Bangalore to Dharmavaram Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 175kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 4 trains run between Bangalore and Dharmavaram. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 36.

First train that leaves Bangalore and takes you to Dharmavaram is 17603 Kcg Yesvantpur Junction Express. It departs from Bangalore at 00:00 AM and reaches Dharmavaram at 10:30 AM. The last train that leaves Bangalore for Dharmavaram is 15024 Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Express. It leaves at 23:40 PM and reaches the destination at 02:43 AM.

12649 Sampark Kranti is the fastest train that will take you from Bangalore to Dharmavaram. It takes 2h 30m and leaves Bangalore at 22:10. The maximum duration of 6h 20m is taken by Kcg Yesvantpur Junction Express 17603. It departs from Bangalore at 00:00.

Out of all the trains that operate between Bangalore and Dharmavaram,22 originate from Bangalore while the rest 18 pass from Bangalore.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Bangalore Dharmavaram Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Bangalore

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22134 Solapur Express Yesvantpur Junction (20:50) Dharmavaram Junction (23:40) 2h 50m
22691 Rajdhani Express Bangalore Cy Junction (20:20) Dharmavaram Junction (23:20) 3h 0m
22683 Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Nr Express Yesvantpur Junction (23:40) Dharmavaram Junction (02:43) 3h 3m
12193 Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Express Yesvantpur Junction (15:50) Dharmavaram Junction (19:08) 3h 18m
16571 Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Express Yesvantpur Junction (19:15) Dharmavaram Junction (22:35) 3h 20m
12736 Secunderabad Junction Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction (19:15) Dharmavaram Junction (22:35) 3h 20m
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction (17:20) Dharmavaram Junction (20:40) 3h 20m
19302 Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction Bg Express Yesvantpur Junction (13:30) Dharmavaram Junction (17:00) 3h 30m
16502 Ahmadabad Express Yesvantpur Junction (13:30) Dharmavaram Junction (17:00) 3h 30m
12786 Kacheguda Express Bangalore Cy Junction (18:20) Dharmavaram Junction (21:53) 3h 33m
12627 Karnataka Express Bangalore Cy Junction (19:20) Dharmavaram Junction (22:53) 3h 33m
16534 Bangalore Cy Junction Jodhpur Express Bangalore Cy Junction (17:00) Dharmavaram Junction (20:40) 3h 40m
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore Cy Junction (17:00) Dharmavaram Junction (20:40) 3h 40m
16569 Yesvantpur Junction Kcg Express Yesvantpur Junction (14:30) Dharmavaram Junction (18:25) 3h 55m
17212 Kondaveedu Express Yesvantpur Junction (14:30) Dharmavaram Junction (18:25) 3h 55m
17604 Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction (15:30) Dharmavaram Junction (19:25) 3h 55m
15016 Yesvantpur Junction Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Junction (07:40) Dharmavaram Junction (11:40) 4h 0m
18464 Prasanthi Express Bangalore Cy Junction (14:00) Dharmavaram Junction (18:00) 4h 0m
22884 Puri Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction (22:40) Dharmavaram Junction (02:43) 4h 3m
07686 Kacheguda Express Bangalore Cy Junction (13:45) Dharmavaram Junction (17:55) 4h 10m
11302 Udyan Express Bangalore Cy Junction (20:00) Dharmavaram Junction (00:20) 4h 20m
16594 Bangalore Cy Junction Nanded Express Bangalore Cy Junction (22:45) Dharmavaram Junction (03:10) 4h 25m

Trains Passing from Bangalore

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12649Sampark KrantiYesvantpur Junction (22:10)Dharmavaram Junction (00:40)2h 30m
02213Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Gondia Junction RatYesvantpur Junction (23:40)Dharmavaram Junction (02:20)2h 40m
19567Vivek ExpressKrishnarajapurm (11:30)Dharmavaram Junction (14:32)3h 2m
12251Wainganga ExpressYesvantpur Junction (23:40)Dharmavaram Junction (02:43)3h 3m
15024Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction ExpressYesvantpur Junction (23:40)Dharmavaram Junction (02:43)3h 3m
22601Shirdi ExpressKrishnarajapurm (15:42)Dharmavaram Junction (19:08)3h 26m
16340Mumbai ExpressKrishnarajapurm (21:35)Dharmavaram Junction (01:20)3h 45m
16332Mumbai ExpressKrishnarajapurm (21:35)Dharmavaram Junction (01:20)3h 45m
12975Jaipur ExpressBangalore Cy Junction (13:00)Dharmavaram Junction (17:00)4h 0m
11014Lokmanya Tt ExpressBangalore Cy Junction (16:00)Dharmavaram Junction (20:18)4h 18m
16614Rajkot ExpressKrishnarajapurm (07:20)Dharmavaram Junction (11:40)4h 20m
12647Kongu ExpressBanaswadi (22:20)Dharmavaram Junction (02:43)4h 23m
06569Nagpur ExpressBangalore Cant (08:00)Dharmavaram Junction (12:30)4h 30m
16217Mysore Junction Snsi ExpressKengeri (07:30)Dharmavaram Junction (12:20)4h 50m
06201Mysore Junction Vasco Da Gama ExpressKengeri (07:37)Dharmavaram Junction (12:30)4h 53m
17307Basava ExpressKengeri (15:45)Dharmavaram Junction (21:00)5h 15m
16592Hampi ExpressKengeri (20:35)Dharmavaram Junction (02:00)5h 25m
17603Kcg Yesvantpur Junction ExpressYesvantpur Junction (00:00)Dharmavaram Junction (06:20)6h 20m
Get schedule for return Dharmavaram to Bangalore trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Bangalore to Dharmavaram?
    The following trains start from Bangalore - Solapur Express, Rajdhani Express, Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Nr Express. In addition to this, trains like Sampark Kranti, Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Gondia Junction Rat, Vivek Express pass through Bangalore to reach Dharmavaram.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Bangalore to Dharmavaram?
    There are 128 weekly trains from Bangalore to Dharmavaram. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Nr Express (22683), Yesvantpur Junction Kcg Express (16569), Rajdhani Express (22691).
  3. When does the first train leave from Bangalore?
    The first train from Bangalore to Dharmavaram is at 00:00 AM, which is Kcg Yesvantpur Junction Express (17603) followed by Rajkot Express (16614) which leaves at 07:20 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Bangalore?
    The last train from Bangalore to Dharmavaram is at 23:40 PM, which is Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Express (15024).
  5. What are the different stations in Bangalore & it's respective code?
    Different station in Bangalore are Yesvantpur Junction (YPR), Krishnarajapurm (KJM), Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC), Bangalore Cant (BNC), Kengeri (KGI), Whitefield (WFD), Yelhanka Junction (YNK), Banaswadi (BAND), Bangalore East (BNCE), Hebbal (HEB), Malleswaram (MWM).
  6. What are the different stations in Dharmavaram & it's respective code?
    Dharmavaram Junction with station code DMM is the only station present in Dharmavaram.

Other Routes From Bangalore

Prev |