← Back

Sangam Express (14163)

  • Starts Allahabad Junction
  • Ends Meerut City
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule | Map view

Book IRCTC trains on your mobile
No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 17:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Subedarganj (SFG) 17:53 17:55 2 min 4 km 1 1
3 Bamhrauli (BMU) 18:02 18:04 2 min 9 km 1 1
4 Manauri (MRE) 18:13 18:15 2 min 18 km 1 1
5 Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 18:22 18:24 2 min 22 km 1 1
6 Manoharganj (MNJ) 18:33 18:35 2 min 30 km 1 1
7 Bharwari (BRE) 18:43 18:45 2 min 38 km 1 1
8 Shujaatpur (SJT) 18:57 18:59 2 min 48 km 1 1
9 Sirathu (SRO) 19:08 19:10 2 min 57 km 1 1
10 Khaga (KGA) 19:30 19:32 2 min 83 km 1 1
11 Faizullapur (FYZ) 19:50 19:52 2 min 106 km 1 1
12 Fatehpur (FTP) 20:08 20:10 2 min 117 km 1 1
13 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:20 21:25 5 min 195 km 1 1
14 Rura (RURA) 22:00 22:02 2 min 238 km 1 1
15 Jhinjhak (JJK) 22:18 22:20 2 min 256 km 1 1
16 Phaphund (PHD) 22:37 22:39 2 min 276 km 1 1
17 Bharthana (BNT) 23:06 23:08 2 min 313 km 1 1
18 Etawah (ETW) 23:41 23:43 2 min 333 km 1 1
19 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:38 00:40 2 min 388 km 2 1
20 Firozabad (FZD) 00:58 01:00 2 min 408 km 2 1
21 Tundla Junction (TDL) 01:40 01:45 5 min 425 km 2 1
22 Hathras Junction (HRS) 02:19 02:21 2 min 472 km 2 1
23 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 02:46 02:51 5 min 503 km 2 1
24 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 03:45 04:20 35 min 546 km 2 1
25 Khurja City (KJY) 04:28 04:30 2 min 552 km 2 1
26 Bulandshahr (BSC) 04:48 04:50 2 min 568 km 2 1
27 Hapur (HPU) 05:50 05:58 8 min 609 km 2 1
28 Meerut City (MTC) 06:40 00:00 1040 min 639 km 2 1
29 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 02:45 03:30 45 min 503 km 2 2
30 Rajghat Narora (RG) 04:24 04:26 2 min 552 km 2 2
31 Babrala (BBA) 04:36 04:38 2 min 558 km 2 2
32 Chandausi Junction (CH) 05:30 05:50 20 min 601 km 2 2
33 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK) 06:10 06:12 2 min 621 km 2 2
34 Moradabad (MB) 06:55 07:05 10 min 645 km 2 2
35 Kanth (KNT) 07:33 07:35 2 min 674 km 2 2
36 Seohara (SEO) 07:52 07:54 2 min 691 km 2 2
37 Dhampur (DPR) 08:05 08:07 2 min 704 km 2 2
38 Nagina (NGG) 08:23 08:25 2 min 721 km 2 2
39 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 09:20 09:25 5 min 743 km 2 2
40 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 10:20 10:25 5 min 784 km 2 2
41 Haridwar Junction (HW) 11:02 11:10 8 min 812 km 2 2
42 Dehradun (DDN) 13:10 Ends 0 863 km 2 2