Agra to Jhansi Railway Settlement Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 216kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 22 trains run between Agra and Jhansi Railway Settlement. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 48.

First train that leaves Agra and takes you to Jhansi Railway Settlement is 12628 Karnataka Express. It departs from Agra at 00:05 AM and reaches Jhansi Railway Settlement at 02:54 AM. The last train that leaves Agra for Jhansi Railway Settlement is 12162 Lashkar Express. It leaves at 23:50 PM and reaches the destination at 03:25 AM.

22110 H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Express is the fastest train that will take you from Agra to Jhansi Railway Settlement. It takes 2h 28m and leaves Agra at 17:59. The maximum duration of 5h 12m is taken by Chhatisgarh Express 18238. It departs from Agra at 07:58.

Out of all the trains that operate between Agra and Jhansi Railway Settlement,2 originate from Agra while the rest 68 pass from Agra.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Agra Jhansi Railway Settlement Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Trains Passing from Agra

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22110H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac ExpressAgra Cantt (17:59)Jhansi Junction (20:27)2h 28m
02110H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac SuperfastAgra Cantt (17:59)Jhansi Junction (20:27)2h 28m
12434Chennai RajdhniAgra Cantt (18:10)Jhansi Junction (20:40)2h 30m
12612Chennai Central Garib RathAgra Cantt (18:10)Jhansi Junction (20:40)2h 30m
12002Bhopal ShatabdiAgra Cantt (08:11)Jhansi Junction (10:45)2h 34m
12448U P Sampark KrantiAgra Cantt (23:20)Jhansi Junction (02:05)2h 45m
12172Haridwar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac SuperfastAgra Cantt (03:10)Jhansi Junction (05:55)2h 45m
04014H Nizamuddin Pune Junction PremiuAgra Cantt (03:30)Jhansi Junction (06:15)2h 45m
02448H Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction Khajuraho SpecialAgra Cantt (23:20)Jhansi Junction (02:05)2h 45m
12628Karnataka ExpressAgra Cantt (00:05)Jhansi Junction (02:54)2h 49m
12724A P ExpressAgra Cantt (20:40)Jhansi Junction (23:30)2h 50m
12486Shri Ganganagar Nanded ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Jhansi Junction (05:46)2h 51m
22458Una Himachal Nanded Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Jhansi Junction (05:46)2h 51m
12422Amritsar Junction Nanded Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Jhansi Junction (05:46)2h 51m
22404New Delhi Puducherry ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Jhansi Junction (05:46)2h 51m
22182H Nizamuddin Jabalpur Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (20:58)Jhansi Junction (23:50)2h 52m
12626Kerala ExpressAgra Cantt (14:30)Jhansi Junction (17:23)2h 53m
12156Bhopal ExpressAgra Cantt (23:38)Jhansi Junction (02:33)2h 55m
22456Kalka Snsi Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (03:10)Jhansi Junction (06:05)2h 55m
04012New Delhi Snsi Superfast SpecialAgra Cantt (03:10)Jhansi Junction (06:05)2h 55m
12688Dehradun Madurai Junction Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (18:35)Jhansi Junction (21:35)3h 0m
22688Chandigarh Madurai Junction Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (18:35)Jhansi Junction (21:35)3h 0m
11450Jammu Tawi Jabalpur ExpressAgra Cantt (18:35)Jhansi Junction (21:35)3h 0m
16318Himsagar ExpressAgra Cantt (18:35)Jhansi Junction (21:35)3h 0m
12618Mngla Lksdp ExpressAgra Cantt (12:25)Jhansi Junction (15:30)3h 5m
12722Dakshin ExpressAgra Cantt (02:15)Jhansi Junction (05:20)3h 5m
12410Gondwana ExpressAgra Cantt (18:50)Jhansi Junction (21:55)3h 5m
18508Hirakund ExpressAgra Cantt (11:50)Jhansi Junction (14:55)3h 5m
12406Gondwana ExpressAgra Cantt (18:50)Jhansi Junction (21:55)3h 5m
18216Jammu Tawi Durg ExpressAgra Cantt (00:20)Jhansi Junction (03:25)3h 5m
07138Firozpur Cant Hyderabad Decan SpecialAgra Cantt (03:10)Jhansi Junction (06:15)3h 5m
12642Thirukkural ExpressAgra Cantt (10:28)Jhansi Junction (13:35)3h 7m
14010Patalkot ExpressAgra Cantt (16:20)Jhansi Junction (19:28)3h 8m
14020Kahanvally ExpressAgra Cantt (16:20)Jhansi Junction (19:28)3h 8m
12716Amritsar Junction Nanded ExpressAgra Cantt (16:35)Jhansi Junction (19:48)3h 13m
07022Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Decan SpecialAgra Cantt (22:27)Jhansi Junction (01:45)3h 18m
12780Goa ExpressAgra Cantt (17:50)Jhansi Junction (21:10)3h 20m
