← Back

Amarkantak Express (12854)

  • Starts Bhopal Junction
  • Ends Durg
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule | Map view

Book IRCTC trains on your mobile
No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhopal Junction (BPL) Starts 15:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Habibganj (HBJ) 15:50 15:52 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 16:16 16:18 2 min 36 km 1 1
4 Hoshangabad (HBD) 16:53 16:55 2 min 74 km 1 1
5 Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:30 17:40 10 min 92 km 1 1
6 Sohagpur (SGP) 18:17 18:19 2 min 142 km 1 1
7 Pipariya (PPI) 18:33 18:35 2 min 159 km 1 1
8 Bankhedi (BKH) 18:49 18:51 2 min 178 km 1 1
9 Gadarwara (GAR) 19:10 19:12 2 min 209 km 1 1
10 Kareli (KY) 19:35 19:37 2 min 237 km 1 1
11 Narsinghpur (NU) 19:50 19:52 2 min 253 km 1 1
12 Shridham (SRID) 20:17 20:19 2 min 284 km 1 1
13 Madan Mahal (MML) 21:04 21:06 2 min 334 km 1 1
14 Jabalpur (JBP) 21:15 21:20 5 min 337 km 1 1
15 Sihora Road (SHR) 22:06 22:08 2 min 376 km 1 1
16 Katni (KTE) 22:55 23:10 15 min 428 km 1 1
17 Umaria (UMR) 00:19 00:21 2 min 488 km 2 1
18 Birsinghpur (BRS) 00:43 00:45 2 min 518 km 2 1
19 Shahdol (SDL) 01:28 01:30 2 min 555 km 2 1
20 Burhar (BUH) 01:46 01:48 2 min 575 km 2 1
21 Amlai (AAL) 01:57 01:59 2 min 583 km 2 1
22 Anuppur Junction (APR) 02:15 02:18 3 min 596 km 2 1
23 Pendra Road (PND) 02:55 02:57 2 min 646 km 2 1
24 Belgahna (BIG) 03:50 03:52 2 min 699 km 2 1
25 Kargi Road (KGB) 04:05 04:07 2 min 715 km 2 1
26 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 05:05 05:20 15 min 747 km 2 1
27 Bhatapara (BYT) 05:53 05:55 2 min 793 km 2 1
28 Tilda (TLD) 06:13 06:15 2 min 819 km 2 1
29 Raipur Junction (R) 06:55 07:05 10 min 857 km 2 1
30 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 07:32 07:34 2 min 885 km 2 1
31 Durg (DURG) 07:55 Ends 0 894 km 2 1