Bangalore to Arsikere Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 160kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 1 trains run between Bangalore and Arsikere. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 30.

First train that leaves Bangalore and takes you to Arsikere is 06589 Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Junction Express. It departs from Bangalore at 00:10 AM and reaches Arsikere at 02:55 AM. The last train that leaves Bangalore for Arsikere is 56909 Hospet Passenger. It leaves at 23:30 PM and reaches the destination at 02:53 AM.

06519 Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Junction Express is the fastest train that will take you from Bangalore to Arsikere. It takes 2h 25m and leaves Bangalore at 20:40. The maximum duration of 6h 15m is taken by Chalukya Express 11022. It departs from Bangalore at 03:15.

Out of all the trains that operate between Bangalore and Arsikere,19 originate from Bangalore while the rest 12 pass from Bangalore.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Bangalore Arsikere Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Bangalore

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
06519 Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Junction Express Yesvantpur Junction (20:40) Arsikere Junction (23:05) 2h 25m
06517 Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Express Yesvantpur Junction (20:40) Arsikere Junction (23:05) 2h 25m
06535 Bijapur Express Yesvantpur Junction (19:45) Arsikere Junction (22:10) 2h 25m
06511 Wainganga Express Yesvantpur Junction (05:10) Arsikere Junction (07:40) 2h 30m
12079 Janshatabdi Express Bangalore Cy Junction (06:00) Arsikere Junction (08:30) 2h 30m
06573 Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Express Yesvantpur Junction (10:45) Arsikere Junction (13:25) 2h 40m
09704 Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Express Yesvantpur Junction (10:45) Arsikere Junction (13:25) 2h 40m
06551 Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Express Yesvantpur Junction (10:45) Arsikere Junction (13:25) 2h 40m
12725 Intercity Express Bangalore Cy Junction (13:00) Arsikere Junction (15:40) 2h 40m
06529 Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Express Yesvantpur Junction (12:00) Arsikere Junction (14:45) 2h 45m
06589 Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Junction Express Yesvantpur Junction (00:10) Arsikere Junction (02:55) 2h 45m
16515 Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Express Yesvantpur Junction (06:30) Arsikere Junction (09:15) 2h 45m
17309 Yesvantpur Junction Vasco Express Yesvantpur Junction (14:45) Arsikere Junction (17:30) 2h 45m
02683 Yesvantpur Junction Vasco Da Gama Superfast Express Yesvantpur Junction (22:30) Arsikere Junction (01:20) 2h 50m
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore Cy Junction (21:55) Arsikere Junction (00:45) 2h 50m
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore Cy Junction (21:55) Arsikere Junction (00:45) 2h 50m
16201 Bangalore Cy Junction Shimoga Town Express Bangalore Cy Junction (16:30) Arsikere Junction (19:25) 2h 55m
56909 Hospet Passenger Bangalore Cy Junction (23:30) Arsikere Junction (02:53) 3h 23m
16227 Talguppa Express Bangalore Cy Junction (23:00) Arsikere Junction (02:25) 3h 25m

Trains Passing from Bangalore

Get schedule for return Arsikere to Bangalore trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Bangalore to Arsikere?
    The following trains start from Bangalore - Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Junction Express, Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Express, Bijapur Express. In addition to this, trains like Barmer Ac Express, Ahmedabad Ac Express, Hubli Express pass through Bangalore to reach Arsikere.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Bangalore to Arsikere?
    There are 83 weekly trains from Bangalore to Arsikere. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Yesvantpur Junction Vasco Da Gama Superfast Express (2683), Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Junction Express (6519), Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Express (6573).
  3. When does the first train leave from Bangalore?
    The first train from Bangalore to Arsikere is at 00:10 AM, which is Yesvantpur Junction Miraj Junction Express (06589) followed by Chalukya Express (11022) which leaves at 03:15 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Bangalore?
    The last train from Bangalore to Arsikere is at 23:30 PM, which is Hospet Passenger (56909).
  5. What are the different stations in Bangalore & it's respective code?
    Different station in Bangalore are Yesvantpur Junction (YPR), Krishnarajapurm (KJM), Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC), Bangalore Cant (BNC), Kengeri (KGI), Whitefield (WFD), Yelhanka Junction (YNK), Banaswadi (BAND), Bangalore East (BNCE), Hebbal (HEB), Malleswaram (MWM).
  6. What are the different stations in Arsikere & it's respective code?
    Arsikere Junction with station code ASK is the only station present in Arsikere.

Other Routes From Bangalore

Prev |