← Back

Hospet Passenger (56909)

  • Starts Bangalore Cy Junction
  • Ends Hubli Junction
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule | Map view

Book IRCTC trains on your mobile
No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 22:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Malleswaram (MWM) 22:20 22:22 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:28 22:30 2 min 6 km 1 1
4 Dodbele (DBL) 22:59 23:00 1 min 37 km 1 1
5 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 23:29 23:30 1 min 64 km 1 1
6 Tumkur (TK) 23:43 23:45 2 min 70 km 1 1
7 Gubbi (GBB) 00:02 00:03 1 min 87 km 2 1
8 Ammasandra (AMSA) 00:24 00:25 1 min 114 km 2 1
9 Tiptur (TTR) 01:03 01:05 2 min 140 km 2 1
10 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 01:55 02:00 5 min 166 km 2 1
11 Kadur (DRU) 02:38 02:40 2 min 205 km 2 1
12 Birur Junction (RRB) 02:53 02:55 2 min 211 km 2 1
13 Ajjampur (AJP) 03:19 03:20 1 min 229 km 2 1
14 Shivani (SHV) 03:29 03:30 1 min 240 km 2 1
15 Hosdurga Road (HSD) 03:41 03:42 1 min 250 km 2 1
16 Ramgiri (RGI) 03:54 03:55 1 min 260 km 2 1
17 Holalkere (HLK) 04:04 04:05 1 min 270 km 2 1
18 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 04:50 05:00 10 min 279 km 2 1
19 Mayakonda (MYK) 05:39 05:40 1 min 297 km 2 1
20 Kodaganur (KAG) 05:49 05:50 1 min 305 km 2 1
21 Davangere (DVG) 06:28 06:30 2 min 326 km 2 1
22 Harihar (HRR) 06:50 06:55 5 min 339 km 2 1
23 Chalgeri (CLI) 07:07 07:08 1 min 348 km 2 1
24 Ranibennur (RNR) 07:24 07:25 1 min 362 km 2 1
25 Devargudda (DAD) 07:34 07:35 1 min 370 km 2 1
26 Byadgi (BYD) 07:49 07:50 1 min 380 km 2 1
27 Haveri (HVR) 08:09 08:10 1 min 394 km 2 1
28 Karajgi (KJG) 08:19 08:20 1 min 402 km 2 1
29 Kalsur (KVS) 08:24 08:25 1 min 406 km 2 1
30 Savanur (SVNR) 08:29 08:30 1 min 414 km 2 1
31 Yalvigi (YLG) 08:39 08:40 1 min 423 km 2 1
32 Gudgeri (GDI) 08:54 08:55 1 min 434 km 2 1
33 Saunshi (SNH) 09:09 09:10 1 min 445 km 2 1
34 Kundgol (KNO) 09:19 09:20 1 min 454 km 2 1
35 Hubli Junction (UBL) 10:15 00:00 825 min 469 km 2 1
36 Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 04:50 05:00 10 min 279 km 2 2
37 Amritapura (AMC) 05:17 05:18 1 min 292 km 2 2
38 Chitradurg (CTA) 05:43 05:45 2 min 313 km 2 2
39 Ballenahalli (BAHI) 06:07 06:08 1 min 334 km 2 2
40 Challakere (CHKE) 06:20 06:22 2 min 348 km 2 2
41 Thallak (THKU) 06:37 06:38 1 min 363 km 2 2
42 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 07:17 07:18 1 min 396 km 2 2
43 Rayadrug (RDG) 07:55 08:00 5 min 411 km 2 2
44 Somalapuram (SLM) 08:24 08:25 1 min 433 km 2 2
45 Bellary Junction (BAY) 09:30 09:40 10 min 464 km 2 2
46 Bellary Cant (BYC) 09:49 09:50 1 min 469 km 2 2
47 Kudatini (KDN) 10:09 10:10 1 min 484 km 2 2
48 Duroji (DAJ) 10:19 10:20 1 min 491 km 2 2
49 Toranagallu (TNGL) 10:34 10:35 1 min 497 km 2 2
50 Gadiganuru (GNR) 10:44 10:45 1 min 504 km 2 2
51 Papinayaknahali (PKL) 10:59 11:00 1 min 516 km 2 2
52 Kariganuru (KGW) 11:09 11:10 1 min 522 km 2 2
53 Hospet Junction (HPT) 11:40 Ends 0 529 km 2 2