Allahabad Pune Flight Schedule

Travelling by air is the most convenient and comfortable way of getting from one Indian city to another. However, the procedure of booking air tickets is not always straightforward. To ensure that you may book flights easily and fast, Cleartrip provides all the details you need in one place.

The airline that operate flight between Allahabad and Pune is Air India. On average, a flight will take 10h 45m of hours, inclusive of halts.

The cheapest day to fly from Allahabad to Pune is Tuesday. To avail of the best offers, book your tickets 90 days in advance. Flights from Allahabad depart from Allahabad Airport. The IATA code for this airport is IXD. These flights land at the Pune Airport in Pune. The IATA code for this airport is PNQ.

Whether the reason for travel is wanderlust or business, use the Cleartrip app. Its Fare Calendar will allow you to compare fares and instantly change your booking date. Reserve tickets in less than 60 seconds with the one-touch flight booking option. Choose Cleartrip to take care of the technicalities, so you may focus on the fun parts of your travels.

Allahabad Pune Flight Schedule

Departure (Allahabad)Arrival (Pune)AirlinesAvg Travel TimeFlight no.
09:55 AM 08:40 PM Air India 10h 45m AI9620/AI853
09:55 AM 06:50 PM Air India 8h 55m AI9620/AI849
09:55 AM 06:50 PM Air India 8h 55m AI9620/AI849
02:30 PM 08:40 PM Air India 6h 10m AI9604/AI853
02:30 PM 06:50 PM Air India 4h 20m AI9604/AI849
02:30 PM 08:25 PM Air India 5h 55m AI9604/G8177
02:30 PM 11:55 PM Air India 9h 25m AI9604/AI42/6E385
02:30 PM 11:00 PM Air India 8h 30m AI9604/6E671
02:30 PM 09:45 PM Air India 7h 15m AI9604/G8175
05:40 PM 07:00 AM Air India 13h 20m AI9604/AI851
11
Get airfare & schedule for return Pune Allahabad Flights

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which airline brands fly from Allahabad to Pune?
    These airline brands fly from Allahabad to Pune - Air India
  2. When does the first flight leave from Allahabad?
    The first flight from Allahabad to Pune is at 09:55 AM, which is Air India airline AI9620/AI853 .
  3. When does the last flight leave from Allahabad?
    The last flight from Allahabad to Pune is at 05:40 PM which is Air India.
  4. What is the airport code of Allahabad and Pune?
    Airport code of Allahabad is IXD and Pune is PNQ.
  5. What is the name of the airport in Allahabad?
    The name of the primary airport in Allahabad is Allahabad Airport.
  6. What is the name of the airport in Pune?
    The name of the primary airport in Pune is Pune Airport.

More flights from Allahabad

Why book with us?

Get great deals on Flights & Hotels for your next holiday
Know more →
1-touch flight booking - the fastest way to book your flights.
Know more→
Track Fare alerts before you buy and save big.
Know more →
Now book flights and hotels on the go!
Know more →
Exclusive hotel deals at last minute.
Know more →