Download our App from
Google Play Apple Store Windows

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) operates buses on 3388 routes. Bangalore to Cochin, Bangalore to Ernakulam by-pass, Bangalore to Ernakulam, Cochin to Bangalore, Ernakulam to Bangalore are some of the top ones, with 28, 28, 28, 25, 25 bus services respectively on most days.

They have a fleet of 7737 buses consisting of Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2), Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2), Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2), Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1), Mercedes Benz A/C Sleeper(2+1). Krishnagiri, Hosur, Kalasipalyam, Madiwala, Chakka Bypass are the top boarding points that Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) covers with 930, 799, 579, 552, 516 services daily. The ticket fare is between Rs. 100 and Rs. 2500 depending on route and bus type.

Search Buses

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) Bus Routes & Timings

Routes No. of Buses First Bus Last Bus Lowest Fare
Bangalore to Cochin 28 09:00 Hrs 23:55 Hrs Rs. 700
Bangalore to Ernakulam by-pass 28 09:00 Hrs 23:55 Hrs Rs. 700
Bangalore to Ernakulam 28 09:00 Hrs 23:55 Hrs Rs. 700
Cochin to Bangalore 25 09:30 Hrs 23:15 Hrs Rs. 680
Ernakulam to Bangalore 25 09:30 Hrs 23:15 Hrs Rs. 680
Ernakulam by-pass to Bangalore 25 09:30 Hrs 23:15 Hrs Rs. 680
Hosur to Cochin 22 09:45 Hrs 23:00 Hrs Rs. 700
Hosur to Ernakulam by-pass 22 09:45 Hrs 23:00 Hrs Rs. 700
Hosur to Ernakulam 22 09:45 Hrs 23:00 Hrs Rs. 700
Ernakulam to Dharmapuri 21 09:30 Hrs 22:15 Hrs Rs. 680
Cochin to Dharmapuri 21 09:30 Hrs 22:15 Hrs Rs. 680
Cochin to Krishnagiri 21 09:30 Hrs 22:15 Hrs Rs. 680
Cochin to Dharmapuri 21 09:30 Hrs 22:15 Hrs Rs. 680
Ernakulam to Krishnagiri 21 09:30 Hrs 22:15 Hrs Rs. 680
Ernakulam to Dharmapuri 21 09:30 Hrs 22:15 Hrs Rs. 680

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) Fleet Information

Bus Type Count
Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2+2) 6096
Volvo Multi Axle SemiSleeper I-Shift B11R (2+2) 581
Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2) 575
Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1) 163
Mercedes Benz A/C Sleeper(2+1) 134

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which are the different routes covered by Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)?
    Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) covers more than 3388 bus routes with top routes being Bangalore to Cochin, Bangalore to Ernakulam by-pass, Bangalore to Ernakulam, Cochin to Bangalore, Ernakulam to Bangalore.
  2. What is the fleet size operated by Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)?
    Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) has more than 7737 buses in its fleet.
  3. Which are the different boarding points covered by Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)?
    The popular boarding points covered by Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) are Krishnagiri, Hosur, Kalasipalyam, Madiwala, Chakka Bypass with 930, 799, 579, 552, 516 bus services daily.
  4. What is the price of a ticket offered by Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)?
    Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) offers fares between Rs. 100 and Rs. 2500 depending on route and bus type.

Search Buses

Why book with us?

Get great deals on Flights & Hotels for your next holiday.
Know more →
1-touch flight booking - the fastest way to book your flights.
Know more →
Track Fare alerts before you buy and save big.
Know more →
Rescheduling. Reinvented.
Change date, flight, time anytime, anywhere. Know more →
Now book flights and hotels on the go!
Know more →
Exclusive hotel deals at last minute.
Know more →
Book over the phone: Call (+91) 95 95 333 333