Agra to Bhopal Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 513kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 16 trains run between Agra and Bhopal. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 36.

First train that leaves Agra and takes you to Bhopal is 12628 Karnataka Express. It departs from Agra at 00:05 AM and reaches Bhopal at 06:55 AM. The last train that leaves Agra for Bhopal is 12162 Lashkar Express. It leaves at 23:50 PM and reaches the destination at 08:25 AM.

02110 H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Superfast is the fastest train that will take you from Agra to Bhopal. It takes 5h 36m and leaves Agra at 17:59. The maximum duration of 11h 7m is taken by Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express 11058. It departs from Agra at 00:35.

Out of all the trains that operate between Agra and Bhopal,2 originate from Agra while the rest 50 pass from Agra.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Agra Bhopal Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Agra

Trains Passing from Agra

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
02110H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac SuperfastAgra Cantt (17:59)Bhopal Junction (23:35)5h 36m
22110H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac ExpressAgra Cantt (17:59)Bhopal Junction (23:35)5h 36m
12434Chennai RajdhniAgra Cantt (18:10)Bhopal Junction (00:01)5h 51m
12612Chennai Central Garib RathAgra Cantt (18:10)Bhopal Junction (00:01)5h 51m
12724A P ExpressAgra Cantt (20:40)Bhopal Junction (03:20)6h 40m
12628Karnataka ExpressAgra Cantt (00:05)Bhopal Junction (06:55)6h 50m
12626Kerala ExpressAgra Cantt (14:30)Bhopal Junction (21:25)6h 55m
22688Chandigarh Madurai Junction Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (18:35)Bhopal Junction (01:40)7h 5m
12688Dehradun Madurai Junction Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (18:35)Bhopal Junction (01:40)7h 5m
12618Mngla Lksdp ExpressAgra Cantt (12:25)Bhopal Junction (19:35)7h 10m
12642Thirukkural ExpressAgra Cantt (10:28)Bhopal Junction (17:40)7h 12m
12410Gondwana ExpressAgra Cantt (18:50)Bhopal Junction (02:05)7h 15m
12406Gondwana ExpressAgra Cantt (18:50)Bhopal Junction (02:05)7h 15m
12780Goa ExpressAgra Cantt (17:50)Bhopal Junction (01:10)7h 20m
12172Haridwar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac SuperfastAgra Cantt (03:10)Bhopal Junction (10:30)7h 20m
04014H Nizamuddin Pune Junction PremiuAgra Cantt (03:30)Bhopal Junction (10:50)7h 20m
22456Kalka Snsi Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (03:10)Bhopal Junction (10:35)7h 25m
12156Bhopal ExpressAgra Cantt (23:38)Habibganj (07:05)7h 27m
12716Amritsar Junction Nanded ExpressAgra Cantt (16:35)Bhopal Junction (00:15)7h 40m
04012New Delhi Snsi Superfast SpecialAgra Cantt (03:10)Habibganj (11:00)7h 50m
07022Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Decan SpecialAgra Cantt (22:27)Bhopal Junction (06:20)7h 53m
12191New Delhi Jabalpur Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (17:15)Habibganj (01:10)7h 55m
04721Shri Ganganagar Nanded Superfast SpecialAgra Cantt (02:55)Bhopal Junction (10:50)7h 55m
02422Jammu Tawi Nanded SpecialAgra Cantt (02:55)Bhopal Junction (10:50)7h 55m
12808Samta ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (11:02)Bhopal Junction (19:00)7h 58m
12648Kongu ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (11:02)Bhopal Junction (19:00)7h 58m
12486Shri Ganganagar Nanded ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Bhopal Junction (10:55)8h 0m
22404New Delhi Puducherry ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Bhopal Junction (10:55)8h 0m
12422Amritsar Junction Nanded Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Bhopal Junction (10:55)8h 0m
12616Gondia Junction Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (21:28)Habibganj (05:38)8h 10m
12722Dakshin ExpressAgra Cantt (02:15)Habibganj (10:30)8h 15m
22458Una Himachal Nanded Superfast ExpressAgra Cantt (02:55)Habibganj (11:10)8h 15m
16032Andaman ExpressAgra Cantt (18:35)Bhopal Junction (02:55)8h 20m
14010Patalkot ExpressAgra Cantt (16:20)Habibganj (00:45)8h 25m
12804Vishakapatnam Junction Swrn J ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Bhopal Junction (17:05)8h 25m
12148H Nizamuddin C Shahumharaj Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Bhopal Junction (17:05)8h 25m
12644Swarna JayantiRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Bhopal Junction (17:05)8h 25m
12646Eranakulam Junction Millenum ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Bhopal Junction (17:05)8h 25m
12782Swarna JayanthiRaja Ki Mandi (08:40)Bhopal Junction (17:05)8h 25m
14020Kahanvally ExpressAgra Cantt (16:20)Habibganj (00:50)8h 30m
07138Firozpur Cant Hyderabad Decan SpecialAgra Cantt (03:10)Bhopal Junction (11:45)8h 35m
12138Punjab MailRaja Ki Mandi (08:23)Habibganj (17:05)8h 42m
11078Jhelum ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (13:26)Habibganj (22:15)8h 49m
01478Lucknow Ne Pune Junction SpecialAgra Cantt (07:28)Bhopal Junction (16:28)9h 0m
12920Malwa ExpressAgra Cantt (22:48)Bairagarh (07:59)9h 11m
01072H Nizamuddin Pune Junction SpecialAgra Cantt (09:40)Bhopal Junction (19:20)9h 40m
14314Bareilly Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (18:40)Habibganj (04:25)9h 45m
04314Bareilly Kota Junction SpecialAgra Cantt (19:10)Bairagarh (05:47)10h 37m
18238Chhatisgarh ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (07:58)Habibganj (18:55)10h 57m
11058Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus ExpressRaja Ki Mandi (00:35)Mandi Dip (11:42)11h 7m
Get schedule for return Bhopal to Agra trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Agra to Bhopal?
    The following trains start from Agra - Agcltt Special, Lashkar Express. In addition to this, trains like H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Superfast, H Nizamuddin Lokmanyatilak Terminus Ac Express, Chennai Rajdhni pass through Agra to reach Bhopal.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Agra to Bhopal?
    There are 170 weekly trains from Agra to Bhopal. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Agcltt Special (1016), Lashkar Express (12162), Mngla Lksdp Express (12618).
  3. When does the first train leave from Agra?
    The first train from Agra to Bhopal is at 00:05 AM, which is Karnataka Express (12628) followed by Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express (11058) which leaves at 00:35 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Agra?
    The last train from Agra to Bhopal is at 23:50 PM, which is Lashkar Express (12162).
  5. What are the different stations in Agra & it's respective code?
    Different station in Agra are Agra Cantt (AGC), Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Junction (IDH), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM).
  6. What are the different stations in Bhopal & it's respective code?
    Different stations in Bhopal are Bhopal Junction (BPL), Bairagarh (BIH), Habibganj (HBJ), Misrod (MSO), Mandi Dip (MDDP).

Other Routes From Agra

Prev |