04721Shri Ganganagar Nanded Superfast SpecialAgra Cantt (02:55)Jhansi Junction (06:15)3h 20m
12550Jammu Tawi Durg Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (19:10)Jhansi Junction (22:30)3h 20m
04314Bareilly Kota Junction SpecialAgra Cantt (19:10)Jhansi Junction (22:30)3h 20m
02422Jammu Tawi Nanded SpecialAgra Cantt (02:55)Jhansi Junction (06:15)3h 20m
16688Navyug ExpressAgra Cantt (19:10)Jhansi Junction (22:30)3h 20m
12178Chambal ExpressAgra Cantt (05:18)Jhansi Junction (08:40)3h 22m
12191New Delhi Jabalpur Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (17:15)Jhansi Junction (20:40)3h 25m
16032Andaman ExpressAgra Cantt (18:35)Jhansi Junction (22:00)3h 25m
12616Gondia Junction Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (21:28)Jhansi Junction (00:56)3h 28m
12808Samta ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (11:02)Jhansi Junction (14:35)3h 33m
12648Kongu ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (11:02)Jhansi Junction (14:35)3h 33m
19666Udaipur City Khajuraho ExpressIdgah Agra Junction (10:50)Jhansi Junction (14:25)3h 35m
12920Malwa ExpressAgra Cantt (22:48)Jhansi Junction (02:25)3h 37m
01478Lucknow Ne Pune Junction SpecialAgra Cantt (07:28)Jhansi Junction (11:05)3h 37m
11078Jhelum ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (13:26)Jhansi Junction (17:13)3h 47m
14314Bareilly Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (18:40)Jhansi Junction (22:30)3h 50m
19054Muzaffarpur Junction Surat ExpressAgra Cantt (17:33)Jhansi Junction (21:25)3h 52m
12804Vishakapatnam Junction Swrn J ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Jhansi Junction (12:35)3h 55m
12644Swarna JayantiRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Jhansi Junction (12:35)3h 55m
12148H Nizamuddin C Shahumharaj Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Jhansi Junction (12:35)3h 55m
12646Eranakulam Junction Millenum ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Jhansi Junction (12:35)3h 55m
12782Swarna JayanthiRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Jhansi Junction (12:35)3h 55m
12190Mahakoshal ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (19:03)Jhansi Junction (23:00)3h 57m
18478KalingautkalexpRaja Ki Mandi (15:20)Jhansi Junction (19:18)3h 58m
12138Punjab MailRaja Ki Mandi (08:23)Jhansi Junction (12:25)4h 2m
11058Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (00:35)Jhansi Junction (04:50)4h 15m
12280Taj ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (09:42)Jhansi Junction (14:00)4h 18m
01072H Nizamuddin Pune Junction SpecialAgra Cantt (09:40)Jhansi Junction (14:15)4h 35m
15045Gorakhpur Junction Okha ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (16:50)Jhansi Junction (21:25)4h 35m
14310Ujjaiyani ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (16:35)Jhansi Junction (21:25)4h 50m
18238Chhatisgarh ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (07:58)Jhansi Junction (13:10)5h 12m

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Agra to Jhansi Railway Settlement?
    The following trains start from Agra - Agcltt Special, Lashkar Express. In addition to this, trains like H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Express, H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Superfast, Chennai Rajdhni pass through Agra to reach Jhansi Railway Settlement.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Agra to Jhansi Railway Settlement?
    There are 232 weekly trains from Agra to Jhansi Railway Settlement. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Agcltt Special (1016), Lashkar Express (12162), Bhopal Shatabdi (12002).
  3. When does the first train leave from Agra?
    The first train from Agra to Jhansi Railway Settlement is at 00:05 AM, which is Karnataka Express (12628) followed by Jammu Tawi Durg Express (18216) which leaves at 00:20 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Agra?
    The last train from Agra to Jhansi Railway Settlement is at 23:50 PM, which is Lashkar Express (12162).
  5. What are the different stations in Agra & it's respective code?
    Different station in Agra are Agra Cantt (AGC), Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Junction (IDH), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM).
  6. What are the different stations in Jhansi Railway Settlement & it's respective code?
    Jhansi Junction with station code JHS is the only station present in Jhansi Railway Settlement.

Other Routes From Agra

Prev |