← Back

Kalindi Express (14724)

  • Starts Bhiwani
  • Ends Kanpur Central
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule | Map view

Book IRCTC trains on your mobile
No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhiwani (BNW) Starts 18:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bhiwani City (BNWC) 18:39 18:41 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Bamla (BMLL) 18:51 18:53 2 min 14 km 1 1
4 Kharak (KHRK) 19:02 19:04 2 min 22 km 1 1
5 Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 19:12 19:14 2 min 29 km 1 1
6 Lahli (LHLL) 19:22 19:24 2 min 36 km 1 1
7 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 19:55 19:57 2 min 50 km 1 1
8 Sampla (SPZ) 20:14 20:16 2 min 72 km 1 1
9 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 20:31 20:33 2 min 90 km 1 1
10 Shakurbasti (SSB) 20:53 20:55 2 min 110 km 1 1
11 Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 21:11 21:13 2 min 117 km 1 1
12 Delhi (DLI) 21:35 21:55 20 min 120 km 1 1
13 Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 22:09 22:11 2 min 126 km 1 1
14 Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:37 22:39 2 min 140 km 1 1
15 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 00:50 00:55 5 min 245 km 2 1
16 Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:00 02:10 10 min 323 km 2 1
17 Firozabad (FZD) 02:28 02:30 2 min 340 km 2 1
18 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 02:58 03:00 2 min 360 km 2 1
19 Mainpuri (MNQ) 04:10 04:15 5 min 408 km 2 1
20 Bhongaon (BGQ) 04:38 04:40 2 min 422 km 2 1
21 Farrukhabad (FBD) 07:00 07:35 35 min 466 km 2 1
22 Fatehgarh (FGR) 08:00 08:02 2 min 471 km 2 1
23 Kamalganj (KLJ) 08:14 08:16 2 min 484 km 2 1
24 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 08:31 08:33 2 min 503 km 2 1
25 Kannauj (KJN) 09:05 09:07 2 min 525 km 2 1
26 Bilhaur (BLU) 09:34 09:36 2 min 550 km 2 1
27 Barrajpur (BJR) 09:51 09:53 2 min 570 km 2 1
28 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 10:50 11:00 10 min 603 km 2 1
29 Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:10 Ends 0 605 km 2 1