Agra to Itarsi Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 599kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 12 trains run between Agra and Itarsi. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 29.

First train that leaves Agra and takes you to Itarsi is 12628 Karnataka Express. It departs from Agra at 00:05 AM and reaches Itarsi at 08:20 AM. The last train that leaves Agra for Itarsi is 12162 Lashkar Express. It leaves at 23:50 PM and reaches the destination at 10:05 AM.

12628 Karnataka Express is the fastest train that will take you from Agra to Itarsi. It takes 8h 15m and leaves Agra at 00:05. The maximum duration of 13h 12m is taken by Chhatisgarh Express 18238. It departs from Agra at 07:58.

Out of all the trains that operate between Agra and Itarsi,2 originate from Agra while the rest 39 pass from Agra.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Agra Itarsi Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Agra

Trains Passing from Agra

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12628Karnataka ExpressAgra Cantt (00:05)Itarsi Junction (08:20)8h 15m
12626Kerala ExpressAgra Cantt (14:30)Itarsi Junction (23:15)8h 45m
12780Goa ExpressAgra Cantt (17:50)Itarsi Junction (02:40)8h 50m
16318Himsagar ExpressAgra Cantt (18:35)Itarsi Junction (03:30)8h 55m
12642Thirukkural ExpressAgra Cantt (10:28)Itarsi Junction (19:30)9h 2m
12410Gondwana ExpressAgra Cantt (18:50)Itarsi Junction (03:55)9h 5m
12406Gondwana ExpressAgra Cantt (18:50)Itarsi Junction (03:55)9h 5m
12618Mngla Lksdp ExpressAgra Cantt (12:25)Itarsi Junction (21:35)9h 10m
12716Amritsar Junction Nanded ExpressAgra Cantt (16:35)Itarsi Junction (01:45)9h 10m
22456Kalka Snsi Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (03:10)Itarsi Junction (12:30)9h 20m
04012New Delhi Snsi Superfast SpecialAgra Cantt (03:10)Itarsi Junction (12:30)9h 20m
12486Shri Ganganagar Nanded ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Itarsi Junction (12:40)9h 45m
04721Shri Ganganagar Nanded Superfast SpecialAgra Cantt (02:55)Itarsi Junction (12:40)9h 45m
22458Una Himachal Nanded Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Itarsi Junction (12:40)9h 45m
02422Jammu Tawi Nanded SpecialAgra Cantt (02:55)Itarsi Junction (12:40)9h 45m
12422Amritsar Junction Nanded Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Itarsi Junction (12:40)9h 45m
12191New Delhi Jabalpur Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (17:15)Itarsi Junction (03:05)9h 50m
12616Gondia Junction Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (21:28)Itarsi Junction (07:20)9h 52m
12808Samta ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (11:02)Itarsi Junction (20:55)9h 53m
12648Kongu ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (11:02)Itarsi Junction (20:55)9h 53m
07022Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Decan SpecialAgra Cantt (22:27)Itarsi Junction (08:20)9h 53m
12722Dakshin ExpressAgra Cantt (02:15)Itarsi Junction (12:20)10h 5m
22404New Delhi Puducherry ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Itarsi Junction (13:00)10h 5m
14010Patalkot ExpressAgra Cantt (16:20)Itarsi Junction (02:30)10h 10m
12782Swarna JayanthiRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Itarsi Junction (18:50)10h 10m
12148H Nizamuddin C Shahumharaj Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Itarsi Junction (18:50)10h 10m
12138Punjab MailRaja Ki Mandi (08:23)Itarsi Junction (18:35)10h 12m
12804Vishakapatnam Junction Swrn J ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Itarsi Junction (18:55)10h 15m
12644Swarna JayantiRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Itarsi Junction (18:55)10h 15m
12646Eranakulam Junction Millenum ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Itarsi Junction (18:55)10h 15m
16688Navyug ExpressAgra Cantt (19:10)Itarsi Junction (05:25)10h 15m
14020Kahanvally ExpressAgra Cantt (16:20)Itarsi Junction (02:40)10h 20m
07138Firozpur Cant Hyderabad Decan SpecialAgra Cantt (03:10)Itarsi Junction (13:50)10h 40m
16032Andaman ExpressAgra Cantt (18:35)Itarsi Junction (05:25)10h 50m
01478Lucknow Ne Pune Junction SpecialAgra Cantt (07:28)Itarsi Junction (18:25)10h 57m
01072H Nizamuddin Pune Junction SpecialAgra Cantt (09:40)Itarsi Junction (21:20)11h 40m
14314Bareilly Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (18:40)Itarsi Junction (06:40)12h 0m
11058Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (00:35)Itarsi Junction (13:15)12h 40m
18238Chhatisgarh ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (07:58)Itarsi Junction (21:10)13h 12m
Get schedule for return Itarsi to Agra trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Agra to Itarsi?
    The following trains start from Agra - Agcltt Special, Lashkar Express. In addition to this, trains like Karnataka Express, Kerala Express, Goa Express pass through Agra to reach Itarsi.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Agra to Itarsi?
    There are 131 weekly trains from Agra to Itarsi. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Agcltt Special (1016), Lashkar Express (12162), Mngla Lksdp Express (12618).
  3. When does the first train leave from Agra?
    The first train from Agra to Itarsi is at 00:05 AM, which is Karnataka Express (12628) followed by Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express (11058) which leaves at 00:35 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Agra?
    The last train from Agra to Itarsi is at 23:50 PM, which is Lashkar Express (12162).
  5. What are the different stations in Agra & it's respective code?
    Different station in Agra are Agra Cantt (AGC), Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Junction (IDH), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM).
  6. What are the different stations in Itarsi & it's respective code?
    Itarsi Junction with station code ET is the only station present in Itarsi.

Other Routes From Agra

Prev |