← Back

Saurashtra Mail (19005)

  • Starts Mumbai Central
  • Ends Okha
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule | Map view

Book IRCTC trains on your mobile
No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 20:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DDR) 20:36 20:38 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Borivali (BVI) 21:14 21:16 2 min 30 km 1 1
4 Palghar (PLG) 22:05 22:07 2 min 87 km 1 1
5 Vapi (VAPI) 23:05 23:07 2 min 170 km 1 1
6 Valsad (BL) 23:32 23:34 2 min 194 km 1 1
7 Surat (ST) 00:37 00:42 5 min 263 km 2 1
8 Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:31 01:33 2 min 322 km 2 1
9 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:30 02:35 5 min 392 km 2 1
10 Anand Junction (ANND) 03:06 03:08 2 min 427 km 2 1
11 Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:23 03:25 2 min 446 km 2 1
12 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:45 05:05 20 min 491 km 2 1
13 Sanand (SAU) 05:35 05:37 2 min 520 km 2 1
14 Viramgam Junction (VG) 06:17 06:19 2 min 557 km 2 1
15 Lakhtar (LTR) 07:01 07:03 2 min 601 km 2 1
16 Surendranagar (SUNR) 07:21 07:23 2 min 622 km 2 1
17 Than Junction (THAN) 08:21 08:23 2 min 670 km 2 1
18 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 08:58 09:00 2 min 696 km 2 1
19 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 10:05 10:30 25 min 738 km 2 1
20 Padadhari (PDH) 10:52 10:54 2 min 763 km 2 1
21 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 11:27 11:29 2 min 793 km 2 1
22 Alia Bada (ALB) 11:40 11:42 2 min 804 km 2 1
23 Hapa (HAPA) 11:53 11:55 2 min 814 km 2 1
24 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:07 12:09 2 min 823 km 2 1
25 Kanalas Junction (KNLS) 12:40 12:42 2 min 849 km 2 1
26 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 13:06 13:08 2 min 877 km 2 1
27 Bhatiya (BHTA) 14:08 14:10 2 min 920 km 2 1
28 Dwarka (DWK) 14:46 14:48 2 min 961 km 2 1
29 Mithapur (MTHP) 15:12 15:14 2 min 980 km 2 1
30 Okha (OKHA) 15:45 00:00 495 min 990 km 2 1
31 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 10:05 11:15 70 min 738 km 2 2
32 Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 11:23 11:25 2 min 744 km 2 2
33 Gondal (GDL) 12:08 12:10 2 min 779 km 2 2
34 Gomta (GTT) 12:22 12:24 2 min 792 km 2 2
35 Virpur (VRR) 12:29 12:31 2 min 796 km 2 2
36 Navagadh (NUD) 12:52 12:54 2 min 809 km 2 2
37 Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 13:02 13:03 1 min 815 km 2 2
38 Junagadh Junction (JND) 13:42 13:47 5 min 841 km 2 2
39 Badodar (BDDR) 14:34 14:36 2 min 870 km 2 2
40 Keshod (KSD) 14:42 14:44 2 min 877 km 2 2
41 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 14:59 15:01 2 min 893 km 2 2
42 Chorvad Road (CVR) 15:14 15:16 2 min 905 km 2 2
43 Veraval (VRL) 15:45 Ends 0 923 km 2 2