Ahmedabad to Pune Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 635 kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 0 trains run between Ahmedabad and Pune. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 22.

First train that leaves Ahmedabad and takes you to Pune is 06532 Yashvantpur Special. It departs from Ahmedabad at 00:10 AM and reaches Pune at 13:00 PM.The last train that leaves Ahmedabad for Pune is 12297 Pune Junction Duronto. It leaves at 22:30 PM and reaches the destination at 07:00 AM

12297 Pune Junction Duronto is the fastest train that will take you from Ahmedabad to Pune. It takes 8h 30m and leaves Ahmedabad at 22:30.The maximum duration of 14h 35m is taken by Jaipur Pune Junction Special 09759. It departs from Ahmedabad at 11:10

Out of all the trains that operate between Ahmedabad and Pune,4 originate from Ahmedabad while the rest 18 pass from Ahmedabad.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Ahmedabad Pune Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Trains Passing from Ahmedabad

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12297Pune Junction DurontoAhmedabad Junction (22:30)Pune Junction (07:00)8h 30m
11087Veraval Pune Junction ExpressAhmedabad Junction (16:25)Pune Junction (04:45)12h 20m
11091Bhuj Pune Junction ExpressAhmedabad Junction (16:25)Pune Junction (04:45)12h 20m
11089Bgktpune ExpressAhmedabad Junction (16:25)Pune Junction (04:45)12h 20m
17017Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction ExpressAhmedabad Junction (10:00)Pune Junction (22:25)12h 25m
16613Coimbatore ExpressAhmedabad Junction (10:00)Pune Junction (22:25)12h 25m
17203Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada ExpressAhmedabad Junction (10:00)Pune Junction (22:25)12h 25m
09221Secunderabad SpecialAhmedabad Junction (10:00)Pune Junction (22:25)12h 25m
19202Porbandar Secunderabad Junction ExpressAhmedabad Junction (10:00)Pune Junction (22:25)12h 25m
19568Vivek ExpressAhmedabad Junction (10:00)Pune Junction (22:25)12h 25m
14806Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Ac ExpressSabarmati Junction (12:52)Pune Junction (01:40)12h 48m
06512Wainganga ExpressSabarmati Junction (02:32)Pune Junction (15:30)12h 58m
16209Ajmer Junction Mysore Junction ExpressAhmedabad Junction (14:50)Pune Junction (04:10)13h 20m
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi SbcexpAhmedabad Junction (14:50)Pune Junction (04:10)13h 20m
16505Gandhidham Bg Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressAhmedabad Junction (14:50)Pune Junction (04:10)13h 20m
16531Bangalore Cy Junction Garib NawajAhmedabad Junction (14:50)Pune Junction (04:10)13h 20m
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressAhmedabad Junction (14:50)Pune Junction (04:10)13h 20m
09759Jaipur Pune Junction SpecialAhmedabad Junction (11:10)Pune Junction (01:45)14h 35m
Get schedule for return Pune to Ahmedabad trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Ahmedabad to Pune?
    The following trains start from Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Junction Ac Express, Kolhapur Express, Ahimsa Express. In addition to this, trains like Pune Junction Duronto, Veraval Pune Junction Express, Bhuj Pune Junction Express pass through Ahmedabad to reach Pune.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Ahmedabad to Pune?
    There are 28 weekly trains from Ahmedabad to Pune. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Yashvantpur Special (6532), Yesvantpur Junction Ac Express (19406), Ahimsa Express (11095).
  3. When does the first train leave from Ahmedabad?
    The first train from Ahmedabad to Pune is at 00:10 AM, which is Yashvantpur Special (06532) followed by Wainganga Express (06512) which leaves at 02:32 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Ahmedabad?
    The last train from Ahmedabad to Pune is at 22:30 PM, which is Pune Junction Duronto (12297).
  5. What are the different stations in Ahmedabad & it's respective code?
    Different station in Ahmedabad are Ahmedabad Junction (ADI), Sabarmati Junction (SBI), Maninagar (MAN), Sabarmati Junction (SBT), Geratpur (GER).
  6. What are the different stations in Pune & it's respective code?
    Different stations in Pune are Chinchvad (CCH), Pune Junction (PUNE), Sivajinagar (SVJR), Khadki (KK), Pimpri (PMP), Hadapsar (HDP).

Other Routes From Ahmedabad

Prev |