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Balasore (09:45)3h 30m
12659Gurudev ExpressBhubaneswar (06:15)Balasore (09:45)3h 30m
22850Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Wkly ExpressBhubaneswar (01:10)Balasore (04:42)3h 32m
12774Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Ac ExpressBhubaneswar (01:10)Balasore (04:42)3h 32m
22890Puri Digha Flag Stn Superfast EBhubaneswar (01:10)Balasore (04:42)3h 32m
22878Puri Digha ExpressBhubaneswar (01:10)Balasore (04:42)3h 32m
22874Vishakapatnam Junction Digha ExpressBhubaneswar (01:10)Balasore (04:42)3h 32m
03515Puri Asansol Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (15:25)Balasore (19:00)3h 35m
12580Puri Digha Flag Stn Superfast EBhubaneswar (01:05)Balasore (04:42)3h 37m
08473Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (01:05)Balasore (04:42)3h 37m
02774Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Ac SpecialBhubaneswar (06:35)Balasore (10:12)3h 37m
05905Dibrugarh ExpressBhubaneswar (15:45)Balasore (19:25)3h 40m
06029Bangalore ExpressBhubaneswar (03:35)Balasore (07:20)3h 45m
22643Patna ExpressBhubaneswar (02:30)Balasore (06:20)3h 50m
02852Santragachi ExpressBhubaneswar (18:10)Balasore (22:00)3h 50m
12509Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (02:25)Balasore (06:20)3h 55m
02838Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (20:00)Balasore (23:55)3h 55m
16309Patna ExpressBhubaneswar (02:25)Balasore (06:20)3h 55m
08008Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (20:00)Balasore (23:55)3h 55m
12513Secunderabad Junction Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (02:25)Balasore (06:20)3h 55m
12515Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (02:25)Balasore (06:20)3h 55m
15929Dibrugarh ExpressBhubaneswar (18:50)Balasore (22:46)3h 56m
15629Guwahati ExpressBhubaneswar (18:50)Balasore (22:46)3h 56m
12666Cape Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (18:50)Balasore (22:46)3h 56m
12664Howrah ExpressBhubaneswar (18:50)Balasore (22:47)3h 57m
08014Puri Santragachi Junction SpecialBhubaneswar (06:55)Balasore (10:52)3h 57m
06318Santragachi ExpressBhubaneswar (23:05)Balasore (03:05)4h 0m
03102Puri Sealdah SpecialBhubaneswar (02:45)Balasore (07:10)4h 25m
07128Hyderabad Decan Shalimar SpecialBhubaneswar (17:40)Balasore (22:11)4h 31m
Get schedule for return Baleshwar to Bhubaneswar trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Bhubaneswar to Baleshwar?
    The following trains start from Bhubaneswar - Bhubaneswar New Delhi Superfast Special, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express. In addition to this, trains like Yprkyq Express, Yprkyq Express, Yprkyq Ac Express pass through Bhubaneswar to reach Baleshwar.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Bhubaneswar to Baleshwar?
    There are 167 weekly trains from Bhubaneswar to Baleshwar. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Bhubaneswar New Delhi Superfast Special (2815), Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22811), Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22823).
  3. When does the first train leave from Bhubaneswar?
    The first train from Bhubaneswar to Baleshwar is at 00:35 AM, which is Puri Santragachi Junction Special (08012) followed by Puri Digha Flag Stn Superfast E (12580) which leaves at 01:05 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Bhubaneswar?
    The last train from Bhubaneswar to Baleshwar is at 23:45 PM, which is Puri Howrah Junction Express (12888).
  5. What are the different stations in Bhubaneswar & it's respective code?
    Different station in Bhubaneswar are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Mancheswar (MCS).
  6. What are the different stations in Baleshwar & it's respective code?
    Balasore with station code BLS is the only station present in Baleshwar.

Other Routes From Bhubaneswar

Prev |