Download our App from
Google Play Apple Store Windows

Atmaram Travels (Goa)

Atmaram Travels (Goa) operates buses on 15 routes. Mumbai to Kudal, Mumbai to Chiplun, Mumbai to Khed, Mumbai to Sangameshwar, Mumbai to Rajapur are some of the top ones, with 7, 7, 7, 7, 7 bus services respectively on most days.

They have a fleet of 77 buses consisting of Non A/C Airbus (2+2), Non A/C Seater (2+2), Non A/C Sleeper (2+1), A/C Sleeper (2+1), Volvo A/C Seater MultiAxle (2+2). Sion (E), Borivali (E) National Park, Kandivali (E), Panvel, Kalamboli are the top boarding points that Atmaram Travels (Goa) covers with 77, 77, 77, 77, 77 services daily. The ticket fare is between Rs. 400 and Rs. 700 depending on route and bus type.

Search Buses

Atmaram Travels (Goa) Bus Routes & Timings

Routes No. of Buses First Bus Last Bus Lowest Fare
Mumbai to Kudal 7 14:30 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Chiplun 7 14:30 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Khed 7 14:30 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Sangameshwar 7 14:30 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Rajapur 7 14:30 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Lanja 7 14:30 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Kankavli 7 14:30 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Hath kamba 6 14:30 Hrs 18:30 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Goa 6 14:30 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Sawantwadi 6 14:30 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Kasal 4 14:30 Hrs 18:00 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Banda 3 14:30 Hrs 18:00 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Pali (maharashtra) 1 16:15 Hrs 16:15 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Shiroda 1 16:15 Hrs 16:15 Hrs Rs. 400
Mumbai to Vengurla 1 16:15 Hrs 16:15 Hrs Rs. 400

Atmaram Travels (Goa) Fleet Information

Bus Type Count
Non A/C Airbus (2+2) 24
Non A/C Seater (2+2) 24
Non A/C Sleeper (2+1) 10
A/C Sleeper (2+1) 9
Volvo A/C Seater MultiAxle (2+2) 9

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which are the different routes covered by Atmaram Travels (Goa)?
    Atmaram Travels (Goa) covers more than 15 bus routes with top routes being Mumbai to Kudal, Mumbai to Chiplun, Mumbai to Khed, Mumbai to Sangameshwar, Mumbai to Rajapur.
  2. What is the fleet size operated by Atmaram Travels (Goa)?
    Atmaram Travels (Goa) has more than 77 buses in its fleet.
  3. Which are the different boarding points covered by Atmaram Travels (Goa)?
    The popular boarding points covered by Atmaram Travels (Goa) are Sion (E), Borivali (E) National Park, Kandivali (E), Panvel, Kalamboli with 77, 77, 77, 77, 77 bus services daily.
  4. What is the price of a ticket offered by Atmaram Travels (Goa)?
    Atmaram Travels (Goa) offers fares between Rs. 400 and Rs. 700 depending on route and bus type.

Search Buses

Why book with us?

Get great deals on Flights & Hotels for your next holiday.
Know more →
1-touch flight booking - the fastest way to book your flights.
Know more →
Track Fare alerts before you buy and save big.
Know more →
Rescheduling. Reinvented.
Change date, flight, time anytime, anywhere. Know more →
Now book flights and hotels on the go!
Know more →
Exclusive hotel deals at last minute.
Know more →
Book over the phone: Call (+91) 95 95 333 333