Agra to Tundla Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 29kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 3 trains run between Agra and Tundla. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 33.

First train that leaves Agra and takes you to Tundla is 09011 Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Special. It departs from Agra at 00:05 AM and reaches Tundla at 01:30 AM. The last train that leaves Agra for Tundla is 93238 Kota Junction Patna Junction Express. It leaves at 23:30 PM and reaches the destination at 00:45 AM.

09703 Jaipur Howrah Junction Special is the fastest train that will take you from Agra to Tundla. It takes 0h 50m and leaves Agra at 02:45. The maximum duration of 2h 7m is taken by U A Toofan Express 13008. It departs from Agra at 11:48.

Out of all the trains that operate between Agra and Tundla,1 originate from Agra while the rest 35 pass from Agra.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Agra Tundla Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Agra

Trains Passing from Agra

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
09703Jaipur Howrah Junction SpecialAgra Fort (02:45)Tundla Junction (03:35)0h 50m
04823Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Superfast SpecialAgra Fort (02:45)Tundla Junction (03:35)0h 50m
05286Ajmer Junction Barauni Junction SpecialAgra Fort (10:20)Tundla Junction (11:15)0h 55m
05104Ajmer Junction Chhapra SpecialAgra Fort (03:30)Tundla Junction (04:28)0h 58m
12988Ajmer Junction Sealdah ExpressAgra Fort (19:20)Tundla Junction (20:20)1h 0m
25631Bikaner Junction Guwahati ExpressAgra Fort (13:30)Tundla Junction (14:30)1h 0m
12947Azimabad ExpressAgra Fort (13:30)Tundla Junction (14:30)1h 0m
15631Barmer Guwahati ExpressAgra Fort (13:30)Tundla Junction (14:30)1h 0m
12495Bikaner Junction Kolkata Superfast ExpressAgra Fort (15:50)Tundla Junction (16:50)1h 0m
18632Ranchi Garib NawazAgra Fort (03:25)Tundla Junction (04:25)1h 0m
15667Kamakhya ExpressAgra Fort (13:30)Tundla Junction (14:30)1h 0m
09409Ahmedabad Junction Patna SpecialAgra Fort (13:30)Tundla Junction (14:30)1h 0m
15635Guwahati ExpressAgra Fort (13:30)Tundla Junction (14:30)1h 0m
12941Bhavnagar Trmus Asansol ExpressAgra Fort (15:50)Tundla Junction (16:50)1h 0m
19569Okha Varanasi Junction ExpressAgra Fort (15:50)Tundla Junction (16:50)1h 0m
12937Garbha ExpressAgra Fort (15:50)Tundla Junction (16:50)1h 0m
07490Renigunta Junction Gorakhpur Junction SpecialAgra Cantt (04:10)Tundla Junction (05:10)1h 0m
19053Surat Muzaffarpur Junction ExpressAgra Cantt (07:10)Tundla Junction (08:20)1h 10m
12396Ziyarat ExpressAgra Fort (08:55)Tundla Junction (10:05)1h 10m
09427Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction SpecialAgra Fort (08:55)Tundla Junction (10:05)1h 10m
09411Ahmedabad Junction Patna SpecialAgra Fort (13:45)Tundla Junction (14:55)1h 10m
12404Jaipur Allahabad Junction ExpressAgra Cantt (21:40)Tundla Junction (22:53)1h 13m
93240Kota Junction Patna Junction ExpressAgra Cantt (23:30)Tundla Junction (00:45)1h 15m
93238Kota Junction Patna Junction ExpressAgra Cantt (23:30)Tundla Junction (00:45)1h 15m
14313Bareilly ExpressAgra Cantt (07:45)Tundla Junction (09:00)1h 15m
03564Jaipur Asansol Junction SpecialAgra Fort (13:30)Tundla Junction (14:50)1h 20m
13240Kota Junction Patna Junction ExpressAgra Cantt (23:20)Tundla Junction (00:45)1h 25m
13238Kota Junction Patna Junction ExpressAgra Cantt (23:20)Tundla Junction (00:45)1h 25m
09011Bandra Terminus Patna Junction SpecialAgra Fort (00:05)Tundla Junction (01:30)1h 25m
19037Avadh ExpressIdgah Agra Junction (21:28)Tundla Junction (23:25)1h 57m
19039Avadh ExpressIdgah Agra Junction (21:28)Tundla Junction (23:25)1h 57m
14864Marudhar ExpressIdgah Agra Junction (20:02)Tundla Junction (22:05)2h 3m
14854Marudhar ExpressIdgah Agra Junction (20:02)Tundla Junction (22:05)2h 3m
14866Marudhar ExpressIdgah Agra Junction (20:02)Tundla Junction (22:05)2h 3m
13008U A Toofan ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (11:48)Tundla Junction (13:55)2h 7m
Get schedule for return Tundla to Agra trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Agra to Tundla?
    The following trains start from Agra - Lucknow Ne Intercity. In addition to this, trains like Jaipur Howrah Junction Special, Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Superfast Special, Ajmer Junction Barauni Junction Special pass through Agra to reach Tundla.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Agra to Tundla?
    There are 82 weekly trains from Agra to Tundla. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Lucknow Ne Intercity (12180), Ajmer Junction Sealdah Express (12988), Jaipur Allahabad Junction Express (12404).
  3. When does the first train leave from Agra?
    The first train from Agra to Tundla is at 00:05 AM, which is Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Special (09011) followed by Jaipur Howrah Junction Special (09703) which leaves at 02:45 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Agra?
    The last train from Agra to Tundla is at 23:30 PM, which is Kota Junction Patna Junction Express (93238).
  5. What are the different stations in Agra & it's respective code?
    Different station in Agra are Agra Cantt (AGC), Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Junction (IDH), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM).
  6. What are the different stations in Tundla & it's respective code?
    Tundla Junction with station code TDL is the only station present in Tundla.

Other Routes From Agra

Prev